Friday 8th May 2009


Race 1 515m M 15.52
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 LUKE’S ROCKET M GARY ADAMS
2 TERIV M NEIL DOCHERTY
3 INDIANA MIST M RAYMOND SCULLY
4 PRINCESS PLAYER M RON BELL
5 FINICKY M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
6 LYNNE QUATRO M RONALD LONG
7 LOCHINVAR VOGUE M ROBERT SMITH
8 KENROY COOL M JAMIE EDWARDS
9 DEFENSIO M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
10 FANCY OAKEY M NEIL DOCHERTY

Race 2 413m MX 16.12
MULTICAM SYSTEMS TROPHY FINAL
1 CASPER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
2 BROOK MAGIC M LINDA HENDERSON
3 WARABROOK BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
4 WHO’S ON TOP M RICHARD SHARPE
5 OVERFLOW RACER M DEBORAH ROACH
6 SOLILOQUY SECRET M RAYMOND SCULLY
7 AUNTY DALE M JASON REES
8 PROFOUND BEAUTY M EVELYN HARRIS
9 LUCKY DREAM M NORMAN WATSON
10 CLEVER TRICK M WENDY BROWN

Race 3 413m 4/5 16.32
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 LAURIE’S PLACARD 5 JOHN MILES
2 SAINT DORA 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 LADY SNIPER 4 BRADLEY FOGG
5 CLOVER LIDCOMBE 5 KENNETH SUTTON
6 KRACKER BLACK 5 JOHN LIPINSKI
7 KARN THE FIZZ 5 FRED GOODALL
8 OPAL COVE 4 LESLIE HUDSON
9 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
10 LEE KATE 5 JOHN RODERICK

Race 4 413m M 16.52
YVONNE SAUNDERS STAKE
1 GOLD PAW M RAYMOND SCULLY
2 CAPTAIN FLASH M DIANNE CRAIG
3 MINI QUATRO M RONALD LONG
4 MARY’S BELLE M TROY CALLAGHAN
5 JETEYE JAI M MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 CLASS TO EXCEL M JAMIE BUSH
7 ADEL’S BELLE M WENDY BROWN
8 BLACK SHOWERS M JOHN HARRIS
9 DELTA MINT M RAYMOND WATSON
10 ZAC’S BUDDY M EVELYN HARRIS

Race 5 515m FFA 17.13
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 SNOW BUNNY 4 SHANE WHEELER
2 JAI ALATION 4 JOHN HARRIS
3 FIRST STAR 2 RON BELL
4 KILLARNEY BABE 4 GREGORY PERRIN
5 Vacant
6 CASHMERE QUEEN 2 DIANNE CRAIG
7 SHOWTIME LEO 3 JOHN SWEET
8 LA VOCA 3 JOHN SWEET

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.30
DI-VETELACT MOTHERS DAY GIFT FNL
1 WATUSI LUCY 4 RAELEE SHEARER
2 TIM TAMTERRA 5 JOHN MILES
3 CRISTALLE 5 RON BELL
4 MINT OCTANE 5 ROBERT SMITH
5 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
6 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
7 LEAD THE QUE 4 IAN DARCEY
8 FLASH SELECTION 5 FRED GOODALL
9 JUNIOR GREY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
10 CHINKWAY CHENTO 5 RAELEE SHEARER

Race 7 515m 5 17.47
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 1
1 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
2 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
3 BANJO HOTTY 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
4 SHEZA CHOKER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 GAZSHA 5 GARY ADAMS
6 CHINKWAY CHENTO 5 RAELEE SHEARER
7 CLASSY FORT 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
9 FLASH AND GO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
10 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY

Race 8 600m 5 18.04
ANDREW & MARGARET NASH STAKE
1 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
2 SOARING 5 WILLIAM BROWN
3 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
4 MILTON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
6 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
7 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 EDWARD JAGO
8 KURRAJONG STAR 5 GREG WELLS
9 THREE WISE MEN 5 NEVILLE STOKES
10 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON

Race 9 515m 5 18.26
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 2
1 KEZZA’S BABE 5 KERRY STEWART
2 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
4 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
5 BARB’S LUCKY 5 BARBARA KELLY
6 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
7 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
8 SKYE TOKAAM 5 BRYAN YOUNG
9 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON

Race 10 515m 5 18.47
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 3
1 CHARLIE CHEETAH 5 SHANE WHEELER
2 JUNIOR GREY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
3 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
4 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 SONGAR REVIVAL 5 SONIA GREENE
6 DREAM SENSATION 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
7 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
8 WILD AND WOOLIE 5 SCOTT REED
9 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 CHAD GARRARD
10 BAWDY’S LAMENT 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of