Saturday 2nd May 2009


Race 1 272m M 13.20
THE GARDENS CLUB STK
1 STYLIN’ BLONDE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 BLINK YOU MISS M ANTHONY MEHAN
3 AUNTY GAYLA M ROSS SHOESMITH
4 TEEVEE SHIRAZ M THOMAS GAUNT
5 Vacant
6 REPEAT SERIES M NEIL ELLIS
7 BRANDY BRUMMEL M UNAVAILABLE
8 SPROCKET ROCKET M

Race 2 272m 5 13.40
FROZEN PUPPIES.COM STK
1 TEEVEE BLUE 5 THOMAS GAUNT
2 BELIEVE MY TIMES 5 DAVID CROWFOOT
3 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
4 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 CHEEKY ROBBER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 RED BACK BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 SERENA WILL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 CLASSY PETERSON 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
10 VENUS WILL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 3 413m M 14.00
MULTICAM SYSTEMS TROPHY HT 1
1 CLEVER TRICK M WENDY BROWN
2 WARABROOK BOY M GREGORY HARBORNE
3 STEVIE’S M JAMIE EDWARDS
4 DISPLAY HOPE M EVELYN HARRIS
5 COOL BATISTE M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 SOLILOQUY SECRET M JENNIFER SCULLY
7 OVERFLOW RACER M DEBORAH ROACH
8 AUNTY DALE M JASON REES
9 MAID LORIAN M KERRIE DAVIS

Race 4 413m M 14.20
MULTICAM SYSTEMS TROPHY HT 2
1 PROFOUND BEAUTY M EVELYN HARRIS
2 CASPER ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
3 BROOK MAGIC M LINDA HENDERSON
4 WHO’S ON TOP M RICHARD SHARPE
5 MOONSHINE ROWE M EDWARD SEATON
6 LUCKY DREAM M NORMAN WATSON
7 BLACK AUSTINA M KENNETH WELLS
8 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN
9 TRUE INTENTIONS M EVELYN HARRIS

Race 5 413m M 14.40
[email protected] STK
1 SHUTTLE FLIGHT M KELVIN CAPPER
2 SPECIAL DAYS M MERVYN BLACK
3 OBAMA FELLA M RAYMOND LACAVA
4 FANCY OAKEY M NEIL DOCHERTY
5 ROYAL DISPLAY M EVELYN HARRIS
6 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER
7 BENZO M LANCE BLIGH
8 STROMBERG M KENNETH MACALPINE
9 RIPPLE AGOGO M RAYMOND LACAVA
10 ZAC’S BUDDY M EVELYN HARRIS

Race 6 413m 5 15.00
THE GARDENS STK
1 SEE YA SENORITA 5 TERRENCE MARSH
2 PONDELJAK 5 DENIS BERWICK
3 SCARGO 5 BEVERLEY
4 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
5 Vacant
6 EMLISA EIFFELLA 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
7 RATTLE AND ROLL 5 MERVYN SKINNER
8 OUTLAWS WORRY 5 GAVIN RICHARDSON

Race 7 515m 5 15.20
THE RECORDER STK
1 BRACKET 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 BELZA PRINCESS 5 ANNE FOLEY
3 IMA KID TOO 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
4 FLASH AND GO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
5 GRACE’S PRINT 5 JOHN LODGE
6 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
7 ANGEL RISS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 SURFIN’ PETTIGO 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
10 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH

Race 8 413m 4/5 15.40
RAPIDVITE STK
1 KIT KAT CLUB 4 MERVYN SKINNER
2 SHOTGUN GIRL 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
3 Vacant
4 SMART ALFIE 4 RAYMOND LEE
5 Vacant
6 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
7 Vacant
8 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 RONALD FISHER

Race 9 413m 5 16.00
DEVINES KENNELS STK
1 ENHANCING ROWE 5 PETER SEATON
2 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
3 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH
4 SMOOTH MANNER 5 WENDY BROWN
5 Vacant
6 DIXIE SHUFFLE 5 MERVYN SKINNER
7 ALBERT’S RETURN 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
8 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN

Race 10 413m 5 16.20
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 SAMAKAND 5 SANDRA BROWN
2 TEEVEE CYRUS 5 THOMAS GAUNT
3 Vacant
4 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
5 SCARBOROUGH BOY 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
6 Vacant
7 SONIC ROSACKY 5 TERRENCE MARSH
8 SENTNELL 5 DAVID SANDERSON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments