Friday 29th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 29th July 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Recorder Series Heat 104:02PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A DRINKER37235NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
2CRAZY DAVE4742229.85J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
3OH OLIVIA86746NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
4BARB’S DIAMOND3126430.24W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5LAYNE FLO76177NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
6CAUSING KAOS1611629.58N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
7FOOLS IN MOTION26575NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
8BIG BONUS42754NBTE Harris (Wyong)
9EXEMPLIFIED75785NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
10GUNNADOO WEST7863830.23A S Langman (Old Bar)
Race No. 2Laurie Healion Memorial Semi 104:22PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE GRIND2NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
2LACHLAN’S CASH255NBTM Moran (Merewether)
3PADDY WACK4434129.74M W Patterson (Iluka)
4FLORINDA BELLE6NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
5SANTIAGO86NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
6GREG’S CHILLIN42843NBTJ Heard (The Entrance No)
7RAW ENERGY2NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
8POPS ADIA2263130.00C Cameron (Gunnedah)
9DEVINE ASSASSIN266NBTP Parrelli (North Rothbury)
10COOL APPEAL7NBTJ B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 3Laurie Healion Memorial Semi 204:42PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BY MYSELF55655NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
2CHAMP KIND233130.09W J Harper (Wyee)
3FLAVOURS129.96J R Finn (Warilla)
4TWO TREE HILL4NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
5RUBY WEDNESDAY36445NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
6LOCHINVAR VICINI3NBTR C Smith (Barnsley)
7COOL DIOR2NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
8LEG IT APPEAL3NBTJ B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
9ROSEY BELLA266NBTN A Atchison (Jilliby)
10CLEAR MESSAGE347NBTC Mullens (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Series Heat 205:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSSMAN JACK7212129.96J W Sweet (Holmesville)
2FULLY CHIC1761429.44E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3GROOM LAKE8266530.00D R Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)
4COOL BEN74157NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
5SON OF VEE2418329.97L Watts (Paxton)
6OWN IT38647NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
7TALEEDY TERROR41554FSTDR L Crawley (Swansea)
8DARK AND STORMY1612630.12E Harris (Wyong)
9BLACK ASTRO BOY8568729.97M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
10GO WILD ANNIE6764730.61L A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 5Laurie Healion Memorial Semi 305:17PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY PRECIOUS473NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
2MACGRUBER47264NBTJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
3PEGEON APPEAL5NBTJ B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
4LITTLE ED2NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
5C’MON CINDY2552NBTJ J Magnisalis (Glendale)
6IRINKA LUCA3NBTR L Smith (Forbes)
7LOCHINVAR MANOLO129.77R C Smith (Barnsley)
8BANJO’S IMPACT44685NBTN Wicks (Kearsley)
9LEO THE LINE66NBTJ W Sweet (Holmesville)
10STATELY SHIRAZ67NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
Race No. 6Laurie Healion Memorial Semi 405:35PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY VALLEY22373NBTA M Foley (Maitland)
2COOL REJECTION2NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
3LOCHINVAR VALERO4NBTR C Smith (Barnsley)
4SNOOPY COLLINS23234NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
5QUICKLEE FRIDA5NBTT Richards (Wyongah)
6TEENAGE DREAM2130.18C Clark (Greta)
7CHADRICK4NBTR J Evans (Moonbi)
8MIGA NUT4NBTJ Heard (The Entrance No)
9JENNI THE WEAPON6NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
10DEVINE CONTENDER32257NBTP Parrelli (North Rothbury)
Race No. 7Www.betchoice.com.au Stake05:54PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICK’S DECISION2444122.88M J Wicks (Taree)
2OPAL DREAM2822622.99C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
3DELIRIUM5132622.78J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
4NAT COOL1122222.56T S Mason (Cardiff)
5LUCY TANGA2314623.04M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
6OPAL COVE8522822.93L A Hudson (Budgewoi)
7MACEY1115722.56R M Millsteed (Coonamble)
8HOWES BRADO5811522.91P J Cohen (Kulnura)
9PETTIGO BOND63773FSTDG Robinson (Greta)
10SO PETITE5441423.15N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
Race No. 8Gardens Soc. Club Versatility F06:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERITAS24723NBTN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2SHEZA LUCY BLUE11362FSTDS E Mccann (Warabrook)
3TERESA’S FANTASY21422FSTDB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
4KRAZY FRAZ5178129.83R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5NERRIGUNDAH45421NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
6FANTASY DANCE2F442FSTDI Wicks (Saratoga)
7WEONA BANQUET61873FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
8ELECTRIFYING FIX5273129.66C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
9BAZMO’S BABE21523FSTDT L Turnbull (Sofala)
10JUNIOR GROVE6438430.00M P Morgan (Windale)
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Series Heat 306:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS POT BLACK47536NBTR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
2OXLEY SOVEREIGN56853NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3CRACKER BITS2212229.78D A Roach (Lochinvar)
4PATCH TOKAAM5563729.92H M Pullman (Keinbah)
5IMPERIAL DESIGN5135429.97S Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
6SUPER CONTACT52517FSTDR H Saxon (Speers Point)
7BRISK MISS35274NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
8KOOL KANGA4118629.97W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
9GO WILD ANNIE6764730.61L A Atchison (Jilliby)
10LUCKY SPECIAL78665FSTDL M Cook (Mandurama)
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Series Heat 406:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SPECIAL26285NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
2PURELY BLUE3167329.86J J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
3HEART OF FASHION5336630.30A Armstrong (New Lambton)
4EBB AND FLO43281FSTDJ R Roche (Kew)
5SON OF VIERI11133NBTN Broadbent (Elderslie)
6MARTO’S CHOICE3573430.40P A Carrall (Farley)
7SMART SAM6116129.70E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8NO SHOW RAY5634730.12G R Howard (Millfield)
9GUNNADOO WEST7863830.23A S Langman (Old Bar)
10GENUINE TEARS76487NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments