Friday, 17 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gardens – Friday, 17 July 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Dave Kiernan Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEL’S DREAM43723.51Deborah Roach
2LITTLE SUNSHINE2323.44Alexander Verhagen
3AFRICAN WOMANNBTWarren Slade
4COSMIC SOOTIE335223.22Denis Berwick
5PREMIER EDITION363323.46Alfred Boswell
6LIL’ LIGHTNING532223.46Graham Novley
7COOL EXCUSE626523.91Jeanette Roche
8STAY CLASSY756323.65Lisa Hutton
9BILLY BEBRAVE554523.32Carol Wilson
10ELL’S BELLE246523.49Eileen Robertson
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS AFRICANBTWarren Slade
2FLOOD TIMENBTThomas Wilson
3GRAND SHOW3423.90Alexander Verhagen
4PRINCESS ABBEY85323.28Deborah Roach
5SMART LIZZYNBTWilliam Davies
6TYPHOON’S TARGET525523.47Jeanette Roche
7BLUE RAPID434723.50Raymond Walters
8KAKAROT36NBTDavid Richardson
9SIDESTEP STICKA7NBTCarolin Hindmarsh
10LUCY MAC CALL5X76NBTBradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 3Newcastle Greyhounds Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME JUNIOR4X7322.82Peter Keegan
2TIFFSTER122222.95Marilyn Turner
3OUR COBBER416122.67Corey Spliet
4BUSH WHACKER886323.22Lisa Hutton
5LIGHTEST TOUCH7537NBTJean Lewis
6FABULOUS BOY165323.02William Davies
7ZEALOUS REVENGE734223.08Gavin Howard
8LUCY VO257422.96Robert Green
9BLACK RIBAND812722.91Lindsay Davis
10SKYENALDO185423.06
Race No. 4Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au S…4:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEEKEND WES363122.75Peter Akers
2JUST RUN IT613722.62Maureen Sharman
3FASHION PRINCESS775423.52Arthur Langman
4ESS FOR SADIE765222.87Mervyn Skinner
5HAZEL ROBBO875322.95Eileen Robertson
6PRINCE TANGA438423.00Maureen Sharman
7BUNDY BEAR288822.52Mark Davidson
8MAURITIAN VICTOR136122.85Shannon Boyd
9KISS ME WENCH735523.01Peter Keegan
10STRATAVON PAT525823.00Christine Kay
Race No. 5Like On Facebook Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SAPPHIRE6514NBTPeter Johnston
2FRIEND NO WAY485530.11Jeanette Roche
3ZIPPING ALYSSA366630.45Adam Ramage
4RAGNA454630.38Arthur Armstrong
5KANDARA ROSE766630.52Carol Wilson
6HOT LACH637630.22Thomas Campbell
7MR. PARANOIA417330.78Peter Neilson
8SILKY JILL643429.94Thomas Pullman
9TOP LOAD676830.84Leonard Absalom
10MICRAJEWEL873630.43Glen Mclean
Race No. 6Unibet Gardens Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCEPTED512430.09
2DARKEST KNIGHT616230.27Peter Neilson
3MAGIC BABS5111NBTJeffrey Jaeger
4JEDD TOKAAM684129.59
5ATRAX ROBUSTUS252729.63Peter Honnery
6EBONY STING382129.87Sharon Grey
7LORNA BELLE354329.91Ronald Bell
8INTERROGATED2X4429.90Michelle Shambler
9KENNY’S HONOUR856830.38Ronald Lambert
10BIG DALE764730.17Robert Newstead
Race No. 7 Stakes5:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHNEE’S RASCAL312530.81Shannon Boyd
2LASER ILLUSION351430.08Ronald Bell
3NANCY BIRD824430.43Sharon Grey
4GADSBY176430.56Denis Hampson
5DUCK’S LUCK515330.38Nancy Mcintosh
6KAY OH6434NBTBrendan Allen
7JETEYE KNIGHT338830.31Stevan Vas
8CONTROL FREAK565230.31Peter Honnery
9MICRAJEWEL873630.43Glen Mclean
10TOP LOAD676830.84Leonard Absalom
Race No. 8Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…6:06 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZEEM KAOS312122.81Natasha Benhard
2KIMBRO141122.42Peter Neilson
3JACK FLASH431222.70Ian Betts
4MAJOR POWER215622.67Betty Keene
5SENOR PETE437222.53Corey Spliet
6JILLAROO SADIE633122.79Graham Novley
7LUCY LIPS235X23.15Susan Smith
8KISS ME MARLOW722322.66Peter Keegan
Race No. 9Unibet Gardens 1-2win Final 1-2 …6:29 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERRY CAM352129.65Peter Neilson
2SHEZZA GIRL112229.66Martin Bowe
3RAMBO ROCK5X2230.30Mark Davidson
4JOHN’S MAGIC174130.07Scott Gunning
5SONGAR DEGNER187230.23Sonia Greene
6CAPTAIN JESS467129.62Louise Mcgee
7GODFREY FONG378130.05Ronald Bell
8STAR LOMAR686230.26Bradley Van Deinsen
9COSMIC PLUTO136330.25Ronald Bell
10WALLAMBA MOLLY426330.28Robert Glover
Race No. 10 Social Club Stakes6:50 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY JET814429.99Raymond Scully
2AURORA FIRE143230.38Mark Moroney
3RENAGAIDE ROBBO656330.00Eileen Robertson
4MISS BUZZARD135529.98
5QUOTA OF CASH738330.01
6MORRIS SINGMAN118530.30Robert Glover
7SENOR PEARL248530.08Ronald Bell
8BIG FOOT445529.89Ian Betts
9BIG DALE764730.17Robert Newstead
10KENNY’S HONOUR856830.38Ronald Lambert
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA DUCK122.87Nancy Mcintosh
2MISTER SPACEMAN134322.85Raymond Morris
3BE FOR BUSTER452323.10Mervyn Skinner
4BULA BELLE474823.15Lisa Hutton
5LITTLE RAMONA17222.94Mark Davidson
6COVE ALIGHT343222.94Peter Honnery
7EXTREME QUALITY672123.00Rick Burke
8SUBIC BAY422222.80Brendan Allen
9BEHATI BOY122723.10Terry Priest
10MISS PRESIDENT3326NBTTamara Ball
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments