Friday 28th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 28th May 2010

Race No. 1Eden’s Bistro Now Open Fridays04:01PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOGIE VELOCITYJ Mackay (Richmond Vale)

2STATE OF BEAUTY2W Kearns (Kurri Kurri)

3SAINT DESIGN74F36S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)

4SPANISH GRANT272C Horard (Millfield)

5CAN TOUCH THIS5423J Denardo (Catherine Field)

6COOL JONTY73432D Diver (Medowie)

7MISS KIMMY33652D J Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)

8BEPEA BILL85226G I Campbell (Raymond Terrace)

9HILL OF GOLDR Bell (Blacksmiths)

10BE MY GUESTC Robartson (Churchable)

Race No. 2Tooheys Stake04:21PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAY SEAS CRACKER16537P B Mahoney (Lambton)

2KOTARA BEAR63311R A Lee (Lochinvar)

3DUNNO12311J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

4SHE’S WALAMMBY44148R L Roderick (Toronto West)

5HOMER MULDOON42335J G Edwards (Paxton)

6LOCHINVAR MARLOW61313R C Smith (Barnsley)

7SO PETITE13145N J Docherty (Swan Bay)

8ALBATROSS62333N Atchison (Jilliby)

9GONE SURFIN’24373B Tooth (Clarence Town)

10STRIKING STORM43642R Stewart (Cessnock)

Race No. 3The Greyhound Recorder Stake04:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOGGABRI JOHNNY15442D James (Boggabri)

2OXLEY OPAL134A M Callaghan (Kearsley)

3HAYELLA54228M D Shambler (Elrington)

4BOSSA NOVA BABY36664D Clive (Weston)

5SENIOR NAVAL75458M Coady (Cooranbong)

6LIKE CAGNEY44331A E Armstrong (New Lambton)

7BLOSS SANNETTE41271K Johnson (Wherrol Flat)

8HIGH BALL1K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

9CHANCE FOR US71724V M Cassar (Cundletown)

10EMLISA EIFFELLA54254G Robinson (Greta)

Race No. 4Nsw Nca Maiden Stake05:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICE MINING37684C A Garrard (Maryland)

2TELL YOU LATER22742M D Shambler (Elrington)

3OXLEY ANGEL3264E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

4SCARLETT’S BOY4F34J Denardo (Catherine Field)

5TYPHOON FIRE73422T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)

6LITTLE EVEY52534N L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)

7KAOS SURF43443B Tooth (Clarence Town)

8LOCHINVAR RAVENR C Smith (Barnsley)

9SUPER SINGLE74474D R Leard (Gateshead)

10OLLY ROCK65556W Brown (Cessnock)

Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stake05:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONAMOUR36623J S Brown (Cessnock)

2EIFFELLA LEE67224A M Janissen (Woodberry)

3NO DOUBT51562W J Brown (Cessnock)

4ISAAC MULDOON28244J G Edwards (Paxton)

5QUICKLEE TOMMY84743T Richards (Wyongah)

6PURE PETE21736J W Sweet (Holmesville)

7KINGIE’S QUEEN73116J Micallef (Cringila)

8AGENT MAXWELL42312I Absalom (Noraville)

9CASPER ROBBO87325E J Robertson (Williamtown)

10BREAD AND BUTTER78375E Harris (Wyong)

Race No. 6Greyhoundproductsdirect.com05:40PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAWK ROGAN72143L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)

2CARLA32332A M Callaghan (Kearsley)

3COOL FURY21244G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)

4BLACK WASH35832L A Atchison (Jilliby)

5COUNTER STRIKE11786J M Barnett (Singleton)

6FELLA LEE53214T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)

7JAI ALATION55281J L Harris (Doyalson)

8TOMMY POWER17622M M Moran (Merewether)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Tooheys Distance Series Final05:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL KAITLYN36617M D Daley (Gateshead West)

2DOLLARS MORE65654M D Shambler (Elrington)

3ALL MAGIC53223M A Davidson (Fletcher)

4CHARLI GIRL42642R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

5MONA’S SISTER34334A B Pickles (Gorokan)

6FLYING FERGIE43111W J Harper (Wyee)

7GOODS IN CUSTODY2F185S N Kelly (Mayfield)

8MRS TRICKETT46266W J Harper (Wyee)

9CASHMERE MARIE32443D Craig (Upper Lansdowne)

10COCO APPEAL71867J Harris (Doyalson)

Race No. 8Blue Paws Sprint Series Final06:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THREE BOB13442J F Callaughan (Luddenham)

2BIANCO23662J Harris (Doyalson)

3SHE’S JOKEN41241R Kay (Qld)

4STATE SWAP11122J E Edmondson (Lowood)

5FRANK SANNETTE24161J L Harris (Doyalson)

6IT’S THE FASHION85452H K Stewart (Belmont)

7SURFING BILLY46671J Woods (Forresters Beach)

8SIZE IT UP22121J E Edmondson (Lowood)

9QUICKLEE TOMMY84743T Richards (Wyongah)

10SPITFIRE MULDOON644F3J G Edwards (Paxton)

Race No. 9Jeffkins Group Stake06:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALK THE LINE33415J Cassar (Merrylands)

2LILLY LA PLUME21126I Absalom (Noraville)

3SNOWY’S GIRL73216T R Witt (Clarence Town)

4SPITFIRE MULDOON644F3J G Edwards (Paxton)

5HEY CHAZ143F3C A Garrard (Maryland)

6BLUE PLANET21521J Micallef (Cringila)

7KAPSALI26873T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)

8NINE TEN RUSSELL53553J Micallef (Berkeley)

9FEAR THIS FELLA28147R J Lacava (Windermere Park)

10GLITZY RASCAL55268S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)

Race No. 10Racing Tomorrow Night @ Gardens06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNEEK GALAXY1T Ransom (Mallabula)

2YANPING WANG16114S R Bennison (Keinbah)

3CHELSEA GEE22728G J Prisk (Heddon Greta)

4MARA’S BOY24657P W Malone (Cardiff)

5GRIP AND RIP43143R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

6DAVO TIGER14682E Harris (Wyong)

7VIOLET JOAN32631B Harmey (Harrington)

8MISS FREAK1G Tynan (Rutherford)

9YOUNG DARKNESS1R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

10MARA’S MAN83364P W Malone (Cardiff)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments