Friday, 6 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 6 February 2015

Race No. 1Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden Seri…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW’S GIFTNBTTony Mason
2EXTREME QUALITYNBTWarren Slade
3MISS MENSCH244223.00Peter Honnery
4MONTY EXPRESS25NBTCharlie Lamb
5SULL’S BOY5423.70Terry Priest
6NO BADGES423.64Edward Kelly
7KIM CAN DASHIAN33423.50Warwick Brown
8TEZZA’S TERRA28423.34Terry Callen
9CIMMARON REBEL8623.99Gavin Howard
10JESSIE’S SPIRIT5688NBTStephen Lamont
Race No. 2B&b Total Supply Maiden Series H3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SAPPHIREXNBTPeter Johnston
2OUTLAW WARRIOR6NBTRodney Teasdale
3HAVAGO DOLLS254523.09Melvyn Daley
4MISS SULL5523.87Terry Priest
5OFF THE BOIL344623.46Phillip Van Haren
6TUA324523.50Ronald Bell
7JACKAL HAT557223.21Warwick Brown
8MICRAJEWELNBTGlen Mclean
9JESSIE’S SPIRIT5688NBTStephen Lamont
10MAGIC MAN67524.52Karen Bice
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Maiden Series…4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW’S JEWEL545X23.65Tony Mason
2MERRY CAMNBTPeter Neilson
3HOLDS A NOTE83323.35Wendy Ison
4COSMIC PLUTONBTRonald Bell
5FLO JO333323.54Maureen West
6FAITH I’VE GOT372223.22Carly Brown
7HIGH TACKLE35623.52Paul Roderick
8BEHATI BOY7NBTTerry Priest
9MAGIC MAN67524.52Karen Bice
10JESSIE’S SPIRIT5688NBTStephen Lamont
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Maiden Series H4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE DEXNBTTony Mason
2BURBBY TURBY8NBTGlen Mclean
3JOHN’S MAGIC5NBTScott Gunning
4PRECIOUS QUALITY344723.38Warren Slade
5PRINCE DON624.09Gregory Paget
6COOL FINN553623.77Wendy Ison
7CODZILLA52223.29Wayne Attwill
8THUNDER OPALNBTLeslie Hudson
9MAGIC MAN67524.52Karen Bice
10CIMMARON REBEL8623.99Gavin Howard
Race No. 5Peter Yore Stakes4:57 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER BOY112122.82Darryl Wilson
2KISS ME WENCH612623.01Peter Keegan
3JOE HANLEY537122.40Ronald Bell
4CUNDLE JACK711822.62Ronald Wright
6LEAPING FLAME312422.73Brett Tooth
7MAZOOMA438322.82Allan Woods
8LOLLIPOP OLLIE111222.62Elizabeth O’sullivan
Race No. 6Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…5:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY’S SHELBY833329.89Gary Robertson
2IONA CHAMPION141129.85Troy Donaldson
3WHITE FREDDO521229.78Shane Hill
4EXOTIC PEARL731429.93Ronald Bell
5FAMOUS STYLE472XNBTCarole Eaton
6MY MISS DIVA465530.30John James
7SURF COUNTY333830.18Mark Davidson
8EBONY STING214730.02Sharon Grey
9TEN FIFTY’S543530.12Warwick Brown
10RITMAR563830.01Frank Sanotti
Race No. 7Gardens Social Club Appreciation…5:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLISTIC TIP263330.28Tracey Bruce
2FIRE STREAK3411NBTMark Moroney
3GO YOU GOODWIN145230.17Bryan Young
4QUEEN’S BOSS142229.99Clifford Clark
5KENNY’S HONOUR327530.56Ronald Lambert
6COP THAT BARTLEY731NBTGary Brown
7MAJESTIC QUALITY528330.89Warren Slade
8ARYA362430.34Warren Harper
9SKETCHY JET246530.60Allan Ivers
10FRUITY BITES1278NBTAdam Campton
Race No. 8Newcastle Herald Stakes5:57 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENVY565629.89Peter Tobin
2DEE JAY’S SNIPER4626NBTTroy Donaldson
3FORREST543729.84Brett Tooth
4EAST COAST LOW866629.84Ivan Hanna
5AEROPLANE BLAZER633129.62Tracey Bruce
6SORRENTO MOON143629.84Ronald Bell
7LORELLA FIRE112529.76Troy Halligan
8ALBERT KNOWS253629.76Shane Hill
9ADA MARY884429.74Sharon Grey
10DEREK SHEPHERD765530.64Ronald Bell
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT FRUITI415223.19Adam Campton
2LATE MALE613822.67Michaele Alderdice
3RUN FOREST RUN1122.87Kenneth Barnden
4MACOREKA278322.55Corey Spliet
5BARANGAROO463222.89Arthur Langman
6MASTER ROSTER164322.89Brett Tooth
7SENOR LAURIE121122.74John Miles
8SENORITA PEARL878522.93Ronald Bell
9GRIN DIDDLE513822.87Robert Groizard Jnr
10MISS QUICK STIX243422.86Kenneth Barnden
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOTTY’S DOUBLE642123.15Wendy Ison
2SPIRITED KID731323.11Gavin Howard
3COSMIC CRUSHER33123.08Ronald Bell
4FOXX’S LAD645222.83Christopher Kedwell
5TAKESHI141122.79Maureen West
6FLYING KITTY87X222.88Phillip Van Haren
7WILDSIDE LASS184523.34Gavin Howard
8LUCY’S PRINCESS827723.17Arthur Langman
9SURVIVOR’S GIRL213223.10Peter Johnston
10ELITE ROBBO125423.08Eileen Robertson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments