Friday, 30 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – , 30 May 2014

Race No. 1Unibet Opener Maiden12:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE FOR BUSTERNBTMervyn Skinner
2CAWBOURNE HAZARD2634NBTNeal Gray
3LUCY’S PRINCESSNBTArthur Langman
4HESA TANK882223.09Robert Browne
5BARB’S LIGHTNING737423.29Warren Kelly
6AY GOODES74523.71Beverley
7BOYS BEATZ3223.06Terrence Ransom
8QUE BEFORE YOU323.39Ian Darcey
9COSMIC BOLT7675NBTJo-ann Croser
10LITTLE ANTHEM67423.66Terry Duncan
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Stakes1:07 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSCLE UP KAOS184422.93Natasha Benhard
2REVLON BABE251122.76Louise Mcgee
3MASII731722.77Sandra Brown
4CHERYL’S SHAK426122.72Melvyn Daley
5RHAEGO311522.93Louise Mcgee
6FAST TALKIN’144422.89Darren Riley
7POINTS BUZZARD784422.74Phillip Carrall
8CANDY QUEEN285222.71Thomas Pullman
9KISS ME HUGHIE873722.87Peter Keegan
10PRINCESS CLAUDIA645722.96Robert Roderick
Race No. 3Unibet Sprint1:24 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CHICKEN126122.68Beverley Sweeney
2COWBOY ED182522.82Ed Thompson
3FASCINATE MARY463622.59Joan Singline
4SASSY SARAH265822.65Warren Slade
5HUNTER HUMMER117222.32
6WHITE MASCARA152422.73Nancy Mcintosh
7FAST KENNY472122.55Corey Spliet
8MACOREKA16X722.55Corey Spliet
Race No. 4Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes1:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR PETE716122.53Corey Spliet
2POD’S ELECT661623.15Neal Gray
3SIR SHELBY652222.78
4COOLABAH MOOLA132722.61Susan Smith
5SANNETTE YATES413X23.18Bruce Caden
6COFFEE SHOP STOP542122.70Phillip Carrall
7SCHOONER DOLL1NBTBeverley Sweeney
8NOBLE ODESSA221622.82Natasha Benhard
9MAMA’S PEARL474822.95Glenn Powell
10KISS ME HUGHIE873722.87Peter Keegan
Race No. 5Unibet Stayers 1-3 Win Stakes1:59 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST CLASS514435.13Robert Barnden
2LOCHINVAR AKIRA4171NBT
3SISTER MERTENS475635.18Brett May
4STATE GALLERY367435.59Darren Riley
5COSMIC PRINCESS2514NBTCarly Brown
6GOO JIMMY GOO156135.11Dawn Barnett
7BILLY’S SHELBY3564NBTGary Robertson
8VICTORY BELLE384334.87Gregory Adamthwaite
Race No. 6Unibet Gardens Social Club Stake…2:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL KELB345129.96
2ZIPPING TARN132NBT
3MONEY BINGLE134229.81Johannes Vanderburg
4CAWBOURNE THUNDA3766NBTNeal Gray
5BUSHRANGER KELLY622729.97Jeanette Roche
6BIG FOOT462229.89Ian Betts
7SWEET ODESSA713231.31Natasha Benhard
8SORRENTO MOON216229.84Ronald Bell
9POCKET MONEYGIRL571631.23Kenneth Barnden
10TEN FIFTY’S1758NBTWarwick Brown
Race No. 7Unibet Stayers 1-3 Win Stakes2:34 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAPTAIN TYNE167734.99Gary Robertson
2BUGLE BONANZA272335.40
3HARRY’S PRIDE545535.73Thomas Pullman
4GOTTA WANT IT862735.31Raymond Hindmarsh
5KYABRA KADE441NBTStephen Bell
6DRIVING FORCE5241NBTLarry Procopio
7EMMAVILLE488736.40Donald Kirk
8EGA NINJA7475NBTNatasha Benhard
Race No. 8All Pro Hospitality Stakes2:52 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTERED CRUSHER412430.45Jonny Sledzianowski
2COSMIC ANVIL567630.25Kenneth Sutton
3GARRY’S DREAM135630.05Warren Slade
4MAKE MAGIC347129.74Diane Skinner
5FREDYS FLASH473129.98Ian Betts
6DIAMOND OF HOPE354529.96Bob Groizard
7GYPSY TYNE431129.76Gary Robertson
8BENJI661629.83Neal Gray
Race No. 9Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…3:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP MOSCATO517222.98Arthur Langman
2GEE FOR GINGER324322.97Mervyn Skinner
3ALMUNRO315722.71Corey Spliet
4HAZEL ROBBO1222.95Eileen Robertson
5BLEISWIJK JEAN673522.96Paul Boyd
6KING DOLL421323.45Beverley Sweeney
7ELLA ISABELLA856323.05Jeanette Roche
8NIPPER’S BABE135522.94Louise Mcgee
9BAZ CHILL878222.98Jeanette Roche
10HURRICANE RUBY146722.88Warren Slade
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULA BELLE742823.17Terrence Ransom
2BRINDLE FALCON822122.57Neal Gray
3BERTIE JAKIT635123.49Bruce Caden
4QUEEN DOLL15724.12Beverley Sweeney
5FOXZAMI FIRE2X8423.32Gary Robertson
6BOUNCE462622.96Diane Skinner
7MUM’S A LOONY76123.28Terry Duncan
8JACK FLASH556522.88Ian Betts
9HURRICANE RUBY146722.88Warren Slade
10MAMA’S PEARL474822.95Glenn Powell
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments