Saturday, 22 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 22 October 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY NOISE455223.22Allan Ivers
2LADY MEA2823.50Sonia Greene
3FANCY MARLEY523.67Gavin Howard
4KNUCKLE SANDWICH845523.61Terry Priest
5BACK WATER HATTY25NBTBrendan Allen
6SWEET ROXETTENBTGraham Novley
7SCREAMING ONBI775224.00Peter Blake
8WHERE ABOUTSNBTMelvyn Daley
9KINLOCH COUNTY765623.70Denis Solomon
10MARIE’S FANCY4423.70Mark Davidson
Race No. 2Bishop Collins Maiden Ht1 Maiden…6:17 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBONI MISS6NBTMatthew Whear
2BENAUD3533NBTBenjamin Sweetman
3TINA’S WISH5NBTAdam Campton
4GYPSY FLASH724330.39Ian Betts
5FULL ON LASS4630.69Gregory Harborne
6SHEBA’S DOLL633730.66John Lawson
7SPECIAL LOAD343730.82Leonard Absalom
8PROJECT RUNAWAY685830.97Kerry Mansley
9MARKWOOD DRIVEX6631.16Chad Garrard
10KASH KADE77832.30Wendy Brown
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Maiden Ht2 Maiden…6:42 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA GIRL582230.64Peter Young
2BARB’S BLOSS252730.59Warren Kelly
3LIKE DA CLAPPERS87NBTAllan Woods
4CURRENT CLIMATE7555NBTAndrew Bell
5CLASSIC MOBSTER75X6NBTNathan Goodwin
6BRAXTON573730.25Beverley Sloan
7COSMIC RUM675730.80Peter Akers
8BRAWNY BOY DASH836630.67David Hoare
9KASH KADE77832.30Wendy Brown
10MARKWOOD DRIVEX6631.16Chad Garrard
Race No. 4Staff Appreciation Stakes7:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRY MCCURRY235522.92James Porter
2GRACE ADELE756223.18Wendy Brown
3ENKA ALLEN887323.10Dennis Tuckwell
4ICE DREAM224322.91Kevin Sills
5EMPRESS KENNA656323.17Carly Brown
6SKETCHY AMBER452123.00Allan Ivers
7BLACK VIERI765723.21Neville Broadbent
8MR. POPEYE182723.11Terry Priest
9SAUCY SULL151523.14Terry Priest
10CUNDLE GIRL881622.87Ronald Wright
Race No. 5Halliversary Doggy Mcdogface Stk…7:22 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWTIME LUCY325322.87Brian Smoothy
2OUR COBBER711522.67Corey Spliet
3GOOD ODDS KATE612723.07Nathan Goodwin
4JACK’S JET5371NBTPeter Mattress
5SILVER STEEL514722.79Louise Mcgee
6GRAND DIDDLE513122.90Robert Groizard Jnr
7DARKEST KNIGHT735522.64Helen Hanson
8EUCHRE BOY642222.98Helen Pullman
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stakes7:42 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY SPRITE572629.93Allan Ivers
2JODY FLY434629.96Rex Jones
3GRACIE SEE MORE157429.74Brian Smoothy
4SHARP GAMBLER1116NBTDarryl Thomas
5KYRA MISS476X30.08Michael Bamback
6FIRE SWIFTY748729.78Mark Moroney
7MINI LOAD738630.10Leonard Absalom
8TYPHOON KEV642229.77Kevin Sills
9CONTACT DETAILS354530.70John Lawson
10ZIPPING PORCHE653630.36Andrew Bell
Race No. 7Sam Tapp Electrical Stakes8:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGS LIKE ELLE435630.07Joseph Mcfadyen
2AUSSIE DUCK3511NBTNancy Mcintosh
3HALF CHAIN ROAD633230.02Darren Mcgeachie
4KNOCKA’S GODDESS446430.17Brendan Allen
5CUNDLE NETTY113829.74Ronald Wright
6FALL LINE551230.35Andrew Bell
7LEKTRA FELLA3311NBTAndrew Bell
8JACK YA ZIPPER455730.14Chad Garrard
9BLACK NOAKI175NBTDenis Berwick
10ELI715430.30John Lipinski
Race No. 8Awesome Project Stakes8:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE JIMMY371730.81Frank Sanotti
2ESKY LID8825NBTChad Garrard
3SHEZA ZIPPER1422NBTNancy Mcintosh
4WELSH KARMA431729.87Wendy Ison
5FRANKENREITER613330.36Michael Bamback
6RUBY RABS311230.35Denis Solomon
7BULLBAR BUSTER1643NBTAndrew Bell
8HILLTOP MAGIC87X7NBTGreg Ford
9BRANDY FLASH451630.62Ian Betts
10SPRINGVALE STELA4763NBTPaul Strutt
Race No. 9B&b Total Supplies Stakes8:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S THUNDER813723.12John Edwards
2YAP TRAP726722.96Warren Jarvis
3FLYING KITTY661222.78Phillip Van Haren
4JACK BAUER222222.96Darren Mcgeachie
5MY MUM JOANY533323.08Warren Jarvis
6MASHUP LAD237222.91Allan Woods
7UP ZARR DAISY637322.97Thomas Pullman
8SCARY MARY858522.94Robert Green
9ASA MAR BAKER8118NBTJennifer Maitland
10SALINA FIRE717522.90Mark Moroney
Race No. 10Unibet Gardens Stakes9:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BURGESS7175NBTGarry Davies
2FAST MEL614422.94Marilyn Turner
3SCREAMING MAGPIE868123.54Keith Jarvis
4EL MY GIRL451323.23Gary Robertson
5COP THAT BARTLEY721523.21Gary Brown
6JUST A LIMERICK11623.04Michael Manuel
7BULA BENNY1523NBTJamie Saunders
8MISS SULL557122.96Terry Priest
9MAGIC MCTIGER831223.46Helen Hanson
10ZULU ZENA418323.56Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 11Woy Woy Poultry Stakes9:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIGGY BUZZARD212423.05Benjamin Sweetman
2BONNIE BRAE KAOS874323.39Natasha Benhard
3STELLRIZEO123.10Ronald Bell
4BULLBAR BARBIE2433NBTAndrew Bell
5TREMALY QUEEN673423.57Lyn Morgan
6KAMBALA GIRL658323.35Marilyn Turner
7ZIPPING AXEL1476NBTTracey Bruce
8LOVER’S FURY184323.42John Howson
9TRANQUIL STYLE3213NBTJames Goddard
10GILLIESTON MARLO743423.39Leann Masterson
Race No. 12Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GILLIESTON GIRL676523.52Rex Jones
2WESTMEAD MOUSE786623.47Andrew Bell
3ME GINGER675723.38Keith Jarvis
4EYE AM SWEET546823.06Helen Hanson
5TURBO TAHNEE377723.96Matthew Whear
6PRINCESS ABBEY775823.23Deborah Roach
7APRIL SON885723.15Maureen Bashford
8DOMENIC GOGOLAC866522.88Liano Rendina
9GOODWIL KAI854523.11Steven Carr
10RHIA’S ROCKET786323.05Craig Cartwright