Friday, 22 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 22 April 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LARRA2223.46Ian Betts
2KINLOCH COUNTYNBTWarren Slade
3SWIFT ALEYCE683723.35Michael Manuel
4GATEWAY EXPRESS882623.55Deborah Roach
5GO THE GORT224623.27Brian Gorton
6BROKEN ENGLISHNBTRaymond Lacava
7DEL’S DREAM286223.35Deborah Roach
8FRIEL BALE524223.42Dale Tolmie
9BARB’S MONBTWarren Kelly
10WELSH LASSIENBTBeverley Sweeney
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden3:49 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SRIXON734330.27Mark Beagan
2MAGIC MINNI222830.29Lorraine Watts
3SWIFT PIPER2X76NBTRussell Mansley
4ELI325730.30Ronald Bell
5ZULU ACCLAIM356NBTFrank Sanotti
6DETROIT DRIVE66530.58Warren Slade
7FORESEEABLE52430.82Ronald Lambert
8KLEEN SWEEP2846NBTBruce Mackie
9MISS AFRICA766830.58Tamara Ball
10DIVE BOMBERX5631.09Vincent Cassar
Race No. 3Keybow @ Sires On Ice Stakes4:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONNA SINS223823.67John Crossley
2LUCY VO257722.86Robert Green
3KISS ME WENCH725423.01Peter Keegan
4DIVERS FREEWILLY211822.99Darryl Diver
5DYNAMIC SONGAR886423.48Sonia Greene
6GRIN DIDDLE753722.79Robert Groizard Jnr
7JODY FLY476323.08Rex Jones
8MAZOOMA234322.82Allan Woods
9ULTIMATE WINTER5538NBTKayla Ollerton
10BLAZING ICE873523.36Maureen West
Race No. 4B&b Total Supplies Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S LASS755823.31Warren Kelly
2UP ZARR DAISY765322.97Thomas Pullman
3EL GRAND DEMON425823.07Warwick Brown
4CONNIE BEAR6553NBTKayla Ollerton
5DORADO321423.02Wendy Brown
6OH SO COSMIC785123.04Philip Munn
7RAMMY BURGESS617622.99Allan Woods
8BOBBY IN MOTION263623.71Kane Heuston
9SUPERSONIC KAOS357423.12Natasha Benhard
10ELLIE MAE454522.98Kenneth Barnden
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks4:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE BLAZER511522.66Tracey Bruce
2CHLOE’S BABE827622.84Louise Mcgee
3BARB’S GLORY462123.24Warren Kelly
4NANA ROAD654522.79Corey Spliet
5SCARY MARY241122.94Robert Green
6KISS ME HUGHIE727722.79Peter Keegan
7PAPER MISS615422.72Gary Robertson
8MACOREKA547222.55Corey Spliet
9BUGATTI EAGLE755622.63Raymond Morris
10KISS ME JUNIOR656722.82Peter Keegan
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…5:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DIABLO735430.01John Lipinski
2SKETCHY JET785329.99Raymond Scully
3ULTIMATE BOMBER473630.74Kayla Ollerton
4CARAMEL DELIGHT135329.89Mark Moroney
5MARK’S EXPRESS544530.36Mark Humphries
6HEIR OF KING121529.76Beau Hedley
7ASA SCITSO DISCO636729.97Russell Mansley
8COSMIC TOPPER713130.07Rex Jones
9LAVINA736630.83Hugh Tyndall
Race No. 7In Memory Of Barry Fuller Stks5:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVEL DYNASTY365530.08James York
2BLACK ELLES424329.96Wendy Ison
3SONGAR DEGNER448830.15Sonia Greene
4ROAD TO LULU231530.14Dale Wright
5AMERICAN ROSE113430.37Ronald Lambert
6KITTY’S MACHINE244230.32Lorraine Watts
7BOMBER SLOY252630.69Vincent Cassar
8FOLILO2788NBTScott Kelly
9LAVINA736630.83Hugh Tyndall
Race No. 8Central Security Services Stks5:47 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN EXPRESS424329.93Mark Humphries
2TICK AWAY FIRE676629.83Mark Moroney
3COBBER IN MOTION355529.65Nathan Goodwin
4GRIN TO WIN665629.98Rita Nicolaou
5HURRICANE SLOY584430.61Vincent Cassar
6LOCHINVAR HOLLY2616NBTRobert Smith
7SOMEONE GREAT353630.24Rex Jones
8FREDYS FLASH333529.73Ian Betts
9LAVINA736630.83Hugh Tyndall
Race No. 9Awesome Project Stakes6:09 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BADLANDS175430.80Ivan Hanna
2YOU’RE THE MAN772730.86Tracey Bruce
3FORCED EXIT522129.80Robert Mccolm
4SPRITELY SONGAR335730.05Sonia Greene
5LOCHINVAR KLEIN1NBTRobert Smith
6BONNIE BRAE KAOS636130.68Natasha Benhard
7GROWLER767330.46Graeme Ball
8HOLLAND PARK818529.93Ronald Bell
9LAVINA736630.83Hugh Tyndall
Race No. 10Heddon Greta Hotel Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR CLANCY JACK651823.18Donald Andrews
2SPRITELY MANNER323223.22Wendy Brown
3MARBEL ROSE415222.83Gary Greene
4MR. MIDNIGHT478722.97Beverley Sweeney
5QUICK SHANKS411422.93Gavin Howard
6MISS DIDDLE752623.01Robert Groizard Jnr
7NEXT CARD1175NBTFrank Sanotti
8LAURIE’S PET314NBTRita Nicolaou
9REDUNDANT TORANA833423.42Graeme Ball
10FLYING MAIL6154NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING RIO414NBTWilliam Bright
2BRINDLE SKY22X123.40Neil Docherty
3RARE DUCHESS442422.95Corey Spliet
4UNDERCUTTER122423.32Gavin Howard
5ZULU ZENA313NBTNathan Goodwin
6LAURIE’S PREMIER3218NBTRita Nicolaou
7MAGIC SENORITA423523.00Glenn Powell
8INDIANA MANGO262823.42Warwick Brown
9PINEZA MAN156723.25Christine Kay
10REMEMBER BRUTUS4155NBTFrank Sanotti