Saturday 25th October 2008


Race 1 413m M 13.17
THE MARK HOTEL SPRINT
1 RETURN ONE M MARK MORGAN
2 JOEY M GORDON BEARD
3 ENERGY INC M STAN SMEDLEY
4 STYLISH IMPORT M FRANK CINI
5 FUEL TANK M ROBERT BROWNE
6 CHERYL’S JOY M MEL DALEY
7 HAYVILLE THUNDER M UNAVAILABLE
8 ROYERO M ROBERT HOARE
9 LORD PHILMARK M MARK MORGAN

Race 2 515m 4/5 13.37
CHRIS MILLS STAKE
1 MARBILL 4 MARK MORGAN
2 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
3 BAMALICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
4 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
5 Vacant
6 BELLA DOONS 4 ANDREW FOUKKARE
7 CASH OR CANDLES 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FORGOTTEN SON 5 MAUREEN WEST

Race 3 413m M 13.57
FROZEN PUPPIES.COM STK
1 HUNGARIAN SHADOW M JUSTIN JAGO
2 SHAKE IT OFF M MARK MORGAN
3 COURAGEOUS M DAVID ATTARD
4 GRANT LORIAN M RON BELL
5 CATCH THE FLAG M FRANK CINI
6 FLIRT MINT M UNAVAILABLE
7 BRILEY M GARY ALLERTON
8 SQUADCAR TYSON M GRAEME CARR
9 LORD PHILMARK M MARK MORGAN

Race 4 413m 4/5 14.17
GREG SELLERS STAKE
1 NELLY PEPPER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
3 TWEETY STAR 4 ANDREW FOUKKARE
4 HOT MUSTARD 5 TY MATTHEWS
5 Vacant
6 CENTRE BOLT 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT 4 MAUREEN WEST
8 DIDDY SON 4 COLIN KNEESHAW

Race 5 413m M 14.37
HOMELAND SECURITY STAKE
1 FELLA OVER M SUSAN SMITH
2 NOT THE DART M BRADLEY KNIGHT
3 HECTOR MAGOO M JUSTIN JAGO
4 OFF THE CHAIN M RON BELL
5 LITTLE CASH M MARK MORGAN
6 CRYSTAL LAND M GARY ROBERTSON
7 JANE REACTION M UNAVAILABLE
8 FLYIN MERLE M FRANK CINI
9 LORD PHILMARK M MARK MORGAN

Race 6 413m MX 14.57
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN FINAL
1 SUGAR HIT BENNY M ROBERT BROWNE
2 WISH M DAVID ATTARD
3 FIREFLY PRINCE 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
4 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
5 SEATTLE SUNRISE 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 UNIQUE FURY M DAVID ATTARD
7 DO IT ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 MIG WELDER M SUSAN SMITH
9 ROCA BENNY M ROBERT WHITELAW
10 CHERYL’S JOY M MEL DALEY

Race 7 413m 5 15.17
MICHAEL EAGAR STAKE
1 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
2 ROYAL ROCKA 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 CYCLONE PEDRO 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
4 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 Vacant
6 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
7 BUDDY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
8 ELITE JUNO 5 RON BELL

Race 8 413m 5 15.37
THE MARK HOTEL DASH FOR CASH STK
1 STEEL JET 5 KEITH HAMILTON
2 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 GRAEME CARR
3 LET’S WIN DOLLY 5 GORDON BEARD
4 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
5 Vacant
6 ROSWILL ANDY 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
7 HILL OF HEARTS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 COOL CLASSIC 5 JULIAN ATTARD

Race 9 413m 5 15.57
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 RUBY STONE 5 MARK MORGAN
2 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
3 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
4 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
5 Vacant
6 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
7 TED’S A STUNNER 5 PATRICK MCKINNON
8 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME

Race 10 515m 5 16.17
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STAKE
1 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
2 HUDSON BEAR 5 MAVIS O’GRADY
3 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
4 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
5 LATIN AGENCY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 CALZAGHE 5 GLEN MINORS
7 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
8 CHAMPION BOY 5 DARRYL WILSON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments