Saturday, 18 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Saturday, 18 January 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stks5:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE KARMAN662422.72Helen Rimmer
2MAMSELLE PETTIGO147322.86Lisa Silver
3WEEKEND WES411522.80Peter Akers
4CURTAILMENT545722.83Wayne Robertson
5HEATHER’S SHELBY562723.42Gavin Howard
6MR. AVIATOR26X722.79Chad Garrard
7SIR SHELBY318622.78Darryl Diver
8ILLEGAL FORCE647423.76Graham Novley
9BORED TO SIZE853623.75Terrence Hong
10LEICA KAHN838522.81Warren Bennett
Race No. 2Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S AN AUSSIEX65822.87Carol Howard
2GLENREAGH MAGIC7225NBTGarry Streatfield
3FAST FILL378122.83David Clive
4BELLA’S CHANT226423.40Julie Laurantus
5BLACK WONDER372523.31Geoffery Case
6JAI ALATOR281823.88John Harris
7ICEBERG SLIM517623.11Melvyn Daley
8FISHAHOLIC125123.07Mark Craig
9CONCRETE BLONDE277723.08David Abbott
10JAZERATI186623.04Simon Brown
Race No. 3Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…6:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC EVANS124823.13Antonio Chiarelli
2HAPPY NOW12NBTNeal Gray
3LET IT RIP152222.89Bradley Wakem
4TRANSCENDING371623.52Wayne Wilkinson
5HANSOME CHARMER423523.06David Wilkie
6OZZIE PUB516623.37Leann Masterson
7WELBY WARRIOR3313NBTMark Craig
8IMPATIENT VIC635823.06Louise Mcgee
9GO KELLY781422.94Darryl Diver
10LAVA PRINCESS365423.26Beverley Sweeney
Race No. 4Unibet Maiden6:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD DEBREE438NBTJohn Harris
2TABINDAROSA4262NBTBrian Smoothy
3ACOUSTIC RAGE223.19Sharon Mitchell
4BORN A COASTIE672323.39Keith Jarvis
5REZO OWES727323.32Beverley Sweeney
6JAI NORMUS25NBTJohn Harris
7LOLA’S CHANT236323.53Julie Laurantus
8COSMIC RAIDER877223.58Jason Laurence
9BLUE DOMINATOR775423.88Geoffery Case
10DRAGON’S JOY76423.47Timothy Murray
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE FREDDO274529.78Shane Hill
2SENORITA PEARL2114NBTRonald Bell
3COSMIC HIMM582430.04Jason Laurence
4LUCKY POINT534129.98Geoffrey Sattler
5MONTKEILA BEND372330.74Garry Streatfield
6BLUE TOO ME774129.91Jamie Hawkins
7UNBELIEF614129.79Troy Donaldson
8LOCHINVAR ROSSI132829.74Robert Smith
9BITE SIZE826530.25Terrence Hong
10PRIDE MATTERS665330.53Timothy Murray
Race No. 6Gardens Social Club Stakes7:07 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINT SPLICE534629.82Chad Garrard
2MAGIC DIORE316329.97Garry Streatfield
3COSMIC EXPLORER214230.03Chad Garrard
4MANTON JACK4112NBTNeil Staines
5BLACK BRAVO222330.19Bill Deguara
6TURBULANT TIMES117129.81Garry Streatfield
7FASCINATE MARY3638NBTJoan Singline
8BUDGIE’S LIGHT3144NBTNeil Staines
9MARK’S GIRL551830.96Shayne Doherty
10LAST STAND3467NBTDarryl Chapman
Race No. 7Adopt A Greyhound Stakes7:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMKIA TIGER743822.97Christine Kay
2KRAZY CAPER175722.88Ronald Bell
3SO SEDATE863522.82Ivan Hanna
4RILEY’S LAD753722.95Christine Kay
5GLENREAGH ROCKET312522.84Garry Streatfield
6CHEROKEE MAIDEN822523.07Carol Howard
7HOT IMAGING733522.88Melvyn Daley
8IMPATIENT ANGIE521622.83Louise Mcgee
9MISHKAS GIFT785522.88Russell Mansley
10ADO’S ASSASSIN856523.81Greg Prior
Race No. 8Schweppes Distance Challenge F7:44 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADO GROVE763135.23John Stewart
2FULL ON SMILE332435.83David Kiernan
3ALBERT KNOWS123235.19Shane Hill
4HAYDEN HAIR362335.44Peter Quinton
5MY BOY BLUE413135.06Jeffrey Chapman
6FLYING ASSASSIN344435.18Carol Wilson
7BLOW THE DOH173235.28Emanuel Borg
8EXPLOSIVE EBONY321335.35Walter Simmons
9WHITE FREDDO274535.21Shane Hill
10BILLABONG GROVE653535.90John Stewart
Race No. 9Hardy’s Excavations Maiden8:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORA LEE675423.43Thomas Campbell
2DUN YA RASCALNBTTroy Donaldson
3KNOCKA’S BEAUTYNBTStephen Bennie
4PRETTY CHANT5NBTJulie Laurantus
5MAGIC CHICKEN446223.39Beverley Sweeney
6ADAMSTOWN GIRL277723.00John Stewart
7TUNE UP8NBTGlen Beuzeville
8NAVADA’S CHILD5386NBTMark Craig
9CHERRY COLA6576NBTJamie Bennett
10BLAST TASK7423.46Peter Akers
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SAY41NBTNeal Gray
2LASHAY ROSE123.29Lisa Silver
3SENOR PETE365522.99Thomas Pullman
4MR. OPTIMISTIC123.18Brian Smoothy
5WIZPERS GUN365223.06Keith Hocroft
6ALAN’S KIDZ233123.20Robert Barnden
7MISS HUXTABLE427323.23Terry Priest
8LYNCHIS275722.96Deborah Roach
9SMASH THE CASH172723.26Beverley Sweeney
10TENNEESE SUNRISE636123.52Michael Bamback
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments