Friday 21st December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 21st December 2012

Race No. 1Unibet Gardens Mdn03:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ELIJAH84223NBTP C Noffke (Coominya)
2BLUE GOODESY362NBTR Brown (Wallsend)
3LEICA KAHN24342NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4CHERYL’S SHAK222NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)
5NICE ONE52NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
6CHELSEA WHO453NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
7ROLLICK7323NBTI W Hilditch (Windale)
8ESKIMO CHIEF23433NBTA W Sessions (Beresfield)
9GUERILLA532NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10DANCING BONES73263NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
Race No. 2Dirt Diggers Ffa04:10PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET ‘EM DROP1112322.64A J Brandt (Georgetown)
2DIDDY STRIKE1231422.51C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
3BIT ZESTA5368422.78G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
4RUNWAY READY8251622.81K A Mansley (Black Hill)
5ISLE OF TIME1141122.57B M Buman (New Lambton)
6NAAWY NAAWY1111822.75M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7HAMISH TANGA3628722.77M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
8ABLE SEAMAN4625723.02R F Groizard (Kearsley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Belinda Leigh Mdn04:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND LUCY37FSHR Bell (Blacksmiths)
2GAYLE KRICK37728FSTDC Odonnell (Edgeworth)
3RUG HER UP2FSHM Moncrieff (Kahibah)
4WHITE BAIT35276NBTB Sweeney (Booragul)
5BERYL SMITH67735NBTM K Smith (Bundabah)
6YELLOW FEVERFSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7NAN’S GIRLFSHD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
8KRISTEN ROBBO23652NBTE J Robertson (Williamtown)
9WING IT APPEALFSHA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
10PHONE TAPFSHR Tredway (Keinbah)
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Stk04:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICKLEE FRIDA56636NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
2REMA’S EMERALD46155FSHE Foyle (Werrington Down)
3KATH PLAYFAIR1623530.18S Hill (Thornton)
4COUNCIL GIRL12635FSTDR F Groizard (Kearsley)
5ENVY221FSTDP W Tobin (Toronto)
6LIBERTY MOON3747330.14B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
7POWER OF CELINE2236430.28T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8SANDAVE CHIEF82163NBTD L Richardson (Holmesville)
9GROOVY ETHICS43316NBTW Brown (Cessnock)
10BRINDIE1872FSTDB A Sloan (Eraring)
Race No. 5Christmas Cheer Best 805:08PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY VERY OWN2486330.03B M Buman (New Lambton)
2IBROX LAURA3353829.80W M Dance (Somersby)
3FORREST6114530.01B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
4BIT TREATED4222330.08T H Wilson (Fassifern)
5CHASING DE CASH2215129.65J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
6SEVEN NOVICE1272729.85D J Taylor (Riverstone)
7DEVINE LAW6441229.85P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
8BIT ISOLATED3225229.76T A Wilson (Fassifern)
9TOMATO CATCH UP7518829.62P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10PERUSIAN1545529.98T H Wilson (Fassifern)
Race No. 6Hardy’s Tippers Stk05:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET POINT6755429.78G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
2OSCAR PEARL45244NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
3LAURIE’S GIFT16354NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
4JENNIFER ROBBO7564529.84E J Robertson (Williamtown)
5PIPPA TANGA6666529.91M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
6RED ROCKET ROSIE2345630.15W J Brown (Cessnock)
7TOMATO CATCH UP7518829.62P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8PERUSIAN1545529.98T H Wilson (Fassifern)
9LIGHTNING LIZZY4585230.12R L Roderick (Toronto West)
10SEAFOOD EXPRESS34456NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
Race No. 7Multicam Routing System Stk05:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAZIMIERA1618529.99C A Clark (Greta)
2GROOVY ANDREW3411529.92W C Slade (Beresfield)
3KNOCKA DIOR5823530.18W Brown (Cessnock)
4DO US PROUD12311FSTDB L Smoothy (Killawarra)
5HARRY HIGH PANTS3542330.04J L Stewart (Woodberry)
6ZUMBA ZUMBA632F329.98N L Howard (Greta)
7SPANISH SENORITA3342529.90W F Davidson (Cardiff)
8INDIGO BLUE4217129.92T Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9WONGAWILLI DEVIL3366530.05M Bashford (Greta)
10BUNGEMALL2178429.98S J Hill (Thornton)
Race No. 8Hardys Precision Excavations06:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M CAPABLE88244NBTL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
2HALF EMPTY42513NBTS A Gafa (St Clair)
3FINNIAN’S FIRE1257130.16M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
4NOTHINGS TO GOOD5423130.10L Croker (Lansdowne)
5LORD RAIN4324229.97B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
6TOUCH OF GOLD8332329.83G Sparke (Yarrawa)
7PEARL’S PICK2334230.02R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8REMA’S TOPAZ1543429.96E J Foyle (Werrington Downs)
9KNOCKA DIOR5823530.18W Brown (Cessnock)
10ANRON’S BOY27665NBTA M Foley (Maitland)
Race No. 9Twin Rivers Development Stk06:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDS A FLYIN’3145223.01S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
2STORM KING3513322.96B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
3STAR SO BRIGHT23213NBTT Murray (Kearsley)
4STRATAVON DID4147323.10C Kay (Buchanan)
5KNOCKA BELLA5311122.90W J Brown (Cessnock)
6HEZ ALOUD1623122.87L J O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
7SPEED RISK2611123.04M E Wall (Lansdowne)
8REBEL KAHN136122.81P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9LADIES ALIGHT6524323.28W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10SHAMANKA12721NBTB L Smoothy (Killawarra)
Race No. 10Woy Woy Poultry Stk06:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMA’S SCREAMER23122NBTL Croker (Lansdowne)
2KIMKIA TIGER3426123.18C Kay (Buchanan)
3MASII681122.77S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
4ROSE BUZZARD1122.64D Richardson (Holmesville)
5DREAM REPEATS3421223.09T Pullman (Keinbah)
6AL PACKER7524123.15M D Daley (Gateshead)
7FISHAHOLIC3342123.07B K Sweeney (Booragul)
8NOTORIOUS RAPIDS2313223.14W J Brown (Cessnock)
9EDDIE STINSON45743NBTC P Kennedy (Singleton)
10MEANS MISCHIEF4656623.18B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments