Saturday, 7 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:52 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY BLONDE144630.13Peter Akers
2LEKTRA FELLA585530.26Andrew Bell
3DAM HOT387830.24Michael Smith
4SKETCHY AMBER335630.23Andrew Bell
5CHEERS BRYAN6115NBTMark Davidson
6MIDNIGHT MUSTANG7X5330.15Bradley Sabotic
7BLUE AIR577729.91Leonard Absalom
8ROAMING CREEK541330.17Brendan Behsman
9MANA544430.02Paul Roderick
10MIGHTY MARLOW5X86NBTMelvyn Daley
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Mdn Ht Maiden Ser…6:12 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOK OF SABRINAX55NBTRaymond Maitland
2JUST AUDREY8NBTJeffrey Eaton
3MISTER PURPLE776330.77Ian Betts
4SUSAN SAID564NBTSusan Mcdermott
5OLIVIA MARY334530.64Adam Ramage
6OUR CHINA MISS628430.35David Greenwood
7WILLS5232NBTWilliam Davies
8HOOVER BLU554430.63Robert White
Race No. 3Awesome Project Mdn Ht Maiden Se…6:32 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKBOLT55430.94William Davies
2SENZA REBEL675630.92Natasha Benhard
3ZIGGY CRUEL456230.42Deon Hansen
4JUST SAVANNAH28NBTCarole Eaton
5FUTURISTIC6NBTWilliam Bright
6MISS LARDON78NBTLaura Attwood
7COSMIC RUM466430.59Peter Akers
8BEAR NORTH84631.31Tony Mason
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden6:48 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC CRAFTNBTJennifer Maitland
2SPECIAL LOAD426824.01Leonard Absalom
3SUGARLOAF DEMON7323.77Shane Ebbeck
4BIT OAKEY6223.34Shane Ebbeck
5DOUBLE AYE535723.55Peter Akers
6PORSHA LANENBTNathan Hedley
7POPPY’S WISH82423.63David Hoare
8REDNECK GIRL64323.45Tamara Ball
9BARB’S PIXIE6623.86Warren Kelly
10EL DON SENIOR646824.14Raymond Walters
Race No. 5Keybow At Stud Stakes7:10 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDANIC7643NBTGarry Coles
2KARTER’S MAGIC682123.02David Howarth
3MISTY JAYA761323.10Gordon Beard
4SHARK FAN531223.41Greg Prior
5MALO311124.27Raymond Maitland
6MR. MARLOW754123.08Jennifer Maitland
7HE’S SOME ASSET6163NBTBarry Ribbons
8LOVER’S LOCH571723.06John Howson
9CHASING FLIES176423.61David Linsen
10POPPY’S SNOOKIE175523.70Kenneth Bell
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes7:31 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAREECE7427NBTRonald Patterson
2TRIPLE SEVEN428230.36Adam Mccrohon
3ROBINVALE MISS445631.12Jamie Sheen
4SPARK IT UP738730.39Craig Benjamin
5VIP714731.15Paul Roderick
6DIVE BOMBER713630.71Vincent Cassar
7HEALTH RETREAT837330.15Darryl Thomas
8BLIND VISION537330.23Michael Smith
9BACK A WHACKER626730.74Lisa Hutton
10BROTHER CASSAR518830.67Peter Cassar
Race No. 7Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…7:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA MONTENARA826530.14Peter Akers
2STRATAVON KASEY651331.08Dale Leard
3HAPPY RACER2148NBTPaul Roderick
4BLACK PARIDISE5564NBTJennifer Maitland
5BARB’S BLOSS516830.36Warren Kelly
6PETITE KAINANE436530.15Ronald Patterson
7WILLY WOODS481330.59Allan Woods
8ELI54X830.30John Lipinski
9BRANDY FLASH544530.49Ian Betts
10JAZZ FINGERS7765NBTJames Porter
Race No. 8B & B Total Supplies Stakes8:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMENIC GOGOLAC614622.88Liano Rendina
2RAMMY BURGESS785322.99Allan Woods
3MINI LOAD746522.95Leonard Absalom
4SERIOUSLY SEEDY457423.35Lincoln Moncrieff
5KATHY AUSTIN626X23.30Raymond Maitland
6ASA MAR BAKER2137NBTJennifer Maitland
7SKYLAH JEWEL721623.41Raymond Maitland
8SUPER KADANI114723.60Jamie Bush
9TREMALY QUEEN577623.53Steven Burgis
10WODGER18NBTMark Davidson
Race No. 9Millers Metal Recycling Stakes8:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SHOUT KEV213122.97Kenneth Bell
2GOODWIN LUCY745523.16Bryan Young
3MAXIMUM ENTROPY215422.94Christopher Kedwell
4FALL LINE1852NBTAndrew Bell
5FATHER TOM278223.27Mark Davidson
6MISS DIDDLE647623.01Robert Groizard Jnr
7EMPEROR JETEYE888723.02Stevan Vas
8HANSOME CATCH222523.07David Wilkie
9POWERFUL PETE4724NBTPhillip Morgan
10REAGAN TOKAAM17423.16Robert Sabotic
Race No. 10Www.da-ice.com.au Stakes8:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW’S GIFT787623.10Herbert Stewart
2GILLIESTON GIRL525723.05Rex Jones
3TREMALY JACK1426NBTSteven Burgis
4REMEMBER BRUTUS368123.67Raymond Walters
5GOODWIL KAI414723.11Steven Carr
6ZAWATI216123.14Ronald Patterson
7COSMIC SOOTIE554622.79Denis Berwick
8MISS SULL588822.96Terry Priest
9COOKIE CUTTER316723.67Phillip Carrall
10DEMACRETIS FLASH524523.28James Porter
Race No. 11Heddon Greta Hotel Stakes9:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A WHACKER337824.02Lisa Hutton
2TIGER RUM355623.09Peter Akers
3WICKED THIS WAY2123.10Edan Price
4ZULU OPAL423823.58Raymond Maitland
5GAMING GURU552524.07Greg Prior
6ZOOM RAH633223.18Garry Kedwell
7MOLLY WAFFLE475223.21Allan Woods
8DOUBLE HOPE136423.09Annette Yarnold
9ELLIE’S ENCORE444523.19Natasha Benhard
10HOWARD’S ODYSSEY145523.68Adam Ramage
Race No. 12Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE ONE668823.89Melvyn Daley
2SONIC HIGHWAY7766NBTAndrew Dadd
3AT THE READY464623.45Peter Cassar
4RED ROBBER788523.68Terrence Hong
5APPETIZER688423.46Peter Cassar
6TURBO TAHNEE758523.82Matthew Whear
7SHIBEE8776NBTCraig Benjamin
8KINLOCH LADDIE576723.90Natasha Benhard
9ROYAL TEMPTRESS678XNBTNathan Hedley
10SPIRITED KIDX78723.09Gavin Howard