Friday 7th August 2009


Race 1 515m M 16.02
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 OH BUOY M WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 LA LADY M PETER COHEN
3 MISS KRUGER M WARREN KELLY
4 LAURIE’S BLUE M BARRY WATERS
5 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT
6 CRASH BANG GIRL M JAMES SIMPSON
7 NEEDA PACKET M WAYNE VANDERBURG
8 PETTIGO BOND M GEORGE ROBINSON
9 JEREMIAH BULFROG M RHONDA BERWICK
10 OUR IVY ANN M DESMOND WOOLBANK

Race 2 515m 5 16.22
COOL MAT @ STUD
1 SEISMIC 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
2 PETTIGO STARFIRE 5 ANTHONY SLUSHER
3 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
4 BREAD AND BUTTER 5 EVELYN HARRIS
5 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
6 MINT OCTANE 5 ROBERT SMITH
7 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
9 STAND ASIDE 5 NEIL JORDAN
10 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY

Race 3 413m MX 16.42
MULTICAM SYSTEMS TROPHY FINAL
1 BLACK WHIP M BEAU HEDLEY
2 BLINK YOU MISS M MICHAEL COADY
3 EXCESSIVE FORCE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 UNO PARTY GIRL 5 GREGORY PERRIN
5 HILL TOP SAM 5 KRISTY SULTANA
6 OMINOUS FORCE 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
7 KISS ME DECLAN M KEVIN KEEGAN
8 OUT FOR FIVE M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
9 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY
10 CHECK BOND OUT M BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 4 515m M 17.02
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 GIFT PACK M SUSAN SMITH
2 OCTANE DRIVE M JOHN SWEET
3 ARTIE SANNETTE M JOHN SWEET
4 PREMIER SELECT M MAVIS O’GRADY
5 TRIXIE LIDCOMBE M GRANT DUNPHY
6 HALF A RUDDER M WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 MAKE A PACKET M WAYNE VANDERBURG
8 PERITAS M NEIL DOCHERTY
9 SLEEPY SILVER M JAMIE EDWARDS
10 PETTIGO POPOV M GEORGE ROBINSON

Race 5 600m 5 17.21
TOOHEYS STAKE
1 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
2 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
3 ALBERT KHARN 5 DENIS HAMPSON
4 REGAL STAR 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
5 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR
7 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
8 MOTOR MAN 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN

Race 6 515m MX 17.39
LAURIE HEALION MEMORIAL FINAL
1 LILLY LA PLUME M IAN ABSALOM
2 SERGIO 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
3 POPEYE DOYLE 5 G.PERRIN
4 BREAK A HEART M NORMAN BECROFT
5 LOCHINVAR MARLOW 5 ROBERT SMITH
6 BRISK MISS M LEANNE PROCOPIO
7 FANCY MANDY 5 TRACEY HURST
8 BEACHLEY LANE 5 LINDA HENDERSON
9 LA LADY M PETER COHEN
10 MARGLISSA M JULIE BRODIE

Race 7 515m FFA 18.02
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 TAKE THE KITTY 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 BOSS NUMBER ONE 4 CLIFFORD CLARK
3 LA VOCA 3 JOHN SWEET
4 POUNCE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 TOMMY POWER 2 MAVIS O’GRADY
6 STEELY JACK 3 WENDY ISON
7 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
8 MAKING A SPLASH 3 JOHN MUNRO

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.17
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 WILLY MINT 4 RAYMOND WATSON
2 DIVER’S PRINCESS 5 DARRYL DIVER
3 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
4 MISS SISSY 4 PETER COHEN
5 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
6 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
7 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 ROBERT NEWSTEAD
8 MONAMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
9 WHO WANTS ME 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON

Race 9 413m 4/5 18.37
PETER HEALION STAKE
1 WALK LIKA MAN 5 MATHEW EGGE
2 NUNDLE GIRL 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
3 FLAMINGO STAR 4 WILLIAM DANCE
4 EM ARE 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 KRACKER BLACK 5 JOHN LIPINSKI
6 SHE’S THE GOODES 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 4 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
9 LUCY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
10 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS

Race 10 515m 5 18.58
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 GOODS IN CUSTODY 5 SCOTT KELLY
3 NAVEL JUICE 5 PAUL DALTON
4 KOTARA BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
5 TERIV 5 NEIL DOCHERTY
6 EMLISA EIFFELLA 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
7 CLASSY FORT 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
9 ADEL’S BELLE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 SOARING 5 WILLIAM BROWN