Friday, 26 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 26 August 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Stks7:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVIVOR’S GIRL286522.96Peter Johnston
2MEAN MR. MUSTARD567122.83Thomas Pullman
3BARB’S GLORY416623.09Warren Kelly
4KISS ME JUNIOR417222.82Peter Keegan
5NEW DIRECTION533622.71Neal Gray
6MACOREKA331322.55Corey Spliet
7MAZOOMA275622.82Allan Woods
8SECRET TOUCH737322.90Jeanette Roche
9GAGAN QUEEN127723.91Julie Laurantus
10BE DA BOSS777423.85Michael Mabbott
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Stakes7:21 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALINA FIRE677129.82Mark Moroney
2DUCK’S LUCK244429.97Raymond Morris
3RARE QUALITY482429.76Rick Burke
4FREDYS FLASH244429.73Ian Betts
5BLUE SHARK176629.51Peter Tobin
6BENT POPPY278830.45Frank Cini
7ROJO BONITO117729.89John Heard
8LOCHINVAR DASH125329.59Robert Smith
9SPRING GEAR863330.81Anthony Callaghan
10BLUE MCQUEEN841830.08Shane Hill
Race No. 3Millers Metal Recycling Stakes7:43 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE GRUB2151NBTAndrew Gavenlock
2HALF CHAIN ROAD176630.48Darren Mcgeachie
3KIAMA’S PEARL135330.03Charlie Lamb
4SKETCHY PEPSI531729.98George Brodie
5SKETCHY447329.58Allan Ivers
6KINLOCH HILL134329.87Shane Hill
7EUCHRE BOYX16831.03Helen Pullman
8FANCY JACKSON462729.87Warren Slade
9TOD TANGA4441NBTMaureen Sharman
10MAGIC MINNI617430.18Lorraine Watts
Race No. 4The Silver Bullet Best 8 Stks8:00 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,100 3rd: $800.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIROUETTE328723.19Ronald Lambert
2DYNAMIC GOODWIN816322.99Bryan Young
3TINY ZESTA232622.94Geoffrey Grimwood
4OUR SONGAR811122.56Sonia Greene
6COURT ZESTA772122.82Geoffrey Grimwood
7TARTONG BOY111722.90Peter Honnery
8SHEBA’S DIVA571823.82Michelle Shambler
Race No. 5The Macca Stakes Sprinters Cup F8:19 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,100 3rd: $800.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR HOLLY364229.57Robert Smith
2RAPID DOMINANCE214329.71Mark Davidson
3TICK AWAY FIRE142229.72Mark Moroney
4GOODWIN TERRY751329.52Bryan Young
5ONE SAMUEL351329.60Noelene Holloway
6KNIGHT SPRITE414229.61Gayle Masterson
7ASTON EBERT161229.51Geoffrey Grimwood
8DANDY JACK132330.00Raymond Smith
9LOCHINVAR DASH125329.59Robert Smith
10DUCK’S LUCK244429.97Raymond Morris
Race No. 6Social Club Member’s Memorial Fn…8:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $3,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $800 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE NETTY521129.74Ronald Wright
2SMART IZZY247330.00William Davies
3THREE EX EL711330.12Sharon Grey
4MARBEL ROSE245230.11Gary Greene
5DIVA’S PRINCESSX83230.42Arthur Langman
6REMA’S AMBER274229.88Edward Foyle
7FEATURES516129.76Scott Kelly
8FIRE SWIFTY417129.78Mark Moroney
9JON JOHN JOHNNY112329.90Edward Kelly
10SHINING ARMOUR1430.21Margaret Bright
Race No. 7Sonia Hornery Stayers Cup Stks9:01 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,100 3rd: $800.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING QUINSEE453134.79Jason Mackay
2CARJACK ARREST2157NBTMark Azzopardi
3OUR SAPPHIRE343434.69Maureen West
4MERRY CAM545435.11Peter Neilson
5BRAD HILL BILLY4126NBTRaymond Smith
6MR. SHIRE112134.21Robert Mccolm
7BARKING BAD3834NBTMichael Eberand
8ZIPPING SILVA3445NBTJason Mackay
9ROC RAIDA4766NBTSteven Burgis
10VIPER ICON885635.10Allan Ivers
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Blacktop Final B…9:24 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $55,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR KLEIN315129.47Robert Smith
2WING FAN617129.69Mark Smith
3LITTLE BIT SWEET811129.68Mark Azzopardi
4MAJA MAHI MAHI341129.39Charlie Lamb
5ONE HILL314129.44Charlie Lamb
6MYSTIC QUALITY151129.78Rick Burke
7ZIPPING ECHO574229.58Jason Mackay
8PANTERA NERA111129.53Gavin Burke
9KNIGHT SPRITE414229.61Gayle Masterson
10ASTON EBERT161229.51Geoffrey Grimwood
Race No. 9Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks9:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN INN462430.53Peter Neilson
2FIVE SAINTS644229.91Mark Davidson
3ZIPPING SPRING815830.30David Sanderson
4IMA CHEVEY325129.54James Mcglinn
5IN THE BAG484130.11Henry Norman
6NITRO MONKEY232630.27Arthur Langman
7HALASA434730.86Gary Robertson
8BADLANDS236730.36Ivan Hanna
9SHINING ARMOUR1430.21Margaret Bright
10MACQUARIE MIST514630.10James Porter
Race No. 10Steve Whalland Race Images Stks10:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN LUCY333823.16Bryan Young
2PRINCE JETEYE224823.19Stevan Vas
3MASHUP LAD557622.91Allan Woods
4RIKASSO LILLY728423.23Michelle Shambler
5SWIFT MAGIC352422.84William Davidson
6AFRICAN WOMAN436523.00Warren Slade
7HURRY MCCURRY644422.92James Porter
8TARO TRON718422.83Garry Kedwell
9MISS STANDEN772323.48Adam Mccrohon
10LOCKY PALUZA536122.81Hugh Tyndall
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes10:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY WAFFLE123.21Allan Woods
2SHEZA TEMPTRESS3212NBTMark Azzopardi
3LIVE THE LIFE32122.99Susan Smith
4MISS RAMJET123.01Benjamin Sweetman
5MAGIC ON TAP126623.04Richard Stock
6TONY TANGA211723.37Maureen Sharman
7RAGNAR WILSON4156NBTMark Davidson
8LOOK US OVER122.90Ronald Bell
9TIGER PEARL634423.19Ronald Bell
10BONANZA GOLD653723.21Gavin Howard