Saturday, 9 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 9 May 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE CHRIS236323.40Nathan Waygood
2CUNDLE JIM222224.08Michael Mcguire
3PRINCE RUFUS161623.04Corey Spliet
4TREEREX432323.03Thomas Pullman
5HAVAGO DOLLS312623.09Melvyn Daley
6WARRIOR PRINCESS123.77Allan Woods
7BARANGAROO466822.89Arthur Langman
8DIVERS FREEWILLY246223.11Darryl Diver
9OFF THE BOIL245723.37Phillip Van Haren
10HOT LACH376722.77Thomas Campbell
Race No. 2Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden5:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVE’S PRINCESS5475NBTTerrence Kunde
2LASER ILLUSIONNBTRonald Bell
3MERRY CAM626323.83Peter Neilson
4MISS ELDORANBTWilliam Davies
5MAGIC FICTIONNBTRonald Lambert
6MACK’S CHOICE8536NBTRex Jones
7MUM’S GLORY5278NBTRobert Hoare
8DIVER’S YAHOO652824.03Darryl Diver
9KAYLEEANN ROBBO7624.34Eileen Robertson
10BELLY SHOTS8524.62Mark Beagan
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Maiden5:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PARANOIANBTPeter Neilson
2SILLA’S GIFT555NBTPaul Dalton
3BIG BLACK GLORY4656NBTRobert Hoare
4ALL HONOURNBTRonald Lambert
5ASHCINDER756323.48Margaret Bright
6SPECIAL TWO578624.12William Davies
7DEEJAY FRED554NBTCraig Bosworth
8RAGNA423.92Arthur Armstrong
9BELLY SHOTS8524.62Mark Beagan
10KAYLEEANN ROBBO7624.34Eileen Robertson
Race No. 4Central Security Services Maiden6:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY’S CHANT65NBTMark Davidson
2RAMMY BURGESS7NBTAllan Woods
3RIDE THE RAPID8555NBTRaymond Walters
4CONTROL FREAK724.61Peter Honnery
5MINOR PRANG54723.71Scott Kelly
6CAUGHT NAPPING75NBTChristine Kay
7SUGAR SPINNBTMatthew Anderson
8CUP COLLECTOR488423.97Gregory Guy
9BE DA BOSS7623.85Clifford Clark
10JOY’S GLORY857NBTRobert Hoare
Race No. 5Peter Yore Heat 1-3 Wins H6:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO YOU GOODWIN216430.17Bryan Young
2WALLAMBA MOLLY3221NBTRobert Glover
3LITTLE MISS ROXY5475NBTDavid Linsen
4POPPY’S JESS826529.87Julie Laurantus
5LOCH UP3383NBTMichael Wood
6SURFECTION483429.69Clifford Clark
7JUST LIKE DIOR878830.73Wendy Brown
8SULAWAYCEE1857NBTMichael Bamback
9SECRET FLYER767730.56Thomas Campbell
10LITTLE MISS MOJO5847NBTDavid Linsen
Race No. 6Platinum Integration Heat 1-3 Wi…6:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMING EL583X30.64Keith Jarvis
2RED SUN FOO863230.74Ronald Patterson
3JUGUNGAL PIRATE335730.43Mark Donohue
4BUGLE BONANZA813530.49Mark Beagan
5SUGAR HIT HEIDI112729.89Benjamin Sweetman
6SURF COUNTY437230.18Julie Laurantus
7CAPTAIN CROKER1NBTRobert Glover
8SUBIC BAY1311NBTBrendan Allen
9LITTLE MISS MOJO5847NBTDavid Linsen
10SECRET FLYER767730.56Thomas Campbell
Race No. 7Unibet Gardens Heat 1-3 Wins H6:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ROMAN6558NBTMichael Mabbott
2ZED’S HONOUR513530.83Ronald Lambert
3MISS PASCALEENA7582NBTTerry Priest
4SHARKANATOR5672NBTMark Beagan
5READY FOR SPRING1785NBTRaelee Shearer
6JAMAICAN ME RUN2555NBTWalter Simmons
7CALL KELB375529.96John Howson
8DERONIMO747629.99Wendy Brown
9SECRET FLYER767730.56Thomas Campbell
10LITTLE MISS MOJO5847NBTDavid Linsen
Race No. 8Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au S…7:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTONISH1651NBTGary Stewart
2BLUESTONE ROSEX13522.71Bradley Sabotic
3CHOOK JUDGE128423.00Phillip Carrall
4VALENTINE KING234723.85Kim Bates
5CHERYL’S SHAK336822.72Melvyn Daley
6LEGGY BLONDE115722.85Peter Akers
7WEEKEND WES234822.75Peter Akers
8LITTLE OSCA661423.07Louise Mcgee
9ABBEY’S FURY578822.99Raymond Atkins
10VALENTINE MEIYAN572823.38Bronwyn Bates
Race No. 9Like Us On Facebook Stakes7:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETCORD653223.26Jamie Bennett
2MAGIC SPOT1437NBTWilliam Bright
3AZEEM KAOS156622.81Natasha Benhard
4COUSIN PAUL1336NBTBrett May
5JOHNNY JUNIOR743123.04Trevor Hagney
6SARINA TOKAAM358623.04Helen Pullman
7MARKET MAKER661323.11Rex Jones
8SKYENALDO227623.23Thomas Pullman
9SPECIAL SENOR667723.02Michael Wood
10SHIFTEN DYNAMITE34X523.08Gary Stewart
Race No. 10Unibet Gardens Lucky Last Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BADGES183323.32Edward Kelly
2BY THE HONOUR5123.04Ronald Lambert
3MARLOW’S JEWEL371823.22Tony Mason
4GOLDEN LION2815NBTJay Tranter
5HILLBILLY JO213523.17Tracey Miller
6HARRY BAILEY716222.91Brett May
7GIRLS GO RACING5123.61Eileen Robertson
8JAYDO’S GENERAL562724.56Brendan Allen
9SASHA’S ASH355322.77Raymond Mckiernan
10QUE BEFORE YOU683823.24Ian Darcey