Friday 17th July 2009


Race 1 515m M 15.59
BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 VALRIOS M HENRY NORMAN
2 KAPSALI M TROY EBBECK
3 HE ROLLS M KARL MILLER
4 TRIXIE LIDCOMBE M GRANT DUNPHY
5 PREMIER SELECT M MAVIS O’GRADY
6 SHEZA SURFY M DANIEL FLANAGAN
7 PRAIRIE SUNSET M BRIAN MITCHELL
8 GRANDMA’S GIRL M RAYMOND HINDMARSH
9 LOW AND HIGHS M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 NINA’S DESIRE M PAT WEST

Race 2 413m 4/5 16.18
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 4 WAYNE ATTWILL
2 CARLSBERG 5 JASON KELLER
3 REDBACK JACK 5 GARY ROBERTSON
4 VIOLET JOAN 5 BARRY HARMEY
5 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
6 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 KENNETH WELLS
7 JOSE LUIS 5 TROY CALLAGHAN
8 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
9 JUST CAPRI 5 BRADLEY FOGG
10 NELLY PEPPER 5 DIANE SKINNER

Race 3 515m 5 16.39
COOL MAT STAKE
1 RACHAEL ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
2 WINGE AND WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
3 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
4 JANE REACTION 5 WARREN HARPER
5 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
6 SCHOONER OR TWO 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 RUN BRIONEY 5 BRADLEY FIELD
8 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
9 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
10 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE

Race 4 515m M 16.58
BLUE PAWS HEAT 2
1 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT
2 BROOK MAGIC M LINDA HENDERSON
3 KENROY COOL M JAMIE EDWARDS
4 PETTIGO LORAINE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 PETITE LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
6 EXPRESS GODDESS M DAVID HOWARTH
7 BAT FONE M LESLIE LANESBURY
8 CHARLI GIRL M RON BELL
9 GONE SURFIN’ M BRETT TOOTH
10 KATARENA M BETTY KEENE

Race 5 715m 5 17.16
FROZEN PUPPIES TROPHY
1 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
2 PISTOL ROBINSON 5 GRAHAM BORROW
3 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
4 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 CASH UP ABBEY 5 DALE TOLMIE
6 MANIZZY FORCE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
7 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
8 OBSESSION 5 KARL MILLER

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.33
SOCIAL CLUB TROPHY
1 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
2 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 SIGOURNEY 5 EDWARD JAGO
4 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 ORPHAN POINT 4 GARY ERNST
6 ELITE SUNRISE 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
7 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
8 WARABROOK BOY 4 GREGORY HARBORNE
9 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
10 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE

Race 7 515m 4 17.50
DEVINE’S STAKE
1 MAKING A SPLASH 4 JOHN MUNRO
2 JOGEP 4 GEOFFREY PRISK
3 MISS SISSY 4 PETER COHEN
4 ANGEL RISS 4 ROBERT CAMPBELL
5 MCTEARAWAY 4 JOHN SWEET
6 LA VOCA 4 JOHN SWEET
7 GO WILD GENIUS 4 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 SIZZLING IMAGE 4 JOHN WOODS
9 BAGO RAIDER 4 KARL MILLER

Race 8 515m 5 18.07
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 LILLY’S BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
2 EIFFELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
3 PECULIAR 5 RICHARD RILEY
4 TOTALLY MANIC 5 BARRY HARMEY
5 CYPRESS MISS 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
6 CRAIGIE LA 5 BRYAN YOUNG
7 TEARFUL PRINCESS 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
8 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
9 EMLISA EIFFELLA 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
10 ROAD MAP 5 TROY EBBECK

Race 9 515m 5 18.27
MULTICAM STAKE
1 PETTIGO STARFIRE 5 ANTHONY SLUSHER
2 LADY EFFIE 5 RON BELL
3 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
4 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 BANK ROBBER 5 DAVID HOWARTH
6 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
7 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
8 FLASH SELECTION 5 PATRICK MCKINNON
9 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
10 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY

Race 10 413m 5 18.47
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 VALLEY FOX 5 NEAL GRAY
2 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 REDDY TO WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
4 EM ARE 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 OXLEY QUEEN 5 BARRY COOMBES
6 LA BOND 5 BRADLEY FOGG
7 BATLOW BOB 5 RICHARD RILEY
8 MIGHT AND CROW 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
9 TEARAWAY TIGER 5 KENNETH BELL
10 SEE YA SENORITA 5 TERRENCE MARSH