Saturday, 16 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 16 August 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:29 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CHLOE532622.70Bob Groizard
2BIG RAVE731722.90Edward Kelly
3MAGIC CHICKENX25522.68Beverley Sweeney
4EIFFEL IN LOVE424222.82Helen Hanson
5LYNCHIS321222.90Deborah Roach
6NOBLE ODESSA541622.80Natasha Benhard
7DENALI ACES666322.86Bradley Cowling
8KISS ME MARLOW188322.70Peter Keegan
Race No. 2B&b Total Supply Maiden5:44 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY STING587NBTSharon Grey
2POPPY’S JESS277829.87Mark Davidson
3SURF COUNTY576X30.69Mark Davidson
4MAJOR AB’S8776NBTDale Tolmie
6ZIPPING TRIGGER6NBTDaniel Flanagan
7EFF EIGHTEEN564630.78David Clive
8JETEYE JEWELL665430.36Stevan Vas
Race No. 3Unibet Maiden6:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLILOQUY MAGICNBTRaymond Scully
2GALAXIA3352NBTWarren Bennett
3MISS PASCALEENA355523.37Terry Priest
4HO HEY643423.23Noel Mccaskie
5PENCIL BABY3447NBTKenneth Sutton
6TUNE UP647723.61Dawn Barnett
7GIFT FROM HEAVENNBTNancy Dickson
8ROSE OF KANSAS283823.59Helen Hanson
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Maiden6:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLISION BOLT8NBTJohn Heard
2LITTLE DENALI6NBTBradley Cowling
3STEELA DREAM684324.06Bruce Caden
4DENALI ROYALE287524.05Robert White
5FRIENDLY MISS65624.10Irene Wales
6CHOOK JUDGE8NBTPhillip Carrall
7LEMON TREE LAD5623.52Cassara Hardie-vincent
8GUNDAL JUSTICE7768NBTJamie Sheen
Race No. 5Newcastle Herald Stakes6:44 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARZAN’S GRIP352722.88Raymond Lacava
2COSMIC KRISTIE742723.17Bruce Caden
3PEE DID HE522522.93Warwick Brown
4PLEASANTRY573422.57Beverley Sweeney
5MARBEL HI TIDE466322.83Gary Greene
6TWEED SECRET645622.88Timothy Murray
7KRAZY CAPER426222.85Timothy Murray
8MISS USAIN234422.80Tony Mason
9SMASH THE CASH744722.84Beverley Sweeney
10BOUNCING BENNETT7688NBTRaymond Walters
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Stakes7:02 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR NO GIRL7357NBTDale Tolmie
2KILLER LYON136329.68Ryan Tredway
3SCREAMING EL6881NBTKeith Jarvis
4MUSCLE UP KAOS574529.92Natasha Benhard
5MESOMORPH872329.79Tony Mason
6BRINDIE784130.06Beverley Sloan
7HEROIC AVENGER621129.80Michelle Shambler
8LITTLE CHARLIE141130.19Nancy Mcintosh
Race No. 7Platinum Integration Stakes7:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA BUZZ334123.27Robert Glover
2CRYSTAL HALO541123.09Bob Groizard
3SANDAVE SPRITE142222.98Nathan Goodwin
4SWEET ODESSA414322.65Natasha Benhard
5VALENTINE KING8283NBTKim Bates
6MISS JAZAM733423.11Albert Janissen
7VALENTINE MEIYAN1264NBTBronwyn Bates
8DIDDY SPLIT477622.88Colin Kneeshaw
9WHITE BLAZE752722.94William Davies
10TRIAL KENNEDY465623.64Jamie Bennett
Race No. 8Central Security Services Stakes7:43 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLILOQUY CRUISE3477NBTRaymond Scully
2THREE BOYS644730.33David Burgess
3DASHANDY BLACK226430.10Andrew Crouch
4SUMMER LANE4618NBTRobert White
5PRINCESS JETEYE5184NBTStevan Vas
6DENALI HERO443430.06Bruce Caden
7TEN FIFTY’S546630.12Warwick Brown
8MAMZELLE PENNY645230.11Helen Hanson
9BAR NO COMMENT5646NBTDale Tolmie
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes8:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBEY’S FURY514623.02Raymond Atkins
2OZZIE PUB633323.27Leann Masterson
3FLASH SUNRISE524522.91William Davies
4SMOKEY TOUCH665823.00Helen Hanson
5SAPPHIRE ZONE256223.88Nathan Goodwin
6BAR NO MISS421623.48Dale Tolmie
7NOIR VIXEN122623.18Raymond Lacava
8KEY NUCLEAR227122.98Kelvin Lean
9PRINCESS CLAUDIA775722.96Robert Roderick
10QUE THE STORM755823.60Ian Darcey
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PANADOL753623.09Warwick Brown
2ELLY ELLERTON123.07Edward Kelly
3HEART’S LEGACY6317NBTTy Robson
4BUSH WHACKER4123.27Lisa Hutton
5GO GIRLFRIEND GO351723.59Paul Mccusker
6MAGIC UTAH765323.22Betty Keene
7CANIS MAJOR7367NBTNathan Goodwin
8BLITZING FLYER15623.20Beverley Sweeney
9BAR NO TAYLAH7846NBTDale Tolmie
10BINNY BOO668823.35Robert White
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments