Saturday 13th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 13th November 2010

Race No. 1Eden’s Restaurant Open Tonight05:29PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RATTLE AND ROLL68681M A Skinner (Abermain)
2ASHBY DEVIL15661W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FUEL TANK83373B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
5HOMER MULDOON38456J G Edwards (Paxton)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7BONJOUR BARNEY53618R W King (Branxton)
8FLO ABLE MAN56114J R Roche (Kew)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Allpro Hospitality Supplies Stk05:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POLE DANCER57454K Yates (Neath)
2ELITE CHARMER146D M Hampson (Greta)
3JASON’S GIFT67324P Line (Taree)
4UPPER CLASS44417M G Bailey (Bellbird)
5BLACK AMARINA71843V M Byrnes (South Kempsey)
6SPOT’S A MISS37585P A Carrall (Farley)
7THORPEDO FIRE78315R F Mckiernan (Marks Point)
8PEPPER SPRAY851R A Hindmarsh (South Weston)
9PREMIER LEAGUE8F356L Rendina (New Lambton)
10QUARRY MAN58644D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
Race No. 3Bet Fair Blue Paws Maiden Final06:07PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAD NAT774F4C A Garrard (Maryland)
2CELESTIAL SPIRIT52O P Cottrill (Adamstown Heights)
3AVONDALE ELITE3543B Hedley (Cooranbong)
4MERAZ88454D A Hoare (Shortland)
5OLD BILL2761B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
6MYSTERY STATE6453B K (Booragul)
7ANGELEE’S TIGER2B Hedley (Cooranbong)
8BIDDYKEN PRINCE41R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9REFLECT33F85R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10REGAL NONSENSE7855T Priest (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 4 Maiden Stakes06:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COAST CHIC34452K J Elliott (Minmi)
2CHARLI CLANG222R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3BONNY LEGS3L M Henderson (Maryland)
4COLLISION SIGN35D Flanagan ()
5SILLY SANDY34333M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6SHARBIT22632B L Clive (Weston)
7MISS BRITAIN52W Slade (Beresfield)
8SHUTTER ISLAND33S M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
9COPPER OSTI3645M Shambler (Elrington)
10ACCESSORY82768S Smith (Branxton)
Race No. 5Tooheys New Stakes06:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATIN MAGIC17833R Barnden (Killarney Vale)
2SORRY DEAN34454D C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
3LUCKY SONGAR71517S Greene (Kearsley)
4CAN’T 24611S Brown (Abermain)
5DUCHESS CANDY45218C L Howard (Millfield)
6BURRAGORANG GIRL73142B K Sweeney (Booragul)
7STEALTH LIKE42843W J Lusty (Branxton)
8OAMARU LASS65244K C Markham (St Helens Park)
9DIXIE SHUFFLE66426M A Skinner (Abermain)
10FAN DOOGALEE65675N Shelton (Chain Valley Bay)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stakes07:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD ILLUSION43774T W Brett (Grandchester)
2SUPERCOOL MEL61473A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
3TRUST ME81566R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
4GENISTA TORNADO45831N A Falls (Backmede)
5SUPERIOR SHIRL67743A M Callaghan (Kearsley)
6BONES KELLY78721W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
7LITTLE MISS DIVA13345G Robinson (Greta)
8VANE LEGEND52576R W King (Branxton)
9CANDY MAN35473B L Clive (Weston)
10STYLIN’ BLONDE45474R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WICK’S DECISION43462M J Wicks (Taree)
2LOVE YA MOTHER64155R A Hindmarsh (South Weston)
3CHINA FELLA16235B W Batey (Greta)
4SPACKLER’S STAR31763G E Allerton (Greta)
5MR. CURLEW51342S Lanesbury (Curlewis)
6COTTON CLUB18788M A Skinner (Abermain)
7LORRY CRASH25776D C Diver (Medowie)
8RICH CHANCE11312V M Byrnes (South Kempsey)
9JUST LIKA WOMAN54845S Smith (Branxton)
10LIAR LIAR RUSSAN66516R W King (Branxton)
Race No. 8Bacardi Stakes07:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUM BLASTER87345P L Akers (Rutherford)
2SILVER JUBILEE51122J G Edwards (Paxton)
3BEAT’EM13223K P Sills (Curlewis)
4TOFFEE TIM31324R A Greensill (Basin Pocket)
5EASTLEY DRIVEF3672R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
6WALKABOUT JILL13467B K Sweeney (Booragul)
7ALBE’S A MYSTERY64843B K Sweeney (Booragul)
8SPITFIRE MULDOON22646J G Edwards (Paxton)
9STRIKING STORM57666R Stewart (Cessnock)
10ACE ‘EM GRACE54278M J Wicks (Taree)
Race No. 9 Maiden08:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO TOMAGOG Henderson (Maryland)
2SHE’S A DRINKER6B K Sweeney (Booragul)
3THUNDER WEST65525C Howard (Millfield)
4WALTZING FLO5J R Roche (Kew)
5BIG 5255E Harris (Wyong)
6STUFFED WISHES55272B L Clive (Weston)
7DAPHNE JOYCE2R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8MINOR TIMES46344I Wicks (Saratoga)
9BLUE VIOLETS15547B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
10ZA’MA SOLO65554G R Freeman (East Branxton)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TITANIC MISS15W Slade (Beresfield)
2BEST RUN1384G B Carlyle (Goodna)
3DIDDY ASSET53514K J Wilcox (Budgewoi)
4FOXELLA17342R G J (Kearsley)
5HE’S JAY BOND372F3S A Mehan (Beresfield)
6BLUE BUTTERFLY417B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
7PRAWNTASTIC17G R Mclean (Nabiac)
8YOU CEE RUSSAN32456R W King (Branxton)
9ELUSIVE KAOS74846T Payne (Greta)
10HILL OF GOLD66158R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments