Friday 4th April 2008


Race 1 413m M 15.47
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 LAYLA MISS M LAURENCE SLADE
2 BOLD EXPLOSION M BRUCE MACKIE
3 INTELLECT M MALCOLM CUNEO
4 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
5 AVATAR M NATASHA ALGIE
6 BRIGADIER BEDE M PHILLIP APPLEYARD
7 MAD STUFF M RENEE YOUNG
8 TATONKA RUSSAN M RUSSELL KING
9 NICKY TOKAAM M HELEN PULLMAN
10 BOOMER RUDGE M PHILLIP APPLEYARD

Race 2 515m 3/4 16.07
MONCRIEFF FABRICATIONS STAKE
1 KIMMY’S DIVA 3 BRUCE MACKIE
2 GOTTA OBEY 4 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
3 WARRIOR ROXON 4 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
4 FIVE NOTCH 4 WAYNE SMITH
5 DANCING RAHTEE 4 GEOFFREY GIBB
6 SPECIAL CECIL 4 BRUCE MACKIE
7 DURAL ACTION 4 JOHN SWEET
8 BUCK BURNER 3 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 3 413m 5 16.27
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
2 WINSOME ON FIRE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
3 TOMBSTONE LAD 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 GAMBELLA 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 JOSH RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
6 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 SHANE RICHARDSON
7 BELLA BLUE GIRL 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
8 AMOS PUZZLE 5 RONALD DAWES
9 KING TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 HOT MUSTARD 5 TY MATTHEWS

Race 4 515m M 16.47
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 OH BELIEVE M ERIC CASTLE
2 HOT TAMALES M HELEN IVERS
3 MODERN RAILER M EMANUEL BORG
4 PSYCROW M TROY EBBECK
5 DYLAN TOKAAM M HELEN PULLMAN
6 BELDON SILVER M PAUL BOYD
7 CABIN CRUISER M GWENDOLINE SPARKE
8 SUPERSONIC CYRIL M BRUCE MACKIE
9 LOHNRO’S MAGIC M KIRA MURRAY
10 MONDAY MIRAGE M WILLIAM DANCE

Race 5 413m MX 17.07
MULTICAM SYSTEMS TROPHY
1 IBROX THE BRAVE M WILLIAM DANCE
2 MAGIC STYLE M GARY ALGIE
3 RUN BRIONEY 5 BRADLEY FIELD
4 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
5 OMINOUS REIGN 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
6 HALLI SPICE M JIMMY MAGNISALIS
7 HUNTER BLACK M RONALD LONG
8 KOKODA SUN 5 NATASHA ALGIE
9 PINK CHAMPAGNE M BRUCE BUCKLEY
10 MISS GEE M BETTY KEENE

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.27
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES FINAL
1 CYRUS TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
2 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
3 POWER OF DESTINY 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 GOODWIN CHRIS 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 LEE KATE 4 JOHN RODERICK
6 WHAT A GOODWIN 4 BRYAN YOUNG
7 COOL RESORT 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 COLUNDER 5 ROBERT MUNN
9 ALBERT KHARN 5 DENIS HAMPSON
10 SITTING BULL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 7 515m 5 17.47
BELL’S RADIATOR SERVICE STAKE
1 SO YOU SAY 5 JOHN MILES
2 BLUE MANNO 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
3 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
4 KISS ME MISSUS 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
5 MULWEE ASSASSIN 5 RONALD DAWES
6 ENGULF 5 TROY EBBECK
7 CRANE CREW 5 MARK MORGAN
8 LIVING FREE 5 BRUCE MACKIE

Race 8 515m 5 18.10
GUNNADOO STYLE @ STUD STAKE
1 KYLIE SPIN 5 LAURENCE SLADE
2 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA
3 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 MARK MORGAN
4 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 JORDY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
6 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
7 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
8 KNICKABOCA ROB 5 WENDY ISON

Race 9 413m 4/5 18.33
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STAKE
1 LITTLE ABBEY 4 TONY MASON
2 NEIL’S MUFFIN 4 JACQUI JAGO
3 KRAMER’S SHADOW 5 HUGH TYNDALL
4 TIGERS DEN 5 EVELYN HARRIS
5 SCREAMING KIDZ 5 SHANE WHEELER
6 STAKE YOUR CLAIM 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
7 HAREM BAR 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 HYSTERIA MAGIC 4 TERRY CALLEN
9 GARRAWAY’S MATE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
10 STEPALONG 5 EVELYN HARRIS

Race 10 413m 5 18.49
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
2 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
3 TWO NEW 5 BARRY AUSTIN
4 WIZARD KEEPING 5 PAUL BOYD
5 BOMBASTICISED 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 CHARITY BALL 5 PETER NEILSON
7 BRIDAL SUITE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
8 NO HUMOUR 5 WENDY BROWN
9 WABOFI 5 WENDY BROWN
10 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN