Friday 8th February 2013

Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 8th February 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stk03:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI CHOICE78688NBTA M Lucas (Whittingham)
2MEAGAN ROBBO4555329.79E J Robertson (Williamtown)
3TOUCH OF GOLD2363229.83G Sparke (Yarrawa)
4TRICKY SEAL31FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5DEE GETTA3224129.56S Hill (Thornton)
6GROOVY ANDREW1545129.92W C Slade (Beresfield)
7AREM BOOTS41781FSHP Bigeni (Girraween)
8ELITE ELIJAH22113NBTP C Noffke (Coominya)
9OSCAR PEARL3153530.03R A Lee (Lochinvar)
10CAPTAIN CLARRIE61357NBTP A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Mdn04:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDAVE WARRIOR2FSHD L Richardson (Holmesville)
2BUSHRANGER KELLY5633FSHJ Roche (Kew)
3DANCING BONES32637NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
4GARRY’S DREAM45235NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
5MACOREKA5FSHH M Pullman (Keinbah)
6TRINNY’S CHARM3372NBTN Benhard (Clarence Town)
7DAWN’S HISTORY2566FSHK Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8AIR TRAVEL328NBTS Brown (Sawyers Gully)
9DASHING TEESHA28NBTG Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
10DRAMA MUMA36NBTT S Mason (Cardiff)
Race No. 3Multicam Routing System Stk04:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NETNOCK2843323.00D C Diver (Medowie)
2MCSLOK3742522.79G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3YAPPIN’ COL21211FSTDK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
4PETTIGO FIRE3423422.84M M Moran (Merewether)
5CYCLONE SHELBY2432122.94G J Robertson (Williamtown)
6KNOCKA BLUE BOY34311NBTJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
7VALLETTA VELLA6712722.85B K Sweeney (Booragul)
8AWESOME PARTY12143NBTK Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
9TINKER KING12514FSHJ M Foley (Geurie)
10FAST KENNY11722.89W Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Mdn04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCENARYFSHR Tredway (Keinbah)
2BUENA CHANEL3423NBTN E Watson (North Rothbury)
3YELLOW FEVER22422NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4JINGLE BELLS75654NBTD B Anderson (Black Hill)
5SPARRA LEE66335FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6CHELSEA WHO555F6NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
7CURTAILMENT4F325FSTDW Robertson (Cessnock)
8WARSAW24335NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
9KYM’S BOY585FSTDJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
10HONEY MUFFIN48778NBTJ Jago (Gorokan)
Race No. 5Newcastle Herald Nat Derby Sf105:07PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $4,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK ASSASSIN11223NBTA (Londonderry)
2JACK’S JOKER41112NBTD R Pringle (Clergate)
3MAGNUM BLAST23342NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4HAD A BLINDER63584NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
5DOZEN POINTS5131130.05J R Finn (Warilla)
6JOHN’S SON4218329.48R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7ALLEN MAKOTO11213NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8RIGS311129.70R Tredway (Keinbah)
9MR. BEAU1445629.59R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10LIKA BOSS12756NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
Race No. 6Dogpro Futurity Sf105:27PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $4,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEIKHA52311NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
2RUNWAY READY65133NBTK A Mansley (Black Hill)
3SHANGHAI ROSE1821229.60R J Kay (Lowood)
4TAROS MISS82273NBTJ M Foley (Geurie)
5LIL MISS SPARKLE1211129.59J M Foley (Geurie)
6BUGATTI FLYER11853NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
7SOMETIMES SPEEDY1121129.58J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8SET TO SHINE55442NBTG Tsohalis (Belfield)
9SECRET SENSE64347NBTK A Walker (Henty)
10PRINCESS BLACK3221429.62J E Heard (The Entrance North)
Race No. 7Newcastle Herald Nat Derby Sf205:47PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $4,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SIGNATURE15724NBTL M Sweetman (Sweetmans Creek)
2KELMATTS FANTASY1821129.61M S Morris (Glenhaven)
3BARNEY’S MAGIC17123NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4BREAK LOOSE21172NBTD R Pringle (Clergate)
5KOBI JAY1214429.47R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6TRAPPER JET2745429.91R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7MAN OF MANNERS6311129.60J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
835312NBTM J Azzopardi (Appin)
9LACHLAN LOADED72153NBTC J Nutt (The Oaks)
10SIDDY CLASS12575NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
Race No. 8Dogpro National Futurity Sf206:11PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $4,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNCH ONE OUT1412129.30J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2PROVEN WAG8614130.02S A Gafa (St Clair)
3WINSOME CHARLEE3146229.90J R Finn (Warilla)
4LIL MISS MOHAWK76263NBTJ M Foley (Geurie)
5RITZA ELSIE16322NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6LA HOST1337129.68P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7BLOW THE DOH1173329.79E Borg (Windella)
8SWEET THRILL1481229.98J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
9LIGHTNING LULU7161429.65J Heard (The Entrance No)
10WILLOW BLAZE21134NBTP K Braddon (Cowra)
Race No. 9 Final06:30PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS USAIN3NBTT S Mason (Cardiff)
2ALDABARAN4524NBTB Mitchell (Caves Beach)
3DIDDY ECHO66242NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
4STATE ROYALEFSHJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
5PETTIGO PEPPER4254NBTR Herbert (Weston)
6PART TIME5268124.02P L Boyd (Richmond)
7CHIEF ELITEFSHR Browne (Cessnock)
8SLIM’S CRUISER54524NBTN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
9GARRY’S DREAM45235NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
10KITTY GEEFSHL Watts (Paxton)
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Stk06:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACADEMY KING6364223.13D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
2BELLA’S DREAM6714FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3HUNTER HUMMER173NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
4MAKE MAGIC6242122.98D Skinner (Abermain)
5ROYAL CHASE4737323.01C V Vegchel (Raymond Terrace)
6SO SEDATE5415323.08T Mason (Cardiff)
7CHUBB LEE2515FSHK Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8ASHA TANGA12222.48M C Sharman ()
9GLIDING GEM13323.00M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
10MONZO71352NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments