Friday, 29 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 29 August 2014

Race No. 1Thank Dog It’s Friday Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HALO513222.83Allan Ivers
2HEART OF GUNLAW713323.02Wendy Ison
3MAGIC ALL OVER3183NBTJeffrey Walton
4STRATAVON KIA212822.94Christine Kay
5EL HOMBRE2123.11Mervyn Skinner
6VON COSTA KAHN1541NBTWilliam Bright
7DEE JAY’S SNIPER6211NBTTroy Donaldson
8AEROPLANE BLAZER328123.00Tracey Bruce
9NUGGETS THYME112222.73Troy Donaldson
10JACK FLASH114722.70Ian Betts
Race No. 2The Herald In Melissa’s Memory S…7:40 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGRESS ALLY646222.68Helen Hanson
2CAWBOURNE HAWK873322.73Tracey Bruce
3MAJOR POWER214122.67Betty Keene
4YO COOL MAXIE512122.70Barry Evans
5KING DOLL222622.68Beverley Sweeney
6BARB’S KIWI111622.63Warren Kelly
7HUNTER HUMMER171822.32Corey Spliet
8MISS MIGARO816122.58Warwick Brown
9FASCINATE MARY268422.59Joan Singline
Race No. 3Warners Bay Sports Club Stakes7:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASCINATE MARY268422.59Joan Singline
2SCHOONER DOLL115122.58Beverley Sweeney
3EL ROY133522.84Nancy Mcintosh
4WEEKEND WES262522.75Peter Akers
5ARIZONA SENORITA112322.61Peter Lagogiane
6GLAMOROUS OPAL521522.71Carol Hudson
7ZIPPING JYE221222.63Jason Mackay
8MCSLOK632422.79Gary Robertson
9EIFFEL IN LOVE423822.82Helen Hanson
10SIR SHELBY442X22.78Darryl Diver
Race No. 4Newcastle Herald Stakes8:19 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD RAIN454129.84Betty Keene
2BLACK TRAMINER141630.28Neal Gray
3ZIPPING TARN167429.37Jason Mackay
4JEDD TOKAAM224229.83Helen Pullman
5ALBERT KNOWS435729.76Shane Hill
6ARCTIC STAR155429.99Mathew Reid
7SUGAR RAY LEE318829.70Peter Lagogiane
8MACOREKA542530.01Corey Spliet
9PATTYKATE SUE636329.95Wendy Ison
10HE’S A KNIGHT266429.85Geoffrey Sattler
Race No. 5Lord Mayors Cup F8:40 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $5,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,850 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE SIMONE146534.56Majella Ferguson
2DEE GETTA132234.97Shane Hill
3RUE DE KAHN6323NBTDean Swain
4NUMBER KRUNCH464234.92Darren Sultana
5QUEEN MARINA621834.62Noelene Holloway
6VICTORY BELLE616234.87Gregory Adamthwaite
7BLOW THE DOH358434.93Emanuel Borg
8MISS FICTION243634.89Ivan Hanna
9BEING GOOD4212NBTJane Carruthers
10TIFI FOR ME7561NBTMichael Hodges
Race No. 6Social Club Members Memorial Spr…8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $6,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAMZELLE PENNY521230.11Helen Hanson
2BLACK DIABLO131230.09John Lipinski
3MUSCLE UP KAOS453229.92Natasha Benhard
4ZULU ZENITH216129.87Frank Sanotti
5CHUNKY TITAN316130.10Philip Knight
6FOXZAMI RAZOR744129.86Gary Robertson
7DAM BUSY784130.15Warwick Brown
8LADY LIVINGSTON336130.04Leanne Procopio
9BELFAST BOY816229.81Garry Kedwell
10ORANGE KOKE544230.48Garry Kedwell
Race No. 7The Macca Sprint Series F9:19 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $6,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY JADE118329.68Martin Hallinan
2ZULU MYSTIQUE321529.79Frank Sanotti
3TRICKY ROSE216229.60Martin Hallinan
4KILKENNY BABE721229.66Gwendoline Sparke
5REMEMBER ROSS153329.60Keith Jarvis
6QUEEN ESTHER118429.48Noelene Holloway
7STRATAVON PAT656629.93Christine Kay
8BIG FOOT123729.89Ian Betts
9ZIPPING TARN167429.37Jason Mackay
10BLACK TRAMINER141630.28Neal Gray
Race No. 8Black Top F9:40 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $53,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $9,500 3rd: $4,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUSH IT316229.58Dean Swain
2HERSI326229.58Peter Lagogiane
3ALAN’S KIDZ411129.66Robert Barnden
4ZIPPING SUMMAH128129.49Jason Mackay
5ZIPPING WILLOW111129.33Jason Mackay
6CLOUD TEN236129.59Anthony Duggan
7MINER’S MOSS113129.43Mathew Reid
8ROSE OF GALO131129.47Albert Kennewell
9TRICKY ROSE216229.60Martin Hallinan
10KILKENNY BABE721229.66Gwendoline Sparke
Race No. 9Gardens Employee Tribute Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PRINCESS123429.97Carly Brown
2LITTLE CHARLIE112330.17Nancy Mcintosh
3GARRY’S DREAM343529.98Warren Slade
4BUSHRANGER KELLY531429.97Jeanette Roche
5TENOBLE151729.96Mathew Reid
6BROWN EARED GIRL115830.05Allan Woods
7BIG GEE EYE432630.67Terrence Marsh
8SWEET THRILL265629.76Jeffrey Jaeger
9MAZOOMA1725NBTAllan Woods
10SWEET ODESSA436829.83Natasha Benhard
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes10:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHER JOHN3131NBTFrederick Goodall
2EBONY STING587130.02Sharon Grey
3HURRICANE RUBY686330.55Warren Slade
4GNARLY AZZ322529.78Lorraine Watts
5BUNDY BEAR123329.69Mark Davidson
6COPPER CITY BLUE523530.05Arthur Langman
7CHARLIE NUTTIER846730.64James Mcglinn
8LIGHTEST TOUCH13129.75Jean Lewis
9SUPERSONIC KAOS1NBTNatasha Benhard
10ELLA HAS CLASS13NBTDean Swain