Friday 24th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 24th December 2010

Race No. 1Recorder New Year Trophy Heat 103:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIBAL MARLEY63127K Hamilton (Kurri Kurri)
2CHIEF ZSA21685B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
3BIG MOMMAS JOKEN23525T Halligan (Wallsend)
4MY BOY’S COOL67144G J Algie (Taree)
5DONNA27133S G Howarth (Tamworth)
6TRESTLES67361P Vas (Valentine)
7NOISY TIGER23226N E Stokes (Tuncurry)
8AWESOME TRENTF2348K Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9DIVA LARRICKI86183D M Priest (Sawyers Gully)
10SPECIALTY WASH2557FJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
Race No. 2Recorder New Year Trophy Heat 204:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOZEN MATTER17263R W Green (Warners Bay)
2WILL HE SPEED54231D C Woolbank (Warnervale)
3ROSE POINTF1453G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
4CHRONICLE CRACKA12264I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
5BEACHLEY LANE76315L M Henderson (Maryland)
6BIT TREATED52151H T Wilson (Fassifern)
7DIGGER NORRIS35212M H Black (Lisarow)
8TRACEY’S CHOICE76732P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
9KNIGHTS DEFENDER85712R C Smith (Barnsley)
10FIVE STAR SHIRAZ175M J Jenner (Merrylands)
Race No. 3Multicam Maiden Series Final04:27PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO ME353K M Cotterill (Wyong)
2MINOR TIMES23232I Wicks (Saratoga)
3JACK’S BOY82S J Hill (Thornton)
4THUNDER WEST66243C Howard (Millfield)
5DASJON31T W Ferrier (Rooty Hill)
6MERANDY2G Greene (Kearsley)
7WILL HE PRANG25571D C Woolbank (Warnervale)
8CRACKER BITS25331D Roach (Lochinvar)
9MADY ROJO6353D Roach (Lochinvar)
10NORRIS MINOR364F Trowbridge (East Maitland)
Race No. 4Betchoice Maiden Stake04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADY ROJO6353D Roach (Lochinvar)
2ROCKET POINT73G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
3TOMMY RIP4G T Adamthwaite (New Lambton)
4OUR HONEY BEAR27446T Ransom (Mallabula)
5BLUE BALIKU555B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
6AS IS2J Maher (Teralba)
7MADE TO RUN24225S J Hill (Thornton)
8GENISTA GYPSY33425D Roach (Lochinvar)
9HE’S A GROMMET37268N Burnett (Neath)
10NORRIS MINOR364F Trowbridge (East Maitland)
Race No. 5Recorder New Year Trophy Heat 305:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOBBY BUZZARD33176D Richardson (Barnsley)
2EL CAMINO25214W J Harper (Wyee)
3TESS VELLA521J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
4YOUNG DARKNESS81474R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5FULLY SLICK4513E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
6TRIGGER DASH27466D A Hoare (Shortland)
7IBROX LAURA11241W M Dance (Somersby)
8THUNDER DRUM14F14N B Coyte (Orange)
9FOXZAMI ICE47417G J Robertson (Williamtown)
10TYPHOON FIRE68154T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 6Christmas Cup Final05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISTER PING12551G T Adamthwaite (New Lambton)
2BOSSMAN JACK34181J W Sweet (Holmesville)
3ELLE’S GAL21181W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
4DUTCH DANIEL71112J W Sweet (Holmesville)
5SHY FLYER31412I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
6RIPPLE AGOGO36542R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
7LOOKS LIKE LYN61781A Armstrong (New Lambton)
8ALL DEBREE87572J L Harris (Doyalson)
9EAGLE ROCK FLO74663J R Roche (Kew)
10LITTLE MISS DIVA34243G Robinson (Greta)
Race No. 7Sky Racing Stake05:47PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACEY16152R M Millsteed (Coonamble)
2SEAN’S PET31116M D Shambler (Elrington)
3REDDY TO WHINEF6361J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
4MISS MARINA LEE22324R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5ALBATROSS46424N Atchison (Jilliby)
6DIDDY ROSE14311C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7TIP OFF12233G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
8BOB’S MY UNCLE11262J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Stake06:10PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LO FLYER17554B Mackie (Mt Vincent)
2FUTURE FUND24181J D Lawson (Aberdeen)
3SUPER LAURIE18645J S Miles (Killcare)
4HOLY TOLLY53314J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
5CYPRESS MISS32333W J Deaman (Nulkaba)
6SPRING SPECIAL11114B May (Maitland)
7FLO ABLE MAN11458J R Roche (Kew)
8DAY SEAS CRACKER66486J L Stewart (Woodberry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Wallsend Diggers Maiden Stake06:31PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOCHINVAR ARAMIS2R C Smith (Barnsley)
2BAD JUDGE3M Davidson (Fletcher)
3SAINT DESIGN82253N Saloum (Berkshire Park)
4DRINKS ON US73W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5LAURA’S TIGER2446W M Dance (Somersby)
6TIDAL FLO4374J R Roche (Kew)
7SECONDS OUTF2522J L Stewart (Woodberry)
8COOPER’S HAND4245D R Dean (Nyora)
9HOT BUZZARDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10BADFINGERW Cunningham (Limeburners Crk)
Race No. 10Recorder New Year Trophy Heat 406:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT ABOUT BILLY84226S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
2BIT SMASHED1527R Shearer (Lake Haven)
3CLEAR CHOICE21428G Prisk (Heddon Greta)
4WHY WORRY ME22248B Sweeney (Booragul)
5SWEET SCARLETT51262R J Fuller (Glossodia)
6OH SNAP54423W J Harper (Wyee)
7GROOM LAKE16357D R Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)
8TORNADO FIRE54212T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
9EAGLE ROCK FLO74663J R Roche (Kew)
10ROB’S CHARM147D Richardson (Barnsley)