Saturday, 31 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 31 December 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:52 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGEL IGNITE252230.31Robert Hoare
2OUR CHINA MISS762830.35David Greenwood
3MISTER PURPLE777630.77Ian Betts
4HOT FUSION2634NBTTony Mason
5ZIPPING BIDDY25X30.29William Bright
6BLACK ZIPPER45NBTNatina Howard
7SON OF BOGART577831.66Terrence Hong
8MY MORNING SONG874831.61Steven Mulholland
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Mdn Ht Maiden Ser…6:15 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIN MONEY767430.95Frederick Goodall
2KEYSTA667330.20Susan Smith
3OUR BATGIRL243531.20Peter Young
4BLACK OPS VERA677731.12Grant Dunphy
5CHASE THE DREAM753330.54Mark Tailby
6WYBIE BLUE756NBTTerrence Hong
7FLASH LOCK282430.27Ian Betts
8TEXAS SABLE478NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 3Awesome Project Mdn Ht Maiden Se…6:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRING PIN433430.34Frederick Goodall
2BULA TOP SHELF322230.32Jamie Saunders
3ADHARA GRUMBLES857631.79Stephen Howarth
4LIKE DA CLAPPERS663330.55Allan Woods
5TWIRLER4731.17Adam Campton
6ARNA WINSLOW336730.43Robert Proctor
7OLIVIA MARY733430.64Adam Ramage
8BEAR NORTH84NBTTony Mason
Race No. 4Keybow At Stud Maiden6:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBI DOO33423.40Darryl Wilson
2SPRINGTIME BOY6526NBTKevin Smith
3REDNECK GIRL6423.78Tamara Ball
4MIGHTY RUBEN276323.25Louise Mcgee
5ALCATRAZ KID5NBTSteven Heggs
6BIT OAKEY624.10Shane Ebbeck
7MAGIC WISHES842723.53Adam Campton
8GYPSY NISMONBTTony Mason
9COUGAR CUB465723.82Gary Robertson
10BARB’S PIXIE6623.86Warren Kelly
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Maiden7:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVIE5423.63Mark Davidson
2SWIFT SIZE6NBTTerrence Hong
3STALAG THIRTEENNBTBrett Tooth
4MADAM MALDINI23323.42Peter Young
5SUGARLOAF DEMON723.96Shane Ebbeck
6DYNAMO DIXIE556623.88Tom Halley
7POPPY’S WISH8223.63David Hoare
8SOVANE7NBTFrank Power
9EL DON SENIOR646824.14Raymond Walters
10RUM DAIQUIRI7524.05Tamara Ball
Race No. 6Happy New Year To All Stakes7:45 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CHERIE615430.23Stephen Howarth
2MR. VUITTON1156NBTPaul Roderick
3BLUE MCQUEEN617230.02Shane Hill
4KINLOCH HILL662229.87Shane Hill
5MELLENIA JO JO365830.55Jamie Saunders
6MIDNIGHT MUSTANG17X530.15Bradley Sabotic
7FREDYS FLASH136329.73Ian Betts
8MARBEL ROSE534229.99Gary Greene
9BOBBY TIGHTS642730.53Steven Mulholland
Race No. 7Macca, Ray & Vicki Stakes8:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST LINE776223.45Louise Mcgee
2BARB’S GLORY782423.07Warren Kelly
3DOMENIC GOGOLAC561422.88Liano Rendina
4GRIN DIDDLE642422.79Robert Groizard Jnr
5TEEVEE ROSCOE735123.04Beverley Sloan
6CHEERS BRYAN861123.19Mark Davidson
7MISTY JAYA176123.10Gordon Beard
8SAVVY GIRL136722.80Raymond Scully
9CONNIE BEAR328523.69Kayla Ollerton
10SERIOUSLY SEEDY457423.35Lincoln Moncrieff
Race No. 8Peter & Ellen Appreciation Stake…8:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE SEVEN542830.36Adam Mccrohon
2DAM HOT138730.24Michael Smith
3VIP2714NBTPaul Roderick
4RIVAL HOUDINI534430.57Kevin Smith
5HOT AND SWIFT41730.26Stephen Howarth
6ROBINVALE MISS1445NBTJamie Sheen
7ZIPPER DAISY11430.12Ronald Asquith
8DON’T KNOCK PAT764130.35Bob Groizard
9BARB’S BLOSS516830.36Warren Kelly
10BOBBY TIGHTS642730.53Steven Mulholland
Race No. 9Danielle, Katie & Renee Stakes8:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RAPID476323.12Raymond Walters
2SISTER SINS555523.14John Crossley
3MR. POPEYE424222.95Terry Priest
4HANSOME CATCH322223.07David Wilkie
5AVATAR FOX235423.29Emanuel Borg
6SAUCY SULL552723.14Terry Priest
7MAXIMUM ENTROPY321522.94Christopher Kedwell
8RIVERVIEW ROGUE451523.11Brett Tooth
9MISS SULL588822.96Terry Priest
10MISS DIDDLE647623.01Robert Groizard Jnr
Race No. 10Jodie, Josie & Kelsie Stakes9:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S SNOOKIE617523.70Kenneth Bell
2SHAKEY SKILOS667323.94Kevin Smith
3CHASING FLIES417623.87David Linsen
4ANGIE’S MY MUM22X123.63Kevin Smith
5SUPASONIC SAM3675NBTGrant Dunphy
6CHEEKY CHAPTER31123.06Thomas Campbell
7BADLANDS318823.28Ivan Hanna
8BOUBOULINA233123.21Kevin Smith
9FLY LITTLE WING441623.62Dale Tolmie
10COSMIC SOOTIE554622.79Denis Berwick
Race No. 11Terry & Richard Appreciation Sta…9:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC THELMA156624.24Craig Martin
2BATMAN BAIL225423.16Kayla Ollerton
3ASTRO EVERYWHERE838123.57Graeme Ball
4GREYSYND FORCE4X68NBTBarry Yates
5MISTER ELUSIVE635223.70Kevin Smith
6SCOTCH NOTCH215222.98Peter Young
7PERCES GIRL853223.43David Meiers
8YOUR SHOUT KEV221323.22Kenneth Bell
9REAGAN TOKAAM1723.16Robert Sabotic
10TOBY’S SINS8344NBTJohn Crossley
Race No. 12Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD DAY8X8823.85Stephen Howarth
2RED ROBBER878823.97Terrence Hong
3SURE ONE766823.89Melvyn Daley
4MOLLY WAFFLE847523.21Allan Woods
5VIVA CANUTE3646NBTKevin Smith
6FRIEL BALE574423.42Dale Tolmie
7SLATS AND TEKAY475623.56Ian Darcey
8RAMMY BURGESS778522.99Allan Woods
9MARLOW’S GIFT787623.10Herbert Stewart
10GOODWIN LUCY745523.16Bryan Young