Saturday 12th December 2009


1 – EDEN’S BISTRO STK MX 413M 1.07 P.M.
1 KEZZA’S BABE – KERRY STEWART
2 KOOL VIBES – GRAEME HENDERSON
3 TRAPPA DASH – JAMIE EDWARDS
4 CHECK BOND OUT – BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 STEAM TRAIN – ROBERT BROWNE
6 MARA’S BOY – PATRICK MALONE
7 BEST BOND – GRANT DUNPHY
8 BONNIE’S GOLD – BETTY KEENE
9 RARE PENNY – ANDREW FOUKKARE
10 WORLD TURNING – SUSAN SMITH

2 – TOOHEY’S STK 5 Gd 413M 1.24 P.M.
1 KAYUGA ROSE – GRAEME HENDERSON
2 LORD ESCOBAR – STEPHEN WILLIAMS
3 ALLY JOY – BEVERLY SANDES
4 JUST LIKA WOMAN – SUSAN SMITH
5 GO WILD GENIUS – BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 ARROGANT REBEL – REGINALD HOPKINS
7 HOOTIN’ ALONG – STEPHEN WHALLAND
8 UNO BIRD – TROY VELLA
9 TEEVEE CYRUS – THOMAS GAUNT

3 – GREYHOUND RECORDER STK MAID 272M 1.41 P.M.
1 DAVO TIGER – EVELYN HARRIS
2 WHERE’S MARONEY – RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 TOLLGATE – RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 SONIC CHEZ – BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 BEPEA BILL – GLENN CAMPBELL
6 GULUBAA – JAMIE LEVI
7 STACEY’S LOST IT – WILLIAM BROWN
8 ARCHIE TANGA – MAUREEN SHARMAN
9 RAISE YA PULSE – RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 NOT TOO BAD – RIKKY MONCRIEFF

4 – MCKENNA BOURBON STK 5 Gd 272M 1.58 P.M.
1 DUSTY JACK – BARBARA EVELEIGH
2 BOB’S BINDI – RAYMOND LEE
3 IT’S GO TIME – CHAD GARRARD
4 TEEVEE SHIRAZ – THOMAS GAUNT
5 I’VE SPUN OUT – ANTHONY MEHAN
6 VALRIOS – HENRY NORMAN
7 DANCING DEBREE – FRANCIS JAMIESON
8 EINDECKER – PHILLIP CARRALL

5 – GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HT1 NG 515M 2.15 P.M.
1 FUTURE FUND – JOHN LAWSON
2 KOTARA BEAR – RAYMOND LEE
3 WHO WANTS ME – MATTHEW MONCRIEFF
4 FLYING OVER – JOHN MUNRO
5 V A C A N T
6 SNOWY’S GIRL – TREVOR WITT
7 LEEROY LAD – JEFF CRAWFORD
8 DEVINE RULER – PATRICK PARRELLI

6 – WWW.NSWNCA.COM.AU STK MAID 413M 2.32 P.M.
1 LARRY CORAWA – CHARLES LAMB
2 BLACK KESTRAL – RAYMOND TALLON
3 JAI’S WORLD – BETTY KEENE
4 MR. ACHIEVER – RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 SKADI – CAROLYNN NEEDHAM
6 ONE FIVE – CRAIG FARRELL
7 BOB BLACK – RAYMOND LEE
8 DEL’S ANGEL – TERRY PRIEST
9 WORLD TURNING – SUSAN SMITH
10 RARE PENNY – ANDREW FOUKKARE

7 – WOY WOY POULTRY STK MAID 272M 2.49 P.M.
1 SILVER SUN – RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 BLITZEM BELLE – RAELEE SHEARER
3 JOEYS GIFT – RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 SAV’S BOY – PETER JOHNSTON
5 TANGA LYN – MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 BONNIE’S MEMORY – CAROL HOWARD
7 BIG MUNN – LIANO RENDINA
8 KERRMINDY KID – DEBORAH ROACH
9 IZA BEC – RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 SEE MORE LEE – RIKKY MONCRIEFF

8 – GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HT 2 NG 515M 3.06 P.M.
1 MINT OCTANE – R SMITH
2 SENIOR BEAR – RAYMOND LEE
3 JOSE LUIS – TROY CALLAGHAN
4 HELLO HOORAY – JOHN MUNRO
5 V A C A N T
6 TADMORE BUCKSHOT – SIMON MA
7 SIMPLY A MISS – PHILLIP CARRALL
8 MAKING A SPLASH – JOHN MUNRO

9 – SKY CHANNEL STK 4/5 Gd 272M 3.23 P.M.
1 TINGHA PLACARD – ROGER SANDES
2 TOTAL GIRL – SUSAN SMITH
3 STATE BLUES – DENISE PRIEST
4 DISPLAY HOPE – EVELYN HARRIS
5 V A C A N T
6 SENTNELL – EDWARD JAGO
7 BLUE TATTOO – BEN ATKINS
8 POWERFUL WEAPON – STEWART MEHAN

10 – GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK 5 Gd 515M 3.40 P.M.
1 PETTIGO ROYALE – ANTHONY SLUSHER
2 RYES MERMAID – BARRY YATES
3 ELLE’S GAL – ALLAN BUMAN
4 KENROY COOL – ALBERT JANISSEN
5 MISTER BANNER – ALAN LAVERTY
6 TRUE ENFORCER – SHANE HILL
7 FOXY LOXY – LOUISE MCGEE
8 PRIMAVERA – SIMON MA

11 – GARDENS STK 4/5 Gd 413M 3.57 P.M.
1 ALISHA’S BOY – BARBARA EVELEIGH
2 HORRENDOUS – ROBERT BROWNE
3 SWIPER MARA – TROY VELLA
4 YELTSIN’S KISS – STEPHEN WHALLAND
5 POWER OF EMMA – BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 ARNIE’S MATE – LOUISE MCGEE
7 DETROIT – KERRY STEWART
8 EIFFELLA LEE – ALBERT JANISSEN
9 TEEVEE CYRUS – THOMAS GAUNT