Friday, 7 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 7 February 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens7:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDEX541122.90Joanne Willis
2WEEKEND WES553622.80Peter Akers
3DIG DEEP DOOMS3826NBTLes Deguara
4CHASING DE MOOLA415522.98John Miles
5MONOLITH252522.83David Ward
6MONTANA CURRENCY146823.10James Mcglinn
7TROPICAL LOW1686NBTIvan Hanna
8HAPPY TOKAAM462322.87Thomas Pullman
9LITTLE DODGER712622.90Ed Thompson
10BLEISWIJK JEAN157623.18Paul Boyd
Race No. 2Night Out At Unibet Gardens Betf…7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKINNY REDINGO113329.79Brian Mitchell
2GNARLY AZZ532330.03
3PAD BURNER151529.84Ryan Tredway
4RECO MARLOW4213NBTFrank Cini
5OPEN SEASON552729.85Gregory Adamthwaite
6GLAMOROUS OPAL337129.62Carol Hudson
7CRASHA ASHA323330.11William Davies
8TRICKY PLUTO124529.83Martin Hallinan
9FIRE THE STAR516630.26Mark Moroney
10MAJOR INCIDENCE876530.21Mark Davidson
Race No. 3Greyhound Social Club Betfair Bl…7:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY POINT121429.84Geoffrey Sattler
2MARKO’S MAGIC841430.06Mark Davidson
3GARRY’S DREAM552330.05Warren Slade
4RICKY TANGA532330.33Eric Sharman
5LITTLE BUTTERFLY7315NBTSydney Swain
6FLASH SUNRISE322530.54William Davies
7FREE FUTURE852330.12Karen Bice
8SHES SOME SING6316NBTFrank Cini
9BIG FOOT41NBTIan Betts
10HE’S A CHANCE147629.72Johannes Vanderburg
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden8:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE RUBYNBTWarren Slade
2MAURITIAN BEAUTY5287NBTPaul Boyd
3CALICO35X723.71Neil Docherty
4BLACK TOMMIE3NBTJohn Miles
5BLOWIN’ NUMBERSNBTNathan Goodwin
6DENALI HERO34NBTStephen Bell
7REZO OWES736523.32Beverley Sweeney
8IRISH TIMENBTRonald Bell
9KIYOMI’S GIRL857NBTAlbert Janissen
Race No. 5Newcastle Herald Stakes8:38 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE BUZZARD327122.57
2MELISSA’S MEMORY611222.70Michelle Shambler
3MACOREKA243222.55Corey Spliet
4GO HOME BRO1178NBTJohannes Vanderburg
6CAWBOURNE CLASSY5151NBT
7MCSLOK718522.79Gary Robertson
8FASCINATE MARY386722.59Joan Singline
Race No. 6Dogpro F8:58 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $103,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,750 3rd: $9,375.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE REV323429.66Jodie Lord
2SMASHING SALLY111229.87Neil Falk
3QUEEN ESTHER174430.00
4RUE DE KAHN112329.80
5LITTLE SATISFIES452130.03Ryan Tredway
6ZIPPING DELTA413229.58Jason Mackay
7CAWBOURNE COBRA354330.00Jodie Lord
8RITZA HATTIE112129.41Mark Gatt
9CAWBOURNE WHIP124529.46Jodie Lord
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACKER TANGA733123.10Eric Sharman
2YOUR OWN PERIL781622.84Carol Wilson
3LEE BELLA116723.01Neil Docherty
4PEDRO ON TAP334722.84Richard Stock
5BLACKIES BEST78X2NBTLeonard Absalom
6ANOTHER CALL5844NBTJodie Lord
7SASSY SARAH114222.90Warren Slade
8BIRIGHITTI MAGIC316723.06Donald Andrews
9VISUAL BASIC254723.32Leonard Absalom
Race No. 8Newcastle Herald National Derby …9:38 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $103,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,750 3rd: $9,375.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOYCE ROAD141429.33Mark Gatt
2EVIL PUNK222129.59James Coyle
3LOCHINVAR ROSSI834429.74
4WAYMORE’S BLUES151229.65Martin Hallinan
5ZIPPING SNOOPY122329.80Peter Dapiran
6SOVIET MISSILE215229.71
7RITZA RAIDER223329.69Mark Gatt
8ZIPPING BROCK122129.54Peter Dapiran
9TRICKY PLUTO124529.83Martin Hallinan
10TOPPER HARLEY143529.88Anthony Azzopardi
Race No. 9Dogpro Maiden9:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDIA KAHN574723.84Terrence Marsh
2TUNE UP8XNBTGlen Beuzeville
3ROSEBROOK EDDIENBTDouglas Bice
4SHIRLEY’S KIDZ623.66Robert Barnden
5BUGATTI EAGLE5NBTRaymond Morris
6SERIOUSLY SEEDY5NBTBenjamin Spence
7SAUCEY GIRLNBTRobbie Neville
8REDNECK BOYD524.20Nathan Goodwin
9KIYOMI’S GIRL857NBTAlbert Janissen
Race No. 10Woy Woy Poultry Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH THE CASH275123.06Beverley Sweeney
2NUTS AND BOLTS463323.00David Clive
3AMAZUKA255423.28Ed Thompson
4MUSCLE UP KAOS165322.93Natasha Benhard
5RICARDO BERRIE5434NBTBenjamin Spence
6FREDYS FLASH413223.02Ian Betts
7JUST AL637822.98Ed Thompson
8MAGIC CHICKEN62X122.85Beverley Sweeney
9IN A NUTSHELL842623.04Stephen Bell
10DEADLY SPRITE436623.13David Ward
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments