Saturday, 17 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 17 December 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Stks5:46 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S THUNDER372730.31John Edwards
2SKETCHY AMBER3716NBTAndrew Bell
3AVATAR FOX623530.26Emanuel Borg
4LONE SNIPER515130.12Peter Akers
5SKETCHY737829.58Allan Ivers
6WESTMEAD MOUSE447530.00Andrew Bell
7BLACK JU JU1413NBTRobert Howard
8KINLOCH HILL766629.87Shane Hill
9ELUSIVE ESCAPEE6628NBTAndrew Bell
10SPIRITED KID6X7829.96Gavin Howard
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden6:03 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE AYE553530.70Peter Akers
2NIGEL IGNITE632530.31Robert Hoare
3HOOVER BLU425530.63Robert White
4WILLY WOODS385430.59Allan Woods
5STRATAVON KASEY435631.16Dale Leard
6RACHELLE REASON2258NBTJade Murray
7MILWAUKEENBTMichael Jenner
8BOLT LIKE BEKIM3230.00David Power
9FRAIL GRASP464NBTWayne Wilkinson
10DON’T KNOCK PAT576430.77Bob Groizard
Race No. 3Hardy’s Precision Excavation Mdn6:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT OAKEYNBTShane Ebbeck
2BOBBY TOKAAMNBTRonald Bell
3SPECIAL LOAD642624.01Leonard Absalom
4BLUTARSKYNBTMichael Jenner
5QUEEN DAENERYSNBTHelen Rimmer
6LESS THEN JAKE373823.43Scott Kelly
7STRANGE LADYNBTGrant Dunphy
8HONEYBADGER DOLL2NBTChristopher Kedwell
9MISS LARDON7NBTLaura Attwood
10POPPY’S WISH823.90David Hoare
Race No. 4Peter Kelly Appreciation Mdn6:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT FUSION5526NBTTony Mason
2REAGAN TOKAAMNBTRobert Sabotic
3SUGARLOAF DEMONNBTShane Ebbeck
4JEP DARK KIDZNBTRobert Delaney
5SPOT THE ZIPPERNBTRobert Howard
6STEVIENBTMark Davidson
7REDNECK GIRLNBTTamara Ball
8CHEST MARK428423.78Albert Janissen
9DAM SEXY424.00Warwick Brown
10NEVERLAND PIRATE4574NBTGarry Kedwell
Race No. 5Men’s Shed Xmas Party Stakes6:58 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEBA’S DIVA513429.71Michelle Shambler
2STAR OF IBROX662530.22William Dance
3TIME IS PRECIOUS645229.81Bob Groizard
4ELUSIVE ZESTA522829.69Geoffrey Grimwood
5SEVEN JACKS743829.75David Taylor
6TICK AWAY FIRE576129.72Mark Moroney
7MASHUP LAD584130.01Allan Woods
8FREDYS FLASH545129.73Ian Betts
9PRINCE ZESTA244429.92Geoffrey Grimwood
10GEALE458429.58Simon Brown
Race No. 6Awesoem Project Stakes7:21 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZATANNA14NBTMichael Jenner
2SMART IZZY732830.00William Davies
3RIGHT FORMULA353230.05Kerry Mansley
4FRANKENREITER377430.27Michael Bamback
5GYPSY FLASH252830.39Ian Betts
6CHASING DA TAIL267729.55Garry Kedwell
7LA MONTENARA638230.14Peter Akers
8TRIPLE SEVEN654230.36Adam Mccrohon
9AMBER LIQUID1626NBTMichelle Shambler
10ZAREECE7427NBTRonald Patterson
Race No. 7Michael’s 50th Birthday Bash Stk…7:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARK FAN4215NBTGreg Prior
2TOE PUNT618723.10Paul Roderick
3SUPER KADANI211423.60Jamie Bush
4CRAZY COOTER117523.28Brett Tooth
5TASK FORCE615423.00Betty Keene
6CHEERS BRYAN586123.19Mark Davidson
7SWIFT MAGIC218822.84William Davidson
8ANOTHER KAINANE5177NBTRobert Delaney
9KYRA MISS6X7522.71Michael Bamback
10MISS SULL158822.96Terry Priest
Race No. 8B&b Total Supplies Stakes8:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBLIME SULL486323.39Terry Priest
2BULLBAR BARBIE131723.77Andrew Bell
3BONNIE BRAE KAOS183223.15Natasha Benhard
4MARLOCH162623.09Garry Kedwell
5GOODWIL KAI241423.11Steven Carr
6PASO APASO135424.00Benjamin Sweetman
7MAGIC SENORITA528423.00John Ashe
8KYLE’S REVENGE121622.76Peter Honnery
9JUNIOR TOT434524.02Terry Priest
10FIRESTORM658223.48Betty Keene
Race No. 9Millers Metal Recycling Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY OUTLAW423X23.66Paul Claridge
2COSMIC SOOTIE555522.79Denis Berwick
3GOODWIN LUCY774523.16Bryan Young
4RIKASSO LILLY535523.23Michelle Shambler
5ZEDSTAR528623.43Mark Beagan
6SPRITELY MANNER887223.17Wendy Brown
7GRIN DIDDLE826422.79Robert Groizard Jnr
8BLUE AIR735722.96Leonard Absalom
9KYRA MISS6X7522.71Michael Bamback
10FIRESTORM658223.48Betty Keene
Race No. 10Www.da-ice.com.au Stakes8:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY JAYA417623.18Gordon Beard
2BULLBAR BUSTER1643NBTAndrew Bell
3ZOOM RAH826323.18Garry Kedwell
4MARIE’S FANCY371723.70Mark Davidson
5TIGER RUM333523.09Peter Akers
6DOUBLE HOPE521323.09Annette Yarnold
7ZIGGY BUZZARD421623.05Benjamin Sweetman
8ELLIE’S ENCORE414423.19Natasha Benhard
9BOUBOULINA5233NBTKevin Smith
10SHE’S A WHACKER333724.29Lisa Hutton
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT FAB SHIRAZ773823.62Dale Tolmie
2BLACK ELLES766823.62Susan Smith
3DOMENIC GOGOLAC665622.88Liano Rendina
4PERCES GIRL878523.54David Meiers
5DIVER’S SECRET788724.02Darryl Diver
6FRIEL BALE545723.42Dale Tolmie
7UNDERCUTTER554423.32Gavin Howard
8SURE ONE777623.90Melvyn Daley
9DAD’S MEMORY455723.38Craig Cartwright
10SON OF MARLOW473823.24Lisa Hutton