Friday 1st July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 1st July 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md03:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHER BOYB65NBTG Ekert (Abermain)
2CREATIVITYFSHH L Hanson (Nabiac)
3MISS HACKEL5FSHA M Janissen (Woodberry)
4SURF IMPULSE54NBTL M Henderson (Maryland)
5BARNSVILLE7NBTG Henderson (Maryland)
6OUR ANNIE JEAN47NBTJ M Green (Warners Bay)
7SHE’S FLASH76464NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
8LAGOON CAIRO7NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
9LITTLE FORCE686NBTA Boswell (Wallsend)
10OKAY SUPER856NBTP Keegan (Greta)
Race No. 2Sky Racing Stake04:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCH TOKAAM2455629.92H M Pullman (Keinbah)
2CRAZY DAVE2454729.85J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
3SPIRIT1146629.96B R Young (Kearsley)
4SON OF VEE64724NBTL Watts (Paxton)
5DANNY’S GIRL7217529.98G J Robertson (Williamtown)
6FELLA LEE1542629.96T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
7ADMIRAL GEE7362130.04J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8ELLE’S GAL8665529.95W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
9AIMEZ35442NBTH Hanson (Nabiac)
10ZAVANCE6765330.02S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 3Multicam Systems Stake04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG SNOZZ413NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2LACHLAN’S LASS6141229.71M Moran (Merewether)
3REFLECT46417NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
4NON FICTION717729.96I G Hanna (Wallsend)
5BOMBSHELL74124NBTK A Mansley (Black Hill)
6POLLY’S DELIGHT1778230.07T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
7HILL OF GOLD32346FSTDW C Campbell (Kendall)
8MADY ROJO6454130.08D Roach (Lochinvar)
9NOEL’S IMAGE31866NBTW J Leyshon (Stanhope Gardens)
10MIRRA MIRRA67851NBTP W Nickerson (Calga)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden04:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENISTA GYPSY33776NBTD Roach (Lochinvar)
2SHORT BLACK43222NBTS C Atkins (Maryland)
3OSTI’S ALIBI56454NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
4GOODWIN YOUNG38384NBTR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
5SPECIAL BAY36FSHJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
6SIK EM MAX5FSHP Parkinson (Lorn)
7SI AMIGO72384NBTA R Boswell (Wallsend)
8CROWN SABLE645FSHR Fuller (Glossodia)
9OKAY SUPER856NBTP Keegan (Greta)
10LITTLE FORCE686NBTA Boswell (Wallsend)
Race No. 5Devines Kennels Stake05:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERITAS88247NBTN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2MEGA MINT2231322.96P W Parkinson (Lorn)
3ELL FOR LUCY5744223.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
4WARRIOR’S HEART61F7823.08G Brodie (Abernethy)
5PIGEON FLYER8888223.20M M West (Beechwood)
6EMMA ROBBO2165722.96E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7HOWES BRADO15258FSTDP J Cohen (Kulnura)
8SPARTAN KING2541123.00R F Dawes (Eagleton)
9MY GIRL LOLLYPOP73448NBTM J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
10SAINT FROM HAVEN47347FSTDD J Mathias (Lithgow)
Race No. 6All-pro Hospitality Stake05:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYNE FLO74761NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
2RUBY ROBBO2333230.38E J Robertson (Williamtown)
3ACE ‘EM GRACE36122NBTM J Wicks (Taree)
4STAR CHERRIE88135NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
5LIDCOMBE LLANGA3725130.13G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
6AMIE SMALL1323FNBTM M West (Beechwood)
7BONES KELLY5531230.15W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
8TOUCH OF GOLD2822130.25G Sparke (Denman)
9PROVEN FLAME55285NBTR Bulman (Smithfield)
10SHAHAVANEE48515NBTG T Turner (Taree)
Race No. 7Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Final05:50PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER FLAME6123.11W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
2CHARLIE CHARGER3635123.64R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3NIL PAY32NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4CYCLONE LOUIE123.80A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
5WISE HEAD2NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
6SUPER LUKE26252NBTR B Campbell (Greta)
7GO WILD MAT6465123.55R J Flanagan (Cessnock)
8MOON UNIT54652NBTA A Mehan (Thornton)
9SPARKLING SHELBYF3NBTD Parkinson (Salt Ash)
10ROCKING HORSE3NBTD Parkinson (Salt Ash)
Race No. 8Schweppes Stake06:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVERAGE GIRL1245330.16R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2RED HOT RUBY1123830.01M M West (Beechwood)
3GROOM LAKE3826630.00D R Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)
4BARB’S DIAMOND3763130.24W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5MISS SHELL BEE4153430.14R K Asquith (Fern Bay)
6IMA SOOKY BOY5418429.76W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
7NO SHOW RAY7563430.12G R Howard (Millfield)
8CRACKER BITS7242230.43D Roach (Lochinvar)
9ICE EYES45348NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
10GUNNADOO WEST8637830.23A S Langman (Old Bar)
Race No. 9Www.betchoice.com.au Stake06:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYE’S MELODY631NBTG Mclaughli (Glenmore Park)
2TIME MARCHES ON1348623.11C Howard (Millfield)
3RAGTIME GAL74681NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
4BLACK SAMBO8813523.29M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
5LORD STIMO48111NBTM O Mcguire (Taree)
6BAD AL2122323.27W C Attwill (Abernethy)
7MR. DEVIOUS22218NBTK Schmitzer (Taree)
8SHEZA LUCY BLUE2652123.60S E Mccann (Warabrook)
9OCTANE KEV8315723.15N Bayley (Blue Haven)
10JOHNNY BE KOOL14875FSTDJ Collison (Scone)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCHESS CANDY2313223.36C L Howard (Millfield)
2JASON’S GIFT71156NBTP Line (Taree)
3ITS SHINE CHILI23152NBTK Schmitzer (Taree)
4WOLFMAN WILLIAMS3257223.01H M Pullman (Keinbah)
5HEART OF FASHION2533622.96A Armstrong (New Lambton)
6DREAM ZSA51411NBTP Shepherd (Cundletown)
7CHER LAD7311323.15G Ekert (Abermain)
8MADAM BEAR4328823.47D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
9EBB AND FLO4F164NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
10BOUND BY DESIRE1547823.34T Marsh (Coal Point)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments