Friday, 27 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 27 January 2017

Race No. 1Unibet Stakes3:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGGIE MULWEE11422.99Gary Robertson
2CRAZY COOTER756423.28Brett Tooth
3MISTY JAYA118323.02Gordon Beard
4TREMALY JACK612323.16Steven Burgis
5AVATAR BLASER234623.32Samuel Parrelli
6OUR MISS MOLLY778222.91Nathan Goodwin
7ITS A SKINNER174423.39Susan Smith
8QUICK SHANKS465422.93Gavin Howard
9WILLY WOODS137524.06Allan Woods
10OBSERVANT3X7822.98James Porter
Race No. 2Unibet Stakes3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOSS THE BOSS232423.17James Porter
2TREMALY QUEEN762323.02Steven Burgis
3CHEEKY CHAPTER117723.06Thomas Campbell
4YOUR SHOUT KEV111222.97Kenneth Bell
5SAUCY SULL527723.14Terry Priest
6OUR CLANCY JACK854523.00Donald Andrews
7FASHION QUEEN584123.56Carole Eaton
8STELLRIZEO143723.10Ronald Bell
9TAHLIA MULWEE184423.21Gary Robertson
10CALAMITY836523.63Helen Hanson
Race No. 3Awesome Project Maiden4:14 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER ROWENBTPeter Seaton
2KEYSTA732230.20Lindsay Davis
3SUBMARINE748330.31Morgan Fenwick-benjes
4COSMIC RUM447430.59Peter Akers
5KNOW YOUR ENEMY588730.52Terry Callen
6ARMATREE BOY2642NBTGary Stewart
7LIKE DA CLAPPERS356330.55Allan Woods
8PIN MONEY333430.49Frederick Goodall
9MISS LARDON78631.73Laura Attwood
10UNIVERSAL GIRL667830.82Morgan Fenwick-benjes
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden4:39 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC AURORA475630.62Fay Trowbridge
2SUPREME MARLO4NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
3HONEYBADGER DOLL4255NBTChristopher Kedwell
4WHERE ABOUTS736530.82Melvyn Daley
5RILEY TOKAAMNBTJason Mackay
6FLASH LOCK488330.27Ian Betts
7SUMMERTIME BLUE8531.42Mark Davidson
8CRISTALLE MAX533230.11Brian Mitchell
9UNIVERSAL GIRL667830.82Morgan Fenwick-benjes
10MISS LARDON78631.73Laura Attwood
Race No. 5Wallsend Fc Stakes5:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA CHEVEY514129.54James Mcglinn
2TIGER TOKAAM1512NBTRonald Bell
3WODGER184530.71Mark Davidson
4ZOE FLASH717630.89James Porter
5ONE FOR TIGER163830.88Robert Tyson
6IZZY POWER135230.00Mavis Moran
7ZIPPER DAISY181329.74Ronald Asquith
8RUBY’S CHANCE451330.16Anthony Pickles
Race No. 6Heddon Great Hotel Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNA WINSLOW716630.43Robert Proctor
2ME GINGER756730.46Keith Jarvis
3TOUGH GUY FRIDAY8287NBTSimon Gafa
4STU’S RETURN773630.49Geoffrey Grimwood
5DEEP CONVICTION833730.42Paul Abdallah
6MARIE’S FANCY266530.62Mark Davidson
7BIT PUSHY234730.81John Miles
8AMBER LIQUID638330.06Michelle Shambler
Race No. 7@newcastlegreyhoundsau Stakes5:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNER GIRL247629.97Andrew Groizard
2HIS THE BOSS442729.79Mark Davidson
3CHEERS BRYAN558530.61Mark Davidson
4EXTERMINATOR532730.01Beverley Sloan
5WILD JIMMY878529.84Terry Priest
6BLUISH482230.05Anthony Duggan
7FLYING POINT125729.71Geoffrey Sattler
8WILD TORN BLAZER553329.90Terry Priest
Race No. 8Keybow At Stud Stakes6:02 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE CALL AWAY613430.07James Porter
2QUEEN AUDREY687529.95Carole Eaton
3ANOTHER KAINANE436430.18Robert Delaney
4MISTER COWORA234229.64James Mcglinn
5JERRY CAN476129.71James Porter
6ANITA MAY463629.71Maureen West
7TWO BLUE181129.91Charlie Lamb
8RIKASSO LILLY336830.16Michelle Shambler
Race No. 9Newcastle Refrig Stakes6:27 PM
4/5 event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHITI PEARL1334NBTRonald Bell
2JAZZ FINGERS6586NBTJames Porter
3CHEVY PRINCE2511NBTRobert Howard
4EBBY RIPPER422342.94Michael Eberand
6CARBON RACER3416NBTJames Porter
7GUNNADOO COVE353642.95John Heard
8MACQUARIE MIST6654NBTJames Porter
Race No. 10“rabbit” Sommers Appreciation St…6:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY WAFFLE235223.21Allan Woods
2DEMACRETIS FLASH453523.28James Porter
3DARE EYE163323.35Helen Hanson
4GO THE GORT353723.16Janine Gorton
5SUGAR SPIN625623.10Matthew Anderson
6HUNTER’S CHARM6424NBTPaul Roderick
7TOUCHE134823.56Graeme Barnett
8O’LEARY8461NBTBrian Tuft
9LORIS FURY18NBTMark Davidson
10SHANDI81XNBTTerry Callen
Race No. 11Bishop Collins Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR TOT458824.02Terry Priest
2O’HARA551NBTBrian Tuft
3IDA MERRY642723.32Gary Robertson
4PROUD RACER1266NBTPaul Roderick
5CODE’S HERE667522.86Mark Davidson
6BAD BOY DELLYX1723.22James Porter
7EYE FEATURE174523.13Helen Hanson
8DOUBLE AYE732123.38Peter Akers
9MIGHTY RUBEN631522.85Louise Mcgee
10COOKIE CUTTER676623.67Phillip Carrall
Race No. 12Social Club Stakes7:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE RAKEEM637423.13Warwick Brown
2JACK BAUER324422.96Darren Mcgeachie
3HAIL STORMING335122.77Fay Trowbridge
4DARKEST KNIGHT256522.64Helen Hanson
5AFRICAN WOMAN517822.96Warren Slade
6GOODWIN LUCY554123.13Bryan Young
7DYNAMIC GOODWIN245522.77Bryan Young
8HURRY MCCURRY377622.92James Porter
9SPIRITED KID874123.06Gavin Howard
10BADLANDS826523.28Ivan Hanna