Friday 22nd May 2009


Race 1 515m M 15.58
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
2 HELLO POLLY M ROBERT BARNDEN
3 IT’S TOO LATE M
4 FINICKY M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 TEXAS CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
6 MR. PENTRIDGE M HELEN PULLMAN
7 CLAIR MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
8 CHARLI GIRL M RON BELL
9 TEAM ONYX M STEVEN HEGGS

Race 2 413m 4/5 16.18
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
2 WAX HEAD 4 JEFFREY JAEGER
3 TRUE INTENTIONS 5 EVELYN HARRIS
4 CASPER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 WINGE AND WHINE 4 JEFFREY JAEGER
6 WARABROOK BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
7 RATTLE AND ROLL 5 MERVYN SKINNER
8 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 4 ROBERT FLANAGAN
9 DARCHINIAN 5 HENRY NORMAN
10 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 PHILLIP CARRALL

Race 3 515m 5 16.39
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 RANGER THOMAS 5 PETER NEILSON
2 JUST ASHAME 5
3 CHANCES ASSASSIN 5 VINCENT CASSAR
4 ROAD MAP 5 TROY EBBECK
5 BARB’S LUCKY 5 BARBARA KELLY
6 SPLATTER 5 JOHN HARRIS
7 MINER BRUSHES 5 WENDY BROWN
8 SURF LEGEND 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
9 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 4 515m M 16.57
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.
1 DEFENSIO M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 ADEL’S BELLE M WENDY BROWN
3 KENROY COOL M JAMIE EDWARDS
4 WILLEE MOVE M ROBERT ROSS
5 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY
6 LUKE’S ROCKET M GARY ADAMS
7 SECRET DEAL M RONALD JAMES
8 DITZY M SUSAN SMITH
9 TEAM ONYX M STEVEN HEGGS

Race 5 515m 5 17.17
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 FIGURE FOUR 5 DANIEL EVELEIGH
2 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
3 COOL RESORT 5 TERRENCE HONG
4 SHEZA CHOKER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 BLUE FLASH 5 MICHAEL MOWLE
6 PREMIER TOURIST 5
7 NAVEL JUICE 5 GLEN MCLEAN
8 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
9 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 6 600m 4/5 17.39
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
2 QUOTA OF COAL 4
3 5 RON BELL
4 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
6 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
7 TOO GRAND 5 ROBERT ROGERS
8 MILTON 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 5

Race 7 515m 5 17.57
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STK
1 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
2 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
3 GAZSHA 5 GARY ADAMS
4 GO THE BUG 5 NATASHA ALGIE
5 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 TYPHOON JILL 5 TONY PULLMAN
7 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
8 BAWDY’S LAMENT 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
10 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 8 515m 3/4 18.14
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 DYLAN TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
2 STONER 3
3 BLOCKER ROACH 4 JOHN EDWARDS
4 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 4 TERRENCE STEWART
5 LAURIE’S PLACARD 4 JOHN MILES
6 BIM BAM BOOM 3 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 TOMMY POWER 4 MAVIS O’GRADY
8 FIRST STAR 3 RON BELL

Race 9 515m 4/5 18.36
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
2 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
3 SURFIN BUDHA 4 STEPHEN ATKINS
4 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
5 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
6 PEGGY’S CHANCE 4 BETTY KEENE
7 MALLAWA MISS 4 BELINDA BLAKE
8 MISS SORT 4 GARY ROBERTSON
9 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL

Race 10 515m 5 18.58
STAKE
1 DEVIL’S COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
2 POLLY SANNETTE 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
3 KRAZY KIA 5 RON BELL
4 POWER BOND 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
5 CASH UP ABBEY 5 DALE TOLMIE
6 FINLAY 5 PETER NEILSON
7 ELUSIVE SUNRISE 5
8 BIG MEGS 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
9 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments