Friday 29th March 2008


Race 1 515m M 15.47
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 LIVING FREE M BRUCE MACKIE
2 PASADOBLE M JULIE SMITH
3 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN M BARRY HOWELL
4 BUTANE M CASSIE PAGETT
5 MISS REBEL M TERRENCE STEWART
6 WHOOSHY WOO WOO M RON BELL
7 DEVINE JOURNEY M PATRICK PARRELLI
8 POLISH ASSASSIN M MAUREEN WEST
9 TIDDELY WINKS M DAVE CORNER
10 LATIN AGENCY M BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 2 413m FFA 16.07
MCEWAN & PARTNERS STK
1 LOCKETT 3 BRUCE BUCKLEY
2 ADMIRAL SEKONDA 3 ROBERT GROIZARD
3 CHILI NEGRA 1 RUSSELL KING
4 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
5 SQUADCAR GEORGIA 4 GRAEME CARR
6 KELLY’S LEGACY 3 WARREN SLADE
7 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 3 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
8 ANTAGONIZER 2 JOHN HARRIS
9 NIMBLE BRITCHES 4 GRAEME HENDERSON

Race 3 413m 4/5 16.27
RADIO 2HD STK
1 KIRRALEE 5 BARRY YATES
2 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
3 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
4 TOMMIE NATE 4 JOHN MILES
5 AMOS PUZZLE 4 RONALD DAWES
6 MISSY HIGGINS 5 BRAD DAVIS
7 BIG SKY RULER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 LITTLE ABBEY 4 TONY MASON
9 NIMBLE BRITCHES 4 GRAEME HENDERSON
10 KIMMY’S DIVA 5 BRUCE MACKIE

Race 4 515m M 16.47
greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au
1 ARE WE THERE M JOHN O’BRIEN
2 SO YOU SAY M JOHN MILES
3 SILENT BENNY M WARREN SLADE
4 OH BELIEVE M ERIC CASTLE
5 CABIN CRUISER M GWENDOLINE SPARKE
6 DYLAN TOKAAM M HELEN PULLMAN
7 GOODWIN RUSSIAN M TERRENCE RANSOM
8 ROCKABILLY REBEL M DAVID SWAN
9 LATIN AGENCY M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 TIDDELY WINKS M DAVE CORNER

Race 5 515m FFA 17.07
SOCIAL CLUB TOP UP DAY STK
1 FIRST STAR 2 RON BELL
2 SEMI RUSSAN 1 RUSSELL KING
3 SPECIAL CECIL 3 BRUCE MACKIE
4 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 2 RUSSELL KING
5 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 3 BRUCE MACKIE
6 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
7 QUEEN BREE 3 REBECKA CRAWLEY
8 JESSICA ALBAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN

Race 6 515m 5 17.27
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT1
1 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 OFF STUMP 5 JOHN HEARD
3 DIAMOND FLO 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
4 SITTING BULL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 GOODWIN CHRIS 5 BRYAN YOUNG
6 CARLSBERG 5 DAVID SWAN
7 MISTY OPAL 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
8 WICKER WILLOW 5 TERRENCE CURRY
9 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
10 POWER OF DESTINY 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 7 515m 4 17.47
GARDENS GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB
1 GEMBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
2 DAPH’S DOUGH 4 KEVIN KEEGAN
3 ZAPPY MCGRATH 4 DENIS HAMPSON
4 MAGIC SURF 4 MARK DAVIDSON
5 GOLD BEAUTY 4 MICHAEL FRANCIS
6 TORAYDEN FLASH 4 EDWARD TRENHOLME
7 SAMMY’S GEISHA 4 DARYL HAWES
8 SUPREME JET 4 RHONDA FRASER
9 BELZA PRINCESS 4 ANNE FOLEY
10 FIVE NOTCH 4 WAYNE SMITH

Race 8 515m 5 18.05
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT2
1 BACK IN MAY 5 BARRY HOWELL
2 LEE KATE 5 JOHN RODERICK
3 PHLEGM CUTTER 5 DAVID SWAN
4 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 LUCY LIDCOMBE 5 KENNETH SUTTON
6 FORGOTTEN SON 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
8 JUST MY STAR 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 POWER OF DESTINY 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON

Race 9 515m 5 18.20
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT3
1 KISS ME MISSUS 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
2 MARCUS MCGRATH 5 PETER NEILSON
3 CENTRE PAGE 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
4 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
5 COOL RESORT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 MARANELLO 5 HENRY NORMAN
7 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
8 KNICKABOCA ROB 5 WENDY ISON
9 POWER OF DESTINY 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON

Race 10 515m 5 18.40
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT4
1 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
2 DEVINE MAGIC 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
3 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
4 COLUNDER 5 ROBERT MUNN
5 MISTER FREAKY 5 MARK DAVIDSON
6 JABBA MAGIC 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
7 ALBERT KHARN 5 DENIS HAMPSON
8 MULWEE ASSASSIN 5 RONALD DAWES
9 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
10 POWER OF DESTINY 5 HELEN PULLMAN