Saturday 24th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 24th September 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md05:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY IT FORWARD4NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
2LORIAN LIL53734NBTG Henderson (Maryland)
3NOTTA MEMBER52465NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
4LIZZY CRUISE55433NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
5BEEJAY ROWE5375NBTP E Seaton (Holmesville)
6DIVER’S SUN2FSHD Diver (Meadowie)
7METICULOUS FIX64267FSHC Wilson (Elermore Vale)
8SHAMROCK AUDREY56262NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
9ALWAYS LOOK EYE56886NBTS Brown (Abermain)
10PURPLE KAZZA72686FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 2Day Racing @ Gardens Sept 3005:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BIZZY37876NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2MOLLY’S MERCEDES18423.41G J Perrin ()
3PIRATE’S DASH16865NBTR J Hoare (Millfield)
4BELKESTREL187423.01T S Mason (Cardiff)
5WANTED FELON41823.36R E Browne (Aberdare)
6TENNESSEE BELLE58265NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
7GENUINE TEARS7788223.31F E Power (Noraville)
8TAYS SHADOW74433NBTJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
9SCREAMING JESTER68874NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
10GO WILD JAN7788623.24N J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
Race No. 3 Stakes06:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEHATI BABE6537322.98T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2CHEEKY AGOGO28747NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
3FENCE EATER42243NBTL Kilby (Weston)
4MARTO’S CHOICE73524NBTP A Carrall (Farley)
5SMILEY CYRUS7247523.28D O Wilson (Abermain)
6HEY MISTER1523.42K L Davis (Kanwal)
7PATTERSONS CURSE234123.53H Tyndall (Berkeley Vale)
8FASTBACK SHELBY3612623.50D C Diver (Medowie)
9SCREAMING JESTER68874NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
10GO WILD JAN7788623.24N J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
Race No. 4 Mixed06:31PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACGRUBER63372NBTJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
2ROBBITY BOBBITYFSHJ E Graham (Pelaw Main)
3COOL DIOR4133530.21W J Brown (Cessnock)
4COOL DORIS MARIA67443NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
5WHERE’S BRONTE1577630.40D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
6BINDA GRACE65523NBTM Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
7SAW BONES23782NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
8BLACK RAT24726FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
9LITTLE ZIN ZIN78855NBTD J Cullen (Gwandalan)
10TAMAZULA ALOHA776NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stakes06:54PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH I KNOW5434623.16A L Huntington (Weston)
2ELECTRIFYING FIX3138822.91C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
3AS IS6258823.21B R Richardson (Kanwal)
4WHAT’S UP6842523.09B R Ribbons (Horsley Park)
5BURRAGORANG GIRL2856522.97B K (Booragul)
6DIXIE DANDY4655523.16D K Skinner (Abermain)
7OUR HONEY BEAR71885NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
8CHAMPAGNE BLITZ6566723.42G F Brown (Karuah)
9GO WILD JAN7788623.24N J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stake07:11PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAVANCE4674430.02S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
2TOUCH OF GOLD7141329.83G Sparke (Yarrawa)
3RABITO RUBY7687730.20L C Akers (West )
4CAN’T 54136NBTS Brown (Abermain)
5WHY WORRY ME5836329.85B Sweeney (Booragul)
6ONE BIG WIN73543NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
7SIERRA NEVADA67524NBTM A Skinner (Abermain)
8ROCKET POINT2833629.97G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
9OCTANE ETHAN8786830.18D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
Race No. 7Wag Pet Foods Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S FANTASY4464523.30W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2SEAFOOD BANQUET53745NBTM Anderson (Black Hill)
3ARRAWARRA FIRE7613823.15C F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4AVONDALE DURANTE63683NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
5PEDROS FLAME11684NBTM C Taylor (Westdale)
6FIFI WILDER1521323.55P T Howarth ()
7HENAIM67844NBTD Lane (Toongabbie)
8GIFT TO US53667NBTC E Stuart (Kingswood)
9GO WILD JAN7788623.24N J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
10SCREAMING JESTER68874NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
Race No. 8Www.betchoice.com.au Stk07:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMISH TANGA7155823.06M C Sharman ()
2HOT DELILAH76578NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
3TOP HEAVY6848423.42H G Norman (Wallsend)
4LOVE THE LOHAN41788NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
5SHEREE SHERAZ54814NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
6MAGGIE DIAMOND67565NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
7REGAL WALK52F78NBTD Lane (Toongabbie)
8DIVER’S KIKI7167NBTD C Diver (Medowie)
9SCREAMING JESTER68874NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
10GO WILD JAN7788623.24N J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
Race No. 9All-pro Hospitality Maiden08:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE WAFFLESFSHT Ransom (Mallabula)
2PRAIRIE SUNRISEFSHD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
3DEADLY STATE6NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
4CRAZY SUDOKU62588NBTJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
5BIT FSHL W Moncrieff (Keinbah)
6THREDBO4NBTD John (Lower Belford)
7TOMMY RIP46855NBTN L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
8BLACK JALAPENO55NBTS R Bennison (Keinbah)
9DADDY OF QUEENS5FSHS Brown (Abermain)
10DIVER’S VISION786FSHD C Diver (Medowie)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREEPENCE1353623.08R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
2FANTASY DANCE4253122.92I Wicks (Saratoga)
3VIOLET BELLE4687723.36D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
4BLACK ASTRO BOY56878NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5MADAM BEAR6786223.27D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
6MRS WILSON7713123.38T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7NO SHOW RAY77462NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
8BIT ZESTA5213622.95G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
9GO WILD JAN7788623.24N J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
10SCREAMING JESTER68874NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments