Friday 10th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 10th February 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Stk03:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG 1538629.93C Mclennan (Cessnock)
2LOCHINVAR COCO1535329.42R C Smith (Barnsley)
3CRACKER BITS5546529.78D A Roach (Lochinvar)
4I’LL GET PURE46375NBTM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5LIGHTNING LIZZY12232NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
6TOMMY TOKAAM6456529.91T F Pullman ()
7LILY APPEAL5174230.14E J Cuneo (Lake Munmorah)
8EL BONITO3227229.69J S Crawford (Llandilo)
9DR. DANIEL87548NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
10LOCHINVAR FOX5378430.01W G Davies (Holmesville)
Race No. 2 Maiden04:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL VICTORY67627NBTB (Chain Valley Ba)
2CHARLIE MOON27NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
3KELLS NIGHTMARE238NBTC C Farrell (Louth Park)
4BLACK WASABIFSHE Borg (Windella)
5IT’S A KNOCKOUTFSHR Herbert (Weston)
6HAKUNA MATATA38427NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
7MCSLOK2NBTG Robertson (Williamtown)
8RAMBO’S REVENGE66634NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
9CUTIE LIDCOMBEFSHK R Sutton (Butterwick)
10ICY MISTFSHO P Cottrill (Adamstown Heights)
Race No. 3 Maiden Final04:27PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY’S SHADOW644NBTS M Richardson (Waratah)
2BUSTA ZIELINSKI6753NBTS Richardson (Waratah)
3KAITLYN’S ROSE2253130.10A J Mccrohon (Dalwood)
4RUSTY’S LEGEND522NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
5MAKE MINE MAGIC44332NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
6RAINBOW DASH4NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
7SIMPLY GREAT3NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
8JACKSON TYNE6344129.81G J Robertson (Williamtown)
9WOODIE BOY ROSE4F225NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
10RIP STIX37635NBTS M Richardson (Waratah)
Race No. 4 Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EM AYE DEE3FSHM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2WOODIE BOY ROSE4F225NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
3GOODWIN MAGGIE4426NBTC Mclennan (Cessnock)
4RIP STIX37635NBTS M Richardson (Waratah)
5RANKING OFFICER55223NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
6LITTLE TREE HILL45726NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
7GENTLE WHISPERFSHW A Craig (Upper Lansdowne)
8YOUNG EINSTEINFSHD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
9DUMB DEAN4FSHW M Brown (Cessnock)
10KULAKANI55FSTDJ Mooney (Green Point)
Race No. 5Schweppes Novice Series Final05:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME MARCHES ON3537122.95C L Howard (Millfield)
2MYSTIC ICON32122NBTJ W Farrell (Melinga)
3SHANE’S GIRL28432NBTR W Smith (Shanes Park)
4SCREAMING JESTER4862223.01K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
5BILOXI BLUE3818122.66D K Skinner (Abermain)
6PREMIER REBEL11222.92N R Gray (Allworth)
7NAB THE RAINBOW1177122.72N R Gray (Allworth)
8BIT SMASHED5723122.83R Shearer (Lake Haven)
9MADE TO EXPLODE6663323.02W C Slade (Beresfield)
10THUNDER WEST3735323.18C L Howard (Millfield)
Race No. 6Www.betchoice.com.au Final05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGO STINGS52772NBTS J Boyd (Doyalson)
2MAGNETIC CARGO7488230.21R E Browne (Aberdare)
3TILLY LOU6615129.56J Heard (The Entrance No)
4WHITE CASHBOX1136129.73M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5COOL STUNNER7513129.76J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
6ELECTROGLIDE4153230.29B R Wood (Abermain)
7EBONITE3416230.18M A Skinner (Abermain)
8GOODWIN DRAGONS2331129.89G L Greene (Kearsley)
9LACHLAN’S CASH2726329.63M Moran (Merewether)
10STEVEDAW8541330.20R Castle (Toukley)
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com05:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINS SISTER1357222.81J Crossley (Cessnock)
2CATTY SHACK7512123.07J Cassar (Merrylands)
3CAUSING KAOS41427FSTDN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
4SIERRA NEVADA3335122.78M A Skinner (Abermain)
5TEE FOR TILLY6118122.69M A Skinner (Abermain)
6ALL TOMMIE1122322.72J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
7WHINGING WRENCH1171222.94J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
8EMMA ROBBO7516322.63E J Robertson (Williamtown)
9JOHN BOOTH4243422.98M P Morgan (Windale)
10ZO LA DOE57441FSHM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
Race No. 8Multicam Systems Stakes06:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAW ENERGY4525329.57W J Brown (Cessnock)
2CANDY TOKAAM77647FSTDR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
3COOL RUSH7375730.05J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
4SPIRAL JILL12334FSHR Smith (Shanes Park)
5BONDY’S PRINCESS2156229.81A Mcgowan (Beresfield)
6BLACK STUNNER3111830.14J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
7SILLY GULLY77286NBTS J Boyd (Doyalson)
8SOLRAY’S DELIGHT2154830.17N R Gray (Allworth)
9LOCHINVAR FOX5378430.01W G Davies (Holmesville)
10LEG IT APPEAL6757830.63J B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 9All-pro Hospitality Stakes06:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALEEDY TERROR55644NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
2CLASSY PEDRO27864NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
3SHY DASHA4614NBTN R Gray (Allworth)
4ARTISTIC18NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
5BELKESTREL87483NBTT S Mason (Cardiff)
6TRIBAL MARLEY87257NBTK Hamilton (Kurri Kurri)
7STEVEDAW8541330.20R Castle (Toukley)
8GENTLE MELODY1630.29W A Craig (Upper Lansdowne)
9BEEJAY ROWE35718FSTDP E Seaton (Holmesville)
10WAX IT47456NBTA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes06:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASHMERE WHISPERF3114NBTD P Craig (Upper Lansdowne)
2ITS SHINE CHILI18213NBTK Schmitzer (Taree)
3BORN SLIPPY2415823.02I W Hilditch (Windale)
4SLIM FIT1742323.34W C Slade (Beresfield)
5SHUTTER ISLANDF548323.19S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
6BINDA GRACE5411223.11K P Smith (Shortland)
7BRAT PACK1354622.96J Crossley (Cessnock)
8ROSE BAY ROXY7411422.98M A Whitlock (Weston)
9THUNDER WEST3735323.18C L Howard (Millfield)
10PURE CARBON61423.19P W Tobin (Toronto)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments