Friday, 1 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 1 May 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:42 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY TOO MUCH834722.67Terry Priest
2BELFAST BOY832523.20Garry Kedwell
3LOW CARB LINA212222.86Terrence Hong
4LORD RAIN165X22.67Betty Keene
5RITMAR243723.03Frank Sanotti
6LEAPING FLAME283122.73Brett Tooth
7MAKE MAGIC363522.73Diane Skinner
8MONEY TO BURN656823.65Raymond Walters
9COSMIC REACTION822623.29Garry Kedwell
10MASII7X7422.77Warwick Brown
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY CASH634723.38Benjamin Atkins
2GIRLS GO RACING5NBTEileen Robertson
3KISS ME MOOLA323.48Peter Keegan
4JEDHEARTXNBTArthur Armstrong
5KYMEERA434323.20David Dunn
6MAGIC MAN343523.59Karen Bice
7PEE WEE ROBBO622523.24Eileen Robertson
8BEHATI BOY327523.24Gregory Shepheard
Race No. 3Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au S…4:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI EAGLE712822.63Raymond Morris
2ZULU ZENITH622622.92Frank Sanotti
3ODD SOX2764NBTRonald Bell
4MARLOW ZESTA164422.73Geoffrey Grimwood
5AZEEM KAOS811522.81Natasha Benhard
6SCREAMING EL815822.90Keith Jarvis
7GRALIN225722.54Russell Mansley
8MAGIC ALL OVER551822.73Jeffrey Walton
9DOTTY’S DOUBLE253823.05Wendy Ison
10MISS PASCALEENA758223.00Terry Priest
Race No. 4Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden4:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBYS FURY457423.60Benjamin Atkins
2BLUE RIPPER356223.39John Lipinski
3ELL’S BELLE833423.49Diane Skinner
4KAYLEEANN ROBBO7NBTEileen Robertson
5DELGARDO6876NBTThomas Roche
6CIMMARON REBEL243623.64Gavin Howard
7WARRIOR PRINCESSNBTAllan Woods
8RAGNANBTArthur Armstrong
Race No. 5Unibet Gardens 1-4 Wins H5:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY’S HONOUR357330.38Ronald Lambert
2LORNA BELLE147XNBTRonald Bell
3ENTER THE FOO625430.11Ronald Patterson
4BLACK DIABLO522130.09John Lipinski
5KINLOCH LADDIE55X730.38Natasha Benhard
6MEDUSA’S ME MUM1117NBTRussell Mansley
7MINI LOAD352630.69Leonard Absalom
8PALOMA LAGO241529.66Ronald Bell
9RAYLAN GIVENS348330.34Douglas Bice
10JUGUNGAL PIRATE335730.43Mark Donohue
Race No. 6Unibet Gardens 1-4 Wins H5:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG FOOT748429.89Ian Betts
2TWO PARTS FREAK1135NBTPhillip Wall
3QUEEN’S BOSS435429.99Clifford Clark
4BLUE AIR342829.97Leonard Absalom
5SENOR PEARL385130.08Ronald Bell
6MULTIPLY BY FOR777429.81Grant Dunphy
7KEELIAH CANNON775830.03Russell Mansley
8GEALE128329.58Ronald Bell
9KYABRA JAKE474429.75Clive Miller
10VAPOUR FIX8566NBTCarol Wilson
Race No. 7Unibet Gardens 1-4 Wins H5:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SUN FOO768630.79Ronald Patterson
2VANILLA OPAL1NBTCarol Hudson
3DERONIMO574729.99Wendy Brown
4GO YOU GOODWIN421630.17Bryan Young
5TROPICAL LOW828529.80Ivan Hanna
6EXOTIC PEARL355629.93Ronald Bell
7COSMIC CRUSHER417630.00Ronald Bell
8GODFREY FONG637830.24Ronald Bell
9WALLAN BABY6129.92Allan Woods
10ZIPPING PHOEBE474230.29Douglas Bice
Race No. 8Like Us On Facebook Stakes6:05 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR LAURIE134222.74John Miles
2MAJOR POWER372222.67Betty Keene
3STRATAVON PAT384X23.22Christine Kay
4CHLOE’S BABE872122.84Louise Mcgee
5KISS ME HUGHIE585122.79Peter Keegan
6ZULU MYSTIQUE214722.44Frank Sanotti
7MAGIC GLOW261622.91Wendy Brown
8JACK FLASH115722.70Ian Betts
9SINGING SAMMY838623.62Ronald Bell
10RHAEGO584622.88Louise Mcgee
Race No. 9Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…6:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SPACEMAN342822.85Raymond Morris
2EL HOMBRE314623.05Mervyn Skinner
3SPIRITED KID421423.11Gavin Howard
4TEN FIFTY’S836422.73Jade Murray
5MASHUP LAD214223.06Allan Woods
6HEART OF GUNLAW627722.85Wendy Ison
7DOCK MASTER186823.31Grant Dunphy
8SULL’S BOY211523.07Terry Priest
9STEVIE’S TURBO154623.28Glen Mclean
10BURNING WRECK255723.28Warwick Brown
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER OPAL251723.10Leslie Hudson
2BONANZA GOLD723523.26Gavin Howard
3BREAKING DAY137123.17Gary Robertson
4KEYTO JEWEL5123.04Lindsay Davis
5GADSBY385324.11Denis Hampson
6KIM CAN DASHIAN241723.40Warwick Brown
7CRYSTAL ROBBO212223.13Eileen Robertson
8BILLYCATH174122.92Glen Mclean
9KEYTO WARRIOR8123.25Lindsay Davis
10WILDSIDE LASS556423.34Gavin Howard