Friday, 12 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 12 February 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Gardens Maiden3:36 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING DA TAILX34630.30Garry Kedwell
2DAZZLING DIVA524230.35Ronald Asquith
3VENETIAN MASK453330.66Mark Davidson
4ELI753231.01Mark Davidson
5BRUCEY MARLOW342630.97Simon Brown
6LONE SNIPER522230.38Peter Akers
7STICK ON TICK3632NBTMaureen West
8MULTICAM DREAMER4342NBTWilliam Bright
9SPRING TWO IT443630.73Terry Callen
10STRATAVON TOM753830.51Christine Kay
Race No. 2Welcome Peter Kelly Stakes3:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE FOR BUSTER855423.10Mervyn Skinner
2GRALINX86522.54Russell Mansley
3SWIFT MAGIC341122.84William Davidson
4COSMIC SOOTIE424122.79Denis Berwick
5BEHATI BOY837322.95Terry Priest
6MA CUSHLA521223.12Sharon Grey
7BUSHRANGER KELLY655323.17Jeanette Roche
8ALMUNRO425622.71Corey Spliet
9MASHUP LAD843723.01Allan Woods
10TIMMA TURTLE347422.99Charlie Lamb
Race No. 3Awesome Project Maiden4:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD STAR25423.68Jennifer Barnett
2BROTHER CASSAR552423.95Peter Cassar
3DI’S MEMORY3X2823.36Lorraine Watts
4PERFECT BOY434623.34Deborah Roach
5KINLOCH HILL3NBTShane Hill
6INDIANA MANGO523323.42Carly Brown
7CIMMARON REBEL733823.53Gavin Howard
8SWIFT YARN223.20Cheryl Murray
9GOODWIN LUCY462623.36Bryan Young
10WILLOWBROOKE6563NBTHayden Wilson
Race No. 4Newc Commercial Refrigeration St…4:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE WEBBAX78630.50John Howson
2BETTY BARBUN216330.82Neal Gray
3MR. SHIRE223130.03Robert Mccolm
4KIN KEUNG616730.17Mark Smith
6GAGAN CEE JAY1535NBTKenneth Cheetham
7SILVER CROSS55X629.93Arthur Armstrong
8RARE DUCHESS1635NBTCorey Spliet
Race No. 5Keybow @ Stud Stakes4:56 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN3724NBTKenneth Cheetham
2ZIPPING TANK876430.75Maureen West
3ZIPPING HARRY424329.75Andrew Bell
4OFF THE BOIL463130.30Phillip Van Haren
5COSMIC JACKPOT145230.27Christopher Kedwell
6RAPID DOMINANCE452329.93Mark Davidson
7MYSTIC QUALITY211329.94Rick Burke
8ONE HILL323129.56Charlie Lamb
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud Final 1-3 Wins…5:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSERVANT261122.98James Porter
2MR. MARLOW113123.08Jennifer Maitland
3OUR SONGAR317222.83Sonia Greene
4ROMAN ZESTA548123.20Geoffrey Grimwood
5DARTED365222.85Hayden Wilson
6HURRY MCCURRY636123.22James Porter
7FLATLINED365122.96Andrew Bell
8PRINCE RAKEEM537123.17Warwick Brown
9RIKASSO LILLY848223.29Michelle Shambler
10KATHY AUSTIN614223.30Raymond Maitland
Race No. 7Kick For Touch Sports Best 8 Stk…5:36 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FICTION752534.89Ivan Hanna
2DIDDY CHICK413235.83Colin Kneeshaw
3SHEZZA GIRL523534.81Martin Bowe
4COSMIC SHOWER5134NBTJohn Howson
5ZIPPING PORCHE2276NBTAndrew Bell
6FREDYS FLASH661635.51Ian Betts
7SISTER MERTENS672535.18Robert Browne
8BARCELONA STAR2525NBTRobert Browne
9ELITE ARENA7463NBTDennis Gialanze
Race No. 8Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…5:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN ARCHER271130.08Andrew Bell
2WING FAN165630.79Mark Smith
3WESTMEAD MOUSE1745NBTAndrew Bell
4TOTAL MAC743330.27Lindsay Davis
5TINY ZESTA381430.04Geoffrey Grimwood
6SATIN SHOES544329.97Phillip Van Haren
7CONNIE BEAR856730.77Andrew Bell
8BLIND SOOTY466331.38Mark Davidson
Race No. 9B&b Total Supplies Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEEKEND WES513222.75Michael Smith
2DARCY DOO821122.68Darryl Wilson
3MACOREKA735322.55Corey Spliet
4KISS ME WENCH357723.01Peter Keegan
5DOCK MASTER451323.31Grant Dunphy
6MISS HUXTABLE738623.02Terry Priest
7ZEALOUS REVENGE534422.89Gavin Howard
8SEISMIC BLAST551622.92Allan Laverty
9MAZOOMA554622.82Allan Woods
10SECRET FLIGHT546622.84Beverley Sloan
Race No. 10Steve Whalland Images Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD DOER2123.29Russell Mansley
2BARB’S GLORY145123.39Warren Kelly
3SCARLETT’S KITTY246223.15Thomas Pullman
4MY GIRL SAMBIA358323.11Benjamin Sweetman
5YACCABA LASS318423.18Sharon Grey
6BIG BOSS KAOS4X2223.09Natasha Benhard
7IN THE VAULT626223.30Christopher Kedwell
8RAGNA588523.09Arthur Armstrong
9LITTLE OSCA374722.93Louise Mcgee
10AT THE READY187323.45Peter Cassar
Race No. 11Greyhound Products Direct Stks6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT THE WAY1624.23Geoffrey Sattler
2NANA ROAD1623.09Corey Spliet
3JETHROWTULL453422.95Warwick Brown
4ANOTHER MARLOW265823.47Dennis Tuckwell
5LA HOUDINI3123.15Frank Capomolla
6KELMATT’S SECRET531323.57Gavin Howard
7SILVER NUGGET335823.42Beverley Sloan
8DON’T TELL MEL366623.45Anthony Meredith
9DIVERS FREEWILLY651622.99Darryl Diver
10TANAYAH BAZ448323.60John Collison