Saturday 4th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 4th September 2010

Race No. 1Multicam Systems Newcastle Stk05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRESTLES71864P Vas (Valentine)
2ROSE POINT55F1G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
3TRIGGER DASH36314D A Hoare (Shortland)
4FLASH KESTRAL22174D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
5GEORGIA RABBIT55143W Pearce (Holmesville)
6RING BARK516F7P J Knight (Edgeworth)
7CHIEF ZSA52437B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
8JUST LIKA WOMAN4F776S Smith (Branxton)
9WEE RUSH57676B W Wakem (Scone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2John Gilmour Appreciation Stake05:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BUNGA14711J A Mackay ( Vale)
2PURE POWER PLAY18614D Richardson (Holmesville)
3PURE PETE36573J W Sweet (Holmesville)
4VELOCITY WIND14711T W Brett (Grandchester)
5EIFFELLA LEE28372A M Janissen (Woodberry)
6COCKTAIL PUDDY17213M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
7MAGIC COPPER42317S M Richardson (Waratah)
8GIFT PACK76542S Smith (Branxton)
9JAZZY STORM61766R Stewart (Cessnock)
10SHE’S WALAMMBY67867R L Roderick (Toronto West)
Race No. 3Lord Mayors Cup06:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $3,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOCHINVAR VOGUE14364R C Smith (Barnsley)
2VELOCITY CLOUD11172J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SIMPLY A MISS46161P A Carrall (Farley)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DECEMBRIST74311R J Douglas (Heathcote)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8MULTICAM GIRL21161R C Smith (Barnsley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4K & L Gordon Appreciation Stake06:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN LEADER71485C Howard (Millfield)
2ACUMEN17587R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
3HE’S JAY BOND28743S A Mehan (Beresfield)
4BLACK FUNERALF5416T F Callen (Argenton)
5SPEED BALL22775M J Capper (Cessnock)
6SPOT’S A MISS36557P A Carrall (Farley)
7IDRIS25123D M Rose ()
8STATE OF BEAUTY16265W Kearns (Lochinvar)
9DAVO TIGER72645E Harris (Wyong)
10EYEFUL POWER781J Tansley (Erskine Park)
Race No. 5The ‘macca’06:43PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $5,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE DRIVE14343J W Sweet (Holmesville)
2LOCHINVAR MARLOW11143R C Smith (Barnsley)
3TORRINGTON MISS67216E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4FAST TORANA35143G J Lye (Mulgrave)
5MONAMOUR55431J S Brown (Cessnock)
6LIGHTNING POINT12526G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
7MARINAS LIMERICK12147J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
8KISS ME DECLAN28666K H Keegan (Greta)
9CHEVY ASSASSIN15134J L Manuel (North Rothbury)
10RACHAEL ROBBO17622E J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Black Top Fina07:08PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $43,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $35,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH OF LIGHT14432M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2DAYDREAM11482B J May (Maitland)
3LUKEKELY MAGIC12422T J Hurst (Londonderry)
4NEW DIVIDE11171K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
5TUIAKI24612N Brown (Catherine Field)
6ELITE BLUE SIZE23171J E Edmondson (Lowood)
7BIT STRESSED14161B J May (Maitland)
8SNOZZ51211J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9NICHOLAS’S HABIT44323M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
10LOCHINVAR MARLOW11143R C Smith (Barnsley)
Race No. 7Multicam Melbourne Stake07:33PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST CANDY52216D Richardson (Holmesville)
2SURF POINT25434G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
3COMPACT JOURNEY18233J G Gale (Hebersham)
4OMALA BALE46775P Mahoney (Lambton)
5NO DOUBT11651W J Brown (Cessnock)
6RACHAEL ROBBO17622E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7CODE ONE13116J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8EM ARE85826R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
9WEE RUSH57676B W Wakem (Scone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8 Challenge Trophy07:51PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $3,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMB53421A Foley (Maitland)
2HOLY TOLLY72183J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
3SON OF VEE11132L Watts (Paxton)
4POPSIE’S PATTY24452J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
5VANE UNO54432R W King (Branxton)
6WILD ILLUSION41143T W Brett (Grandchester)
7CIPOLLINI61121J Chapman ()
8THERMAL IMAGE11681J Chapman (Grafton)
9GEORGIA RABBIT55143W Pearce (Holmesville)
10FLASH KESTRAL22174D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
Race No. 9Multicam Brisbane Stake08:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HALL’S WELL82516K Jarvis (Kanwal)
2KEY RAIL1441K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
3STRIKING STORM55523R Stewart (Cessnock)
4BAD STATE42331J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5GOLDEN COPPER62613S M Richardson (Waratah)
6IMA BEAN36677R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
7JUMPING JOLA73366R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
8KOTARA ICE14568R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
9IKON88521T R Marsh (Coal Point)
10QUEEN AKAROA54747F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
Race No. 10Nsw Nca Maiden Stake08:33PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UPPER CLASSM G (Bellbird)
2MISS CHEVALG Dickinson (Londonderry)
3THREE BUDGIES5M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
4MISS BLUE LADYB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
5DUNGOG DAZZAD C Coxhedge (Dungog)
6ACTION TO EXCELR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7VALLEY MIST17D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
8COAST CHIC1K J Elliott (Minmi)
9STUFFED WISHES485B L Clive (Weston)
10ACCESSORY75S Smith (Branxton)
Race No. 11 Maiden Stk08:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROKEN WIRELESS238C Mclennan (Cessnock)
2DEVINE STUNON4D M Hampson (Greta)
3MADE TO RUN522S J Hill (Thornton)
4FULL OF SPICE3B L Clive (Weston)
5RICHY WRIGHT5G P Beard (Berowra)
6SILLY SANDY46642M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
7GOOSE67373T F Callen (Argenton)
8COLOSSUS SKILOS3L Watts (Paxton)
9JAY EM AYE6D J Crowfoot (South Cessnock)
10SHARBIT84B L Clive (Weston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments