Saturday, 22 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 22 June 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens4:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTORIOUS RAPIDS466323.02Wendy Brown
2HE’S KAINANE477823.12William Brown
3TREE FIDDY421122.87Troy Donaldson
4ENGLISH HONEY111422.94Mark Moroney
5MISS LUCY MINT762722.96Robert Turner
6CLEVER CURRENCY287522.95James Mcglinn
7LUCY TOKAAM572422.67Helen Pullman
8TIME MARCHES ON587622.95Carol Howard
9TRUE BLUE AUSSIE267422.79Mark Moroney
10BRANDY GIRL168723.19Beverley Sweeney
Race No. 2Dog Pro Maiden5:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING TEESHA842223.40Glen Beuzeville
2HUT FIVE6423.48Rhonda Millsteed
3WHITE ONE6X6423.46Robert Browne
4DIAMOND PUZZLE452223.45Dale Tolmie
5CALICO323.83Neil Docherty
6BRASS MONKEY3NBTMarie Burton
7RISE ABOVE423223.80William Davies
8REECY GOGOLAC545723.64Liano Rendina
9MISS TANGLES234723.47Matthew Anderson
10WHITE BLAZE62423.92William Davies
Race No. 3Newcastle Herald Stakes5:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS CLAUDIA252723.03Robert Roderick
2FAST KENNY747722.89Wayne Weiss
3EYEFULL145823.01Helen Hanson
4MIKIMOTO PEARL235723.09Raymond Lacava
5ASHA TANGA441522.48Maureen Sharman
6LEICA FOX478723.44Alan Balcunas
7SHAYLEE181323.06Louise Mcgee
8SONGAR RUBBLE161522.74Sonia Greene
9YARNY GOGOLAC731723.22Liano Rendina
10FEAR THIS MISS528123.03Phillip Carrall
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Maiden5:35 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOROOMA TIPRAT275430.28Shane Hill
2WHO’S THAT MAN731.31William Davidson
3ELITE SHAK745NBTLeonard Absalom
4HEAR SAY454630.86Andrew Sepping
5SKIP’S WOOZA366231.09Phillip Wall
6MISS TESSIE430.77Troy Donaldson
7HURRICANE BECCYNBTPeter Tobin
8WHITE ANVIL2844NBTMaureen Bashford
9SOUTH’S TO WIN57NBTAndrew Foukkare
10QUEEN RASCAL586NBTTroy Donaldson
Race No. 5Sires On Ice Stakes5:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXZAMI RAZOR157330.08Gary Robertson
2ELIZABETH SWAN578630.37Wayne O’malveney
3CHAMPAGNE LILLY443430.19George Brown
4LOCHINVAR BRANDO556530.44Robert Smith
5ALDABARAN874230.17Brian Mitchell
6HAKUNA MATATA574830.45Francis Noone
7OYSTER LOVER783630.28Andrew Foukkare
8SONGAR SURPRISE873429.94Sonia Greene
9GROOVY ETHICS555430.15Wendy Brown
10YELLOW HAZE7678NBTJason Doherty
Race No. 6All Pro Hospitality Stakes6:13 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEPHIE GEE672229.88Steven Carr
2MENTIONED1132NBTBruce Caden
3GIRL STEPHANIE767130.25Terry Callen
4WAIKIKI LEA158829.72Helen Hanson
5ENVY233529.89Peter Tobin
6JUST TOUCH IT445X30.04Geoffrey Grimwood
7KIDATEE TERRY6166NBTWilliam Brown
8COSMIC KANE242329.75Helen Hanson
9HARRY HIGH PANTS784430.04Maureen Bashford
10MITIGATOR887529.82Shane Ebbeck
Race No. 9Multicam Systems Stakes7:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BETTER423523.13Ronald Bell
2NAVADA FLAME213222.95Tracey Bruce
3MONTANA CURRENCY514223.14James Mcglinn
4TRINITY MANX21323.37Bruce Caden
5MISS USAIN653322.90Tony Mason
6IMPATIENT VIC157423.06Louise Mcgee
7SMOKEY TOUCH255123.51Helen Hanson
8CALL ME SHELBY122.92Gary Robertson
9AUSSIE’S SON836623.17Michelle Bailey
10NOW WE ROLLING61524.35Jamie Bennett
Race No. 10Hardy’s Precision Excavations7:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY BUZZARD641422.97Phillip Carrall
2CHERRY’S IMAGE328624.13David Burgess
3CURTAILMENT145823.00Wayne Robertson
4DANCING BONES768423.25George Brown
5CANDY QUEEN485423.07Thomas Pullman
6VISUAL BASIC235223.53Leonard Absalom
7MARK TIMES TWO354423.43Simon Brown
8MARCY RUNKLE532123.27Jamie Bennett
9SUNSET DELIVERY317622.88Gary Greene
10TIGRESS ALLY867123.86Helen Hanson