Friday 1st April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For 1st April 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens03:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REFLECT34567R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2WALTZING FLO25352J R Roche (Kew)
3GENUINE TEARS445FF E Power (Noraville)
4WESTEND STAR5J Maher (Teralba)
5MIGHTY OCTANE66625T Pullman (Keinbah)
6SATELLITE ONE6E T Jago (Gorokan)
7INIQUITOUS7L Watts (Paxton)
8RANKING OFFICER575F Cini (Mannering Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Sprint Series Heat 104:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADY ROJO33321D Roach (Lochinvar)
2SPIRIT31763B R Young (Kearsley)
3MARQUIS MISS68371M D Shambler (Elrington)
4DANNY’S GIRL31524G J Robertson (Williamtown)
5LUNGILE LOCH25523S Parrelli (Austral)
6FLUFFY’S GIRL74728R K Asquith (Fern Bay)
7BEE POP ALULA17687D Clive (Weston)
8JOHNNY BE KOOL14J Collison (Scone)
968684S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)
10CHICKS DIG SCARS74668S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 3 Maiden Final04:27PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG CARL43842T Desira (San Remo)
2SMILEY CYRUS37231D O Wilson (Abermain)
3COMBAT ACTION48753T J Murray (Neath)
4DARBY DAY52R K Asquith (Fern Bay)
5CAZA COOL37671M H Black (Lisarow)
6LONG CHECK34731L Rendina (New Lambton)
7DRUITT DREAMER63T Donaldson (Mardi)
8LIGHTNING DASH2D A Hoare (Shortland)
9SPANISH GRANT662F3C Howard (Millfield)
10MICK STATE5544L Rendina (New Lambton)
Race No. 4 Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ROGAN25R Herbert (Weston)
2SURGE ON ROBBO632E J Robertson (Williamtown)
3KRAKA COLDIEL Watts (Paxton)
4SPANISH GRANT662F3C Howard (Millfield)
5FULL OF SPICE54345B L Clive (Weston)
6BITTER STATE4336P W Parkinson (Lorn)
7ORIENTAL STAR22J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
8CANDY POWER5M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
9STILL KNOCKS4537I G Hanna (Wallsend)
10PIPPA TANGAM C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
Race No. 5Forsythes Stake05:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEYMAN31181C Molloy (Narellan)
2MISTY TOKAAM78715H M Pullman (Keinbah)
3TOBREN SPEED61266N A Falls (Backmede)
4LUCY TANGA43146M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5ALBATROSS12424N Atchison (Jilliby)
6ZARZIR111F4N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
7BOSSA NOVA BABY78317D Clive (Weston)
8MAGIC MEDUSA81762L M Henderson (Maryland)
9BLACK PEDRO33514W M Brown (Cessnock)
10AMERICAN IDIOT34235T F Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Series Final05:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACKER BITSF5731D Roach (Lochinvar)
2JETSON41141D G Righetti (Kellyville)
3GROTHE JUNIOR53742H M Pullman (Keinbah)
4CAWBOURNE HAZE17673R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5BRIMZ MATE13221D Roach (Lochinvar)
6MANDAGERY MINT34423P W Parkinson (Lorn)
7TRUE BLUE MATE42232M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
8BIT CRACKERS23452D Roach (Lochinvar)
9SPIRIT31763B R Young (Kearsley)
10DELIRIUM11564J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
Race No. 7All-pro Hospitality Stake05:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M STEPPING OUT24852A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
2RUBY RAIDER54334M D Craig (South )
3PROVEN AURORA23658R Bulman (St Marys)
4MISS WESTEND37263J E Heard ( Entrance)
5LIGHTNING SHOT55178B K Sweeney (Booragul)
6EAGLETON LAD54185R F Dawes (Eagleton)
7LILLEY’S LOCK74664I J Betts (Thornton)
8COMB32757A Foley (Maitland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Blue Paws Sprint Series Heat 206:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREENDALE64866N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2MY BOY BUDDY55234P Mahoney (Lambton)
3KANGRA GOLD51175T A Spinks (Singleton)
4IMA SOOKY BOY24558W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
5WILL HE SPEED31457D C Woolbank (Warnervale)
6EXEMPLIFIED187R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7LETHAL REBEL1316J Rudd (Londonderry)
8DELIRIUM11564J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
9LORRY CRASH76666D C Diver (Medowie)
10WEE RUSH66755B W Wakem (Scone)
Race No. 9Blue Paws Sprint Series Heat 306:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NATO’S FURY64575T Pullman (Keinbah)
2MY VERY OWN1166B M Buman (New Lambton)
3ELITE RYDER51574T Vanderburg (Freemans Reach)
4BLACK ASTRO BOY26166M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5PROVEN FLAME86552R Bulman (St Marys)
6SLY TOMMIE22123N E Stokes (Tuncurry)
7HUGGY FELLA53734E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8HOLY TOLLY56642J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
9POLLY’S DELIGHT771T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
10ATOMIK TROUBLE75654S Parrelli (Austral)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake06:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLLISION SIGN43218D R Leard (Gateshead)
2BROKEN MEMORIES11881W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
3SPARTAN KING42137R F Dawes (Eagleton)
4BIT SMASHED11353R Shearer (Lake Haven)
5SON OF VIERI15342N Broadbent (Elderslie)
6ON SHOT62221T S Mason (Cardiff)
7DIXIE DANDY61572D K Skinner (Abermain)
8GEETEE’S MISTAKE31225N Sidrak (Catherine Field)
9DASJON31433S J Boyd (Killarney Vale)
10LUCY ELUSIVE41143C Mclennan (Cessnock)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments