Friday, 15 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 15 July 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:32 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELLENIA JO JONBTJamie Saunders
2INKJET KEROMA3NBTDennis Stewart
3JUSTIFIED EGO533NBTRita Nicolaou
4PLISSKEN3NBTMichael Jenner
5SON OF GALLON556430.49Gordon Beard
6PETER PERFECT352230.15Maureen West
7GHOST PEPPER466430.45Warwick Brown
8ELI276330.30John Lipinski
9THREE EX EL64NBTSharon Grey
10ZION4732.25Michelle Shambler
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden3:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETROIT MISS422823.41Warren Slade
2GO THE GORT823323.16Janine Gorton
3VINNEY’S BRAE235823.24Shane Hill
4TELARAH FLASH223.33David Dunn
5TYPHOON’S TARGET335423.47Jeanette Roche
6GYPSY FLASH22223.16Ian Betts
7ELITE REVENGE427323.52Gavin Howard
8SUPER HOOVER353323.99Brian Smoothy
9MACQUARIE MIST255423.58James Porter
10ALDER PARK45623.72Grant Dunphy
Race No. 3Brodie Well’s Electrical Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZZIE KEENNBTIan Darcey
2PERFECT BOY462623.34Deborah Roach
3GROWEE235723.31Charlie Lamb
4LACHY’S LUCK6772NBTRonald Bell
5ESKY LIDNBTChad Garrard
6FIFTEEN FORTY527523.57Gary Robertson
7SMOKEY SENOR723.74Warwick Brown
8LIVE THE LIFENBTSusan Smith
9LISA’S BRAE7NBTLisa Lamb
10FORTUNE CALLS55NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Save Our Greyhound Industry Stks4:28 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITED KID536529.96Gavin Howard
2WESTMEAD MOUSE472830.00Andrew Bell
3KINLOCH HILL713429.87Shane Hill
4TOTAL MAC548430.09Anne Foley
5FEARLESS MAY138630.72David Ruse
6GRABBO KNOWS171829.93Shane Hill
7KIAMA’S PEARL117830.63Charlie Lamb
8JAY BEE423530.19Wendy Brown
9TURBO MONKEY517XNBTArthur Langman
10PRINCE RAKEEM776530.14Warwick Brown
Race No. 5Diggin Deep For The Burgo’s Stks4:53 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LARRA874330.40Ian Betts
2NEW REGIME552629.47Ryan Tredway
3PIPPY DIPPY723129.85Martin Bowe
4KITTY’S MACHINE245330.00Lorraine Watts
5OUR SAPPHIRE424230.08Maureen West
6USURPER522230.07Ronald Bell
7SHE’S AN ACE141630.37Warwick Brown
8LOCKY PALUZA145330.67Hugh Tyndall
9CARLUKAL18NBTWilliam Davidson
10LAURIE’S PREMIER3888NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 6Awesome Project 1-3win Stks5:08 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY CHICK662534.99Colin Kneeshaw
2FIVE SAINTS6238NBTMark Davidson
3DISCO DUKOS221235.54Gary Robertson
4MACK’S CHOICE252635.21Rex Jones
5FORESEEABLE1756NBTRonald Lambert
6TAHITI PEARL172635.49Ronald Bell
7LEGS LIKE ELLE253135.10Joseph Mcfadyen
8FORCED EXIT134235.33Robert Mccolm
9MANCHESTER3552NBTMichael Jenner
10FAST AND LOUD457435.58Arthur Langman
Race No. 7Support Nsw Greyhound Racing Stk…5:30 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTERED MIST717629.92Jonny Sledzianowski
2GRACIE SEE MORE643329.74Brian Smoothy
3PINE TREE573530.08Lisa Lamb
4FREDYS FLASH235429.73Ian Betts
5FAMOUS STYLE436530.29Carole Eaton
6OFF THE BOIL563730.23Phillip Van Haren
7SCHUSTAX42729.83Ronald Bell
8FANCY JACKSON541629.87Warren Slade
9BLACK DIABLO685430.01John Lipinski
10LIL’ BLACK MISS745729.96Maureen West
Race No. 8Bishop Collins Appreciation Stks5:52 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN EXPRESS322829.81Mark Humphries
2ASTON EBERT246531.20Geoffrey Grimwood
3KICKING ROCKS328329.30Ryan Tredway
4ZIPPING HARRY371229.75Andrew Bell
5SHEBA’S DIVA463229.71Michelle Shambler
6VIROUETTE184529.78Ronald Lambert
7WING FAN161729.69Mark Smith
8ELUSIVE ZESTA244529.69Geoffrey Grimwood
Race No. 9Let’s Stick Together Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANI KELLASARKI743430.55George Brodie
2MULTICAM BELLE1NBTMavis Moran
3BADLANDS482730.50Ivan Hanna
4SHEZA MARVEL552130.19James York
5BLUE MCQUEEN268430.08Shane Hill
6PRETTY ALI12630.34Neale Campbell
7NITRO MONKEY376230.52Arthur Langman
8SPIRITED QUALITY187529.83Rick Burke
9ALANCOURT637330.97Donald Andrews
10HOLLAND PARK857829.93Ronald Bell
Race No. 10Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks6:32 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOWN AS TYPO2117NBTMark Humphries
2KISS ME WENCH436422.98Peter Keegan
3KISS ME MARLOW462622.66Peter Keegan
4TINY ZESTA113122.98Geoffrey Grimwood
5FLATLINED816322.85Andrew Bell
6LIBERTY LEE112222.81Betty Keene
7MARK’S EXPRESS1737NBTMark Humphries
8SWIFT YARN533522.93Cheryl Murray
9QUICK SHANKS631422.93Gavin Howard
10SISTER SINS145123.14John Crossley
Race No. 11Heddon Greta Hotel Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERGEANT SAM643223.03Neville Stokes
2SUGAR HIT MACEY443822.98Benjamin Sweetman
3SAVAGE OTTI278722.95Michael Smith
4MAJA MAHI MAHI6462NBTCharlie Lamb
5FIRESTORM216124.03Betty Keene
6ENKA ALLEN314423.10Dennis Tuckwell
7MCMONTY’S GIRL4351NBTRaymond Lacava
8PORPHRY PEARL212523.18Ronald Bell
9GEORGE KELBY411823.90Darryl Wilson
10SRIXON51X223.08Mark Beagan