Friday 5th December 2008


Race 1 413m M 15.48
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 LITTLE LUCIFER M MICHAEL COADY
2 LIGHTING FLOOD M CHAD GARRARD
3 DITZY M SUSAN SMITH
4 FLASH SELECTION M FRED GOODALL
5 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
6 CRAZY EYES M BRUCE CAMPTON
7 HALL IN M KADE JARVIS
8 SIMPLY KAOS M EVELYN HARRIS
9 BLUE FLASH M MICHAEL MOWLE
10 JUST A COLLISION M EVELYN HARRIS

Race 2 515m 5 16.07
SCHWEPPES STK
1 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
3 BIG MAC DADDY 5 ANGELA WADE
4 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
5 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
6 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL
7 CRUSH IT UP 5 BRADLEY FOGG
8 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
9 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 3 413m 5 16.28
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 FELLA OVER 5 SUSAN SMITH
2 MASURI 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
3 SILENT STRYKER 5 JOHN REASON
4 MAXINE MAC 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
5 SUGAR HIT BENNY 5 ROBERT BROWNE
6 IT’S GO TIME 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
7 BEE FIFTY TWO 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
8 DIVER’S EAGLE 5 DARRYL DIVER
9 LIANA BROWN BOY 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
10 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY

Race 4 515m M 16.47
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 CRYSTAL MISS M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 MISS OPTIMAL M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 GIMME THE STUFF M RENEE YOUNG
4 DON’S ENFORCER M FRED GOODALL
5 Vacant
6 BATTERY CHARGER M JASON MACKAY
7 WATMOUGH M COREY SPLIET
8 IN SWING M JOHN SWEET

Race 5 413m FFA 17.08
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STK
1 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
2 CIPRIANI 3 JASON FULLGRABE
3 CHILI NEGRA 2 RUSSELL KING
4 LADY SNIPER 3 BRADLEY FOGG
5 TOKEN TREASURE 3 TERRY CALLEN
6 BAMBA KING 4 COREY SPLIET
7 CLASSY SONGAR 2 SONIA GREENE
8 HOT POT 4 TERRY CALLEN

Race 6 515m 5 17.27
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STK
1 REMA’S ABRASIVE 5 EDWARD FOYLE
2 CACHECI 5 DARREN MINES
3 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 PHUTA RULES 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 SAMMY’S GEISHA 5 PHILLIP VAN HAREN
6 RAPID FLOW 5 EDWARD FOYLE
7 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
8 COURTNEY ROYALE 5 DARREN MINES
9 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.48
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STK
1 SEMI RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
2 SMARTY JOE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
3 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
4 BEARS ARE BACK 5 RAYMOND LEE
5 WATUSI LUCY 4 RAELEE SHEARER
6 HANK 5 DARREN MINES
7 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 LITTLE FEATHER 4 KEVIN HERRING
9 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 8 515m 5 18.05
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STK
1 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
2 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON
3 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
4 JAMEE NIKTAW 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
5 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
6 WAVE TO LEILANI 5 TOM HALLEY
7 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
8 KYLIE SPIN 5 LAURENCE SLADE
9 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 9 413m 4/5 18.24
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 BRUISER 5 SANDRA BROWN
2 REMA’S RUBY 4 EDWARD FOYLE
3 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 SHANE RICHARDSON
4 KATIE’S RUBY 5 JOHN FARRELL
5 BARB’S MARY 4 WARREN KELLY
6 FRAZIER 4 BRUCE BUCKLEY
7 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
9 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
10 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART

Race 10 413m 5 18.48
PETER YORE AT THE GARDENS STK
1 PASCALEENA 5 TERRY PRIEST
2 DON’T TOUCH IT 5 KATHRYN HUGHES
3 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE
4 TOTAL GIRL 5 SUSAN SMITH
5 AWESOME OSTI 5 PETER SHEARER
6 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
7 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
9 PEEDY MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 SIGNATURE ROWE 5 PETER SEATON