Friday 22nd March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – 22nd March 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens03:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYBENBROOK BRITT46372NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2OVER KILL15422NBTL P (Londonderry)
3WONGAWILLI DEVIL3233430.05M Bashford (Greta)
4GOODWIN DRAGONS5777629.89G L Greene (Kearsley)
5PRETTY PERFECT2563129.98L A Atchison (Jilliby)
6YOUNEEK SUPER42678NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
7TEEVEE KIAREMA8231629.86J Morrison (Morisset)
85777329.82B E Evans (Moonbi)
9KING OF KIBBLE48564NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
10BEARLY FAIR65644NBTN A Falls (Backmede)
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Maiden04:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON PAT43NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
2DEVINE ZOOM544FSHP Parrelli ( Rothbury)
3IT TAKES TWO44235NBTS Smith (Branxton)
4GOO JIMMY GOO54764NBTH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
5GARRY’S DREAM24362NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
6SUDDEN FUSION556NBTB J Tuft (Rutherford)
7MARKS THE SPOT75FSTDG J Robertson (Williamtown)
8ALABAMA BELLE32447NBTJ W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
9SHINING BOLT8586FSHD Werner (Beresfield)
10CORPORATE QUEEN8677NBTE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
Race No. 3 Mixed Final04:27PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPATIENT VIC6123.06L M Gee (Lochinvar)
2ICEBERG SLIM7867123.11M Daley (Gateshead)
3BETWEEN THE FLAG6122.98I G Hanna (Wallsend)
4NOT QUITE HANK74122.88R J Howard (Greta)
5CHIEF WHYTECLOUD45672NBTR Castle (Noraville)
6YOUR OWN PERIL84123.06C F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
7MADDY’S ENTITY35522NBTJ Harris (Cooranbong)
8CINNABAR STAR1716123.00R Mansley (Black Hill)
9SLIM’S CRUISER24472NBTN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
10MASTER ROSTER36632NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY TOO MUCH61572NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2ESS KAY GEEFSHS Hill (Thornton)
3MASTER ROSTER36632NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
4PETTIGO PEPPER25433NBTR Herbert (Weston)
5MR. SHELBY26NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
6HEARTBREAK HELEN66225NBTL N Duffie (Cessnock)
7ELITE PHYSIQUE62286NBTE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
8GEORGE’S LEGACY35NBTS Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
9TUMI BLUE4553NBTT Callen (Argenton)
10MADDIE’S MAGICFSHM A Davidson (Fletcher)
Race No. 5Stayers Of Tomorrow Ht105:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MONEY BOX21425FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2DEVINE MAID22157NBTP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
3SUAVE STICKA34574NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
4DEE GETTA41713FSTDS Hill (Thornton)
5BLOSSOM DIOR52326FSTDL A Atchison (Jilliby)
6TIGER TOES35225FSHD E Garrett (Somersby)
7NOTHINGS TO GOOD5233135.39L Croker (Lansdowne)
8WIRADJURI RUSH53454FSTDV Roz (Regents Park)
9KIBBLE CRISIS8776634.81D Sultana (Londonderry)
10HAYDEN HAIR86453FSTDP B Quinton ()
Race No. 6Stayers Of Tomorrow Ht205:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLING BLOOM56676NBTR J Mansley (Black Hill)
2KISS ME KAHUNA53436FSTDK H Keegan (Greta)
3AFTER EL11443FSTDK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
4COSMIC WILL23218NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
5TYPHOON DARCY35218FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
6JESSICA MALIA56155NBTG M Zahra (Killabakh)
7GOOD AS OSTI27864NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
8AVONDALE MILANO21378FSTDB J Canty (Rutherford)
9HAYDEN HAIR86453FSTDP B Quinton (Muswellbrook)
10JINGLE BELLS54815FSTDD B Anderson (Black Hill)
Race No. 7Stayers Of Tomorrow Ht205:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST JOKING56336NBTH Koberler (Riverstone)
2BUENA CHANEL42317FSTDN E Watson (North Rothbury)
3GALO GALO13584FSTDK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
4RUSTEZE21452NBTM P Egge (Black Hill)
5ZIPPING MILO1122134.58J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6BLACK ASTRO BOY3682534.91M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
7KAZIMIERA3473534.86R J Howard (Greta)
8RIPPIN’ CIP65414FSTDJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
9JINGLE BELLS54815FSTDD B Anderson (Black Hill)
10KIBBLE CRISIS8776634.81D Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Multicam Routing Systems Stks06:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALIN’ KRUNCH45413FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
2KILKENNY BABE5263530.01G Sparke (Yarrawa)
3CHELSEA WHO6124330.28W C Slade (Beresfield)
4NOTORIOUS MISS17257NBTB E A Hedley (Cooranbong)
5NORRIS MAJOR55155NBTF L Trowbridge (East )
6INDIGO BLUE7376429.92T Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7MITIGATOR81629.94S Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
8LOCKIES CUT676130.31T Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
9SPICY TIGER75441FSHD Attard (Edensor Park)
10ROB ZOMBIE63856NBTT Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Stakes06:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERCHARGER13435NBTJ L Lowe (Londonderry)
2IN THE CLINK8112622.71D L Matts (Boambee)
3LUCY TOKAAM6118722.67H M Pullman (Keinbah)
4BIG TOMMIE2325622.72S Smith (Branxton)
5THUNDER LEE26755NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6TEE FOR TILLY8751722.69M A Skinner (Abermain)
7GO ANNA LEE1526222.64K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8TYPHOON TIGER5387722.86S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
9CHEROKEE MAIDEN6643323.19C L A Howard (Millfield)
10FERLY MAGIC3553522.89G Henderson (Maryland)
Race No. 10Hardy’s Precision Excavations06:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BRAVO28221NBTB Deguara (Lake Haven )
2KITCHENER RUM311FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
3HONG KITTY7713322.83C F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4MOUSE’S HONOUR1224322.76T Pullman (Abermain)
5JASON EYES3241222.88P B Quinton (Muswellbrook)
6ERIN’S ENTITY3211223.09J Harris (Cooranbong)
7TEGU3677222.84M J Beamish (Southern River)
8DIDDY SPLIT723123.12C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
9MISS ILE24336FSHM Sultana (Londonderry)
10MISS ELITE FEET1363423.09E J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments