Saturday 7th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 7th January 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens St05:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COBRA5375122.79R B Campbell (Greta)
2DUCHESS CANDY64F5523.26C L Howard (Millfield)
3WALK THE LINE7846523.19J Cassar (Merrylands)
4SEAFOOD BANQUET4216723.30M Anderson (Black Hill)
5SAVANT2474822.92K Yates (Neath)
6SILLY GULLY78377FSHS J Boyd (Doyalson)
7VIOLET BELLE5144823.36D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
8BRUCE STEET4314222.74J Cassar (Merrylands)
9KANGRA GOLD112B323.59T A Ball (Singleton)
10BIT AUDACIOUS61111FSHJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden05:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FERLY72NBTG Henderson (Maryland)
2EYE SEE NOTHIN’362NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
3BORN TO FLASH3852NBTR L Delaney (Wyong)
4JACKSON TYNE26326NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
5ROOSHA BOY438FSHA Farrugia (Schofields)
6TAYLA’S FANTASY38763NBTT A Ball (Singleton)
7AUNT POLLY78234FSHJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
8BLACK BONZA82437NBTR W Hawkshaw (Clifton)
9PUFFA FISH4NBTS R Bennison ()
10JOEY ZAZA5NBTS J Boyd (Doyalson)
Race No. 3Multicam Systems Stakes06:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR ONYX25130.36R C Smith (Barnsley)
2TEN SHILLINGS5845230.59D B Werner (Beresfield)
3EUKEY BEAUTY45762NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
4CAVENDISH FLYER551FSTDG P Sattler (Marks Point)
5CREME COCO34634NBTM Enright (Aberglasslyn)
6BENORA CREAM83112FSHL Haaring (Cooks )
7SUMMER SPARKLE17632NBTM Gatt (Kearsley)
8WARREN’S GIFT33557FSHL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
9WAX IT72474NBTA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
10CHAMPAGNE BLITZ54478NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
Race No. 4 Maiden06:25PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO KELLY73682NBTL C Akers (West )
2LOUIS EMPRESSFSHD Cullen (Gwandalan)
3WHICH WAY WALLYFSHS R Carr (Fennell Bay)
4CHARITY’S HALLFSHR O Patterson (Wyee)
5STEEL CITYFSHT Callen (Argenton)
6KELLS NIGHTMAREFSHC C Farrell (Louth Park)
7GOODWIN BILLSKYFSHK Yates (Neath)
8IMPERIAL BUNNYFSHJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9RUNAWAY SURF5FSHF C Goodall (Cessnock)
10MITCH ALL GOOD6NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
Race No. 5Schweppes Novice Series H106:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD SORROW22416NBTD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
2TERESE33346NBTP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
3LONG TIME4415523.01J Cassar (Merrylands)
4THUNDER WEST2673323.18C L Howard (Millfield)
5SHINARN31222.65W J Harper (Wyee)
6ADO’S ASSASSIN53613FSHG W Prior (Peakhurst)
7SMART ACHIEVER15554NBTJ A Higgins (Currans Hill)
8EL TOMMIE18243FSHJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
9BINDA GRACE17675NBTK P Smith (Shortland)
10FAITH IN MARY8882523.39L Rendina (New Lambton)
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Stakes07:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY HIGH PANTS4764130.04P L Akers (Rutherford)
2FRIENDLY FIRE2431829.97D C Griffiths (Londonderry)
3FAT BOY BUDDY68178NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
4GALE WARNING4565830.14A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
5OH MY GRAVY7167730.30K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
6SPEEDIE FELLA14676FSHL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
7NAAWY NAAWY56575NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8CRACKER BITS3265529.78D A Roach (Lochinvar)
9HUNTA LEE42667NBTT Campbell (Greta)
10ZUKO FIREBENDER88486NBTD P Farrugia (Riverstone)
Race No. 7Schweppes Novice Series H207:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S ADMIRAL43513NBTR F Groizard (Kearsley)
2BRIDIE DOONS52532NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
3URGENT RUSH22458FSHJ P Barrass (Gulgong)
4TOMMY RIP2316822.98N L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
5MADE TO COMMAND3851423.08W C Slade (Beresfield)
6EL POINT5331NBTG P Sattler (Marks Point)
7TIME MARCHES ON3341723.11M G Bailey (Bellbird)
8TURLINJAH16123.07B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
9HIP HOP DASH76743NBTD A Hoare (Shortland)
10YOUNEEK SAPHIRE27753NBTJ W Hutton (Tighes Hill)
Race No. 8Happy Birthday Josh H Stakes07:40PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA ROBBO8627522.96E J Robertson (Williamtown)
2CHASING DE CASH31451NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
3BELL BAILEY4176623.17M G Bailey (Bellbird)
4DANNY’S GIRL2371522.85G J Robertson (Williamtown)
5CRAZY PAT5357222.87B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
6WICK’S DECISION1333622.85M J Wicks (Taree)
7QUEUE JUMPER7744322.76L M Hutton (Coolongolook)
8EL TIGRE1816422.95G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
Race No. 9Schweppes Novice Series H307:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAME TRAIL34813FSHA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
2AWESOME JOURNEY82365NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
3SAVE FERRIS1222.86I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
4WHITE LEXUS22212NBTW Shelton (Lake Haven)
5LOCHIE DOONS23227NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
6CASSAR GIRL1227723.31J Cassar (Merrylands)
7TYPHOON TIGER13622.96S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
8REDROCK NEVADA6185523.07S Brown (Abermain)
9ALPHA AUSSIE85324NBTC E Stuart (Kingswood)
10FREEMAN’S QUEEN36435FSHT Vanderb (Freemans Reach)
Race No. 10Schweppes Novice Series H408:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVER’S GIFT18258NBTD C Diver (Medowie)
2LOW KEY32684FSHR Mansley (Black Hill)
3SHE’S FLASH3645123.38M G Bailey (Bellbird)
4XRAY IMAGE86154FSHJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
5WILD MIDNIGHT33221FSHB R Willard (Blacktown)
6SATTS183723.21R D Sharpe (Ourimbah)
7PERISHER VALLEY3228423.51S Smith (Branxton)
8ROTREX3122623.33D Werner (Beresfield)
9MISTER BONNY5147423.21P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
10MISS SUPREME16775NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments