Friday, 31 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 31 October 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH FLING685323.55Chad Garrard
2SMOOTH FINISH2223.20Wendy Brown
3MIGHTY OAK363523.44Bruce Caden
4DOTTY’S DOUBLE552823.44Wendy Ison
5HEAVENLY MAGIC3523.76Graham Borrow
6EXOTIC PEARL552323.31Ronald Bell
7TOPPER BLUE236NBTMajella Ferguson
8MONKEY CREEK6244NBTTracey Bruce
9TREEREX6NBTThomas Pullman
10SOPHIES IMAGE784424.25Mark Donohue
Race No. 2Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…4:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME IS PRECIOUS731222.80Bob Groizard
2PLAN BEE411623.30Jeanette Roche
3SANDAVE SPRITE314322.98Nathan Goodwin
4COOLABAH MOOLA516122.61Susan Smith
5WUSSELL112522.81Brett Tooth
6SHE’S AN AUSSIE373522.55Gavin Howard
7AEROPLANE BLAZER334122.93Tracey Bruce
8SENOR PETE57X522.53Corey Spliet
9RICKY TANGA757422.79Eric Sharman
10THREE GRANDSONS846222.80Stephen Atkins
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Stakes4:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRACLE ARIA462422.79Ronald Bell
2WHITE MASCARA871322.73Nancy Mcintosh
3ALMUNRO1X2222.71Corey Spliet
4CAWBOURNE HAWK362222.73Tracey Bruce
5NOBLE ODESSA638322.80Natasha Benhard
6MAKE MAGIC485322.73Diane Skinner
7MACOREKA562722.55Corey Spliet
8SILVER STEEL482122.79Louise Mcgee
9BOCHINO APPEAL347623.08Bruce Caden
10HANSOME CHARMER345723.06David Wilkie
Race No. 4Schweppes Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHAEL BENZ5NBTNathan Goodwin
2CHICKS BUZZARD56223.45Ronald Bell
3MISS MENSCH523.87Peter Honnery
4DERONIMO743623.72Wendy Brown
5BLACK MAGIC523.88Graham Borrow
6BENT BISCUIT4NBTAaron Shearman
7SILKY JILL5NBTThomas Pullman
8TEEVEE TOM77NBTCarol Gaunt
9BONANZA GOLD724.10Gavin Howard
10SARINA TOKAAM376423.13Helen Pullman
Race No. 5Newcastle Herald Stakes5:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRALIN215230.01Beau Hedley
2TRUE MAGIC825330.52Bruce Caden
3LACHLAN’S BELLE133729.74Mavis Moran
4WHITE FREDDO282529.78Shane Hill
5ABBEY’S FURY2814NBTRaymond Atkins
6KARMA CONNIE142229.95Peter Honnery
7MASTER UTAH231430.29Betty Keene
8BUSHRANGER KELLY117629.97Jeanette Roche
9CALL KELB654329.96John Howson
10RAYLAN GIVENS875330.58Douglas Bice
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws F5:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET TOUCH311222.90Neville Stokes
2BLACK TOMMIE365222.51John Miles
3HAIL STORMING122122.85Fay Trowbridge
4LEAPING FLAME413222.73Brett Tooth
5DEE RIGHT PATH251322.77Terry Callen
6WEEKEND WES521222.75Peter Akers
7LATE MALE375122.67Michaele Alderdice
8MISS QUICK STIX672223.08Kenneth Barnden
9SILVER BULLET141322.82Michael Hodges
10NOBLE ODESSA638322.80Natasha Benhard
Race No. 7B&b Total Supply Stakes5:47 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANCINE1114NBTRobert Barnden
2SUPERSTAR MAGIC7157NBTBruce Caden
3ALTERED MIST115330.54Jonny Sledzianowski
4LORELLA FIRE131529.78Troy Halligan
5BOSS ELECTRO211XNBTMajella Ferguson
6FORREST254429.84Brett Tooth
7PRECIOUS LULU233629.52Robert Campbell
8SHEZA HOT SORT655329.90Kevin Crowfoot
9GNARLY AZZ525429.78Lorraine Watts
10HURRICANE RUBY478530.55Warren Slade
Race No. 8Unibet Stakes6:08 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD VELOCAR23X334.88Bruce Caden
2ALTERED CRUSHER3842NBTJonny Sledzianowski
3ROSEY GARDENS338734.54Brian Mitchell
4OH SO STRIKING4415NBTDarren Sultana
5MISS FICTION532434.89Ivan Hanna
6ASHA TANGA552734.93Maureen Sharman
7NUMBER KRUNCH655434.92Darren Sultana
8FOXZAMI RAZOR343635.13Gary Robertson
9BLISTERING MAGIC5646NBTBruce Caden
10EAST COAST LOW686635.48Ivan Hanna
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURRY COCO213523.08Sharon Mitchell
2MICARA1522.95Brett Tooth
3MISS PASCALEENA665323.00Terry Priest
4JUST LIKE DIOR123.10Wendy Brown
5FRIEND NO WAY1423.38Thomas Roche
6DIVERS FREEWILLY123.11Darryl Diver
7LEMON TREE LAD842522.80Cassara Hardie
8KENNY’S HONOUR521523.12Ronald Lambert
9EL HOMBRE387323.11Mervyn Skinner
10APRIL CURRAGH871423.10Louise Mcgee
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENI TRICK135223.52Thomas Roche
2MASTER ROSTER826422.89Brett Tooth
3REDNECK BOYD681X22.90Nathan Goodwin
4BARBARA’S GOLD162222.80Christine Kay
5STRATAVON KIA252222.94Christine Kay
6ANDO’S LADY381523.07Ian Darcey
7REMARKABLE ALICE718123.14Bruce Caden
8BUDDY BLAKE354122.81Betty Keene
9NO WAY BEAR176124.10Jeanette Roche
10MISS JAZAM536423.11Albert Janissen