Friday 20th March 2009


Race 1 413m M 15.47
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 MULWEE MCCARTHY M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 TAINTED CARNAGE M TREVOR COOK
3 BRACKET M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 BIDDYKEN DOLL M NOEL MCCASKIE
5 RUM BLASTER M PETER AKERS
6 BIG SELL M RON BELL
7 IZZY GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
8 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS
9 JUST NOT THERE M MICHAEL COADY
10 PETITE LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 2 413m 5 16.07
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 TUMBLEWEED 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
2 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
3 BRUISER 5 SANDRA BROWN
4 CARRIBEAN DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
5 NAILED IT 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
6 CASHMERE SUPREME 5 DIANNE CRAIG
7 MAD STUFF 5 RENEE YOUNG
8 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
9 CRUSH IT UP 5 BRADLEY FOGG
10 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON

Race 3 515m 5 16.27
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STAKE
1 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 PETER HONNERY
2 BARB’S LUCKY 5 BARBARA KELLY
3 JAG’S FLYER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 BATTERY CHARGER 5 ERIC CASTLE
5 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
6 DEPENDABLE 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 SHOWTIME LEO 5 JOHN SWEET
8 AL’S JAKE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
9 LOVE YA MOTHER 5 RAYMOND HINDMARSH
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 4 515m M 16.47
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 DEVINE SCAR M WARREN HARPER
2 KRAZY KIA M RON BELL
3 NINA VAN HORN M ANTHONY DUGGAN
4 JESSICA ANN M FRANCIS MCFADYEN
5 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
6 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY
7 NUNDLE BOY M GREGORY HARBORNE
8 DEFENSIO M WAYNE VANDERBURG
9 FREDDY FUNK M JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 5 413m 4/5 17.07
PETER YORE AT THE GARDENS STAKE
1 BLACK WARHORSE 5 JOHN MILES
2 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
3 TOMMIE’S ELITE 4 JOHN MILES
4 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
5 AMOS PUZZLE 5 RONALD DAWES
6 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
7 KAI LAGER 5 WALTER SIMMONS
8 LEAD THE QUE 4 IAN DARCEY
9 MURRANJI BINDI 5 PETER MIDSON
10 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 GRAEME CARR

Race 6 515m FFA 17.27
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS FFA
1 SYDNEY VELLA 3 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 MCTEARAWAY 3 JOHN SWEET
3 Vacant
4 LOCHINVAR PRADA 1 ROBERT SMITH
5 MR. SOUTHS 4 WARREN HARPER
6 Vacant
7 TALK ABOUT ME 4 JOHN MILES
8 BANANARAMA 4 ERIC CASTLE

Race 7 515m 5 17.47
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STAKE
1 LEE KATE 5 JOHN RODERICK
2 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
3 LOCKETT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
4 COME OVER NOVA 5 JOHN SWEET
5 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
6 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
7 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
8 SHEZA CHOKER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
10 BROTHERLY TIES 5 PAUL BOYD

Race 8 515m 5 18.10
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 FLIRT MINT 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
3 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
4 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
5 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
6 BLUE FLASH 5 MICHAEL MOWLE
7 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
8 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
9 OLD BUSTER 5 TERRENCE STEWART
10 LOVE YA MOTHER 5 RAYMOND HINDMARSH

Race 9 515m 5 18.31
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
2 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
3 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 LA VOCA 5 JOHN SWEET
5 HALLI SPICE 5 TROY HALLIGAN
6 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 SUN RIOT 5 ERIC CASTLE
8 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
9 BROTHERLY TIES 5 PAUL BOYD
10 OLD BUSTER 5 TERRENCE STEWART

Race 10 413m 5 18.49
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
2 LITTLE LUCIFER 5 MICHAEL COADY
3 SONIC ROSACKY 5 TERRENCE MARSH
4 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 SYBIL ME MUM 5 PAUL BOYD
6 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
7 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
8 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
9 SPECIAL TEARS 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
10 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM