Thursday 19th Feburary 2009


Race 1 413m M 15.52
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 TRAPPA DASH M DAVID HOARE
2 MULWEE MERRY M WARREN SLADE
3 JIMMY GONE WILD M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 RUM BLASTER M PETER AKERS
5 PURE SPICE M ANTHONY MEREDITH
6 TRUE ENFORCER M NEIL GOOGE
7 WINNEBAGO LASS M MARION COADY
8 US FIVE M PETER HONNERY
9 RICHIE’S DREAM M PETER HONNERY
10 MAJOR COLLISION M MARK AUSTIN

Race 2 600m 5 16.12
STAYERS OF TOMMOROW CUP HT 1
1 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
2 DEVIL’S COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
3 TIFFANY AMANDA 5 JOHN CAMERON
4 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 Vacant
6 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 TONY FORBES
7 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
8 MANIZZY HOT 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 3 600m 5 16.32
STAYERS OF TOMMOROW CUP HT 2
1 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
2 COOL WESTEND 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
3 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
4 PERLE D’OR 5 HELEN SIMMONS
5 Vacant
6 IT’S THE FASHION 5 HERBERT STEWART
7 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 PRETTY VERSATILE 5 JOHN LAING

Race 4 515m M 16.52
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STAKE
1 MASTER QUINN M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 BLACK BENNY M ROBERT CAMPBELL
3 BART ALLOVER M RON BELL
4 PECULIAR M STEVEN COOLEY
5 KAYTEE DIVA M MICHAEL HOOPER
6 SURFIN’ MERLIN M JOHN MUNRO
7 JAG’S FLYER M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
8 HURRICANE SAL M LESLEE EDWARDS
9 HAWK ROGAN M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 ITCHICOO PARK M WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 5 515m 5 17.12
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 OBAFEMI 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 GAZSHA 5 GARY ADAMS
3 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
4 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
5 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
6 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
7 HANNAH JANE 5 SANDRA WELLS
8 SANTORINI STYLE 5 EMANUEL BORG
9 JUDGEMENT DAY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
10 CALLARA 5 DAVID LEWIS

Race 6 515m 5 17.32
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STK
1 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 BARRY HARMEY
2 LOVES TO CRUISE 5 BARRY YATES
3 STEELY JACK 5 WENDY ISON
4 TEARAWAY TANYA 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 LIGHTNING POINT 5 GARY ERNST
6 ACUMEN 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 LOYAL MOMENT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
10 OCEAN EXTREME 5 JAMIE QUINN

Race 7 600m 5 17.52
STAYERS OF TOMMOROW CUP HT 3
1 TODD’S FIRE BELL 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
2 MOTOR MAN 5 BRUCE MACKIE
3 BLUE WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
4 MISS FOSTER 5 BRETT TOOTH
5 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
6 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
7 WING A WAY 5 HELEN IVERS
8 CASH UP ABBEY 5 SCOTT FARLEY

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.15
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 LARAPPIN STORM 5 GARY ADAMS
2 MICK’S PUZZLE 5 PETER PASSFIELD
3 FORGET WHAT 4 JOHN EDWARDS
4 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
6 LOCKETT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
7 JOAN’S MAGIC 4 JOAN SINGLINE
8 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 RAQUEL 5 RAYMOND NEVILLE
10 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY

Race 9 515m 5 18.37
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STAKE
1 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON
2 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
3 MR. THACKER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 FORD PUZZLE 5 DAVID LEWIS
5 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
6 IMA KID TOO 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
7 FLASH AND GO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
8 FLIGHT 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
9 OCEAN EXTREME 5 JAMIE QUINN
10 LIZZIE DIVA 5 MICHAEL HOOPER

Race 10 515m 5 18.57
PETER YORE AT THE GARDENS STK
1 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
2 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
3 MICK TANGA 5 ERIC SHARMAN
4 WOTA BANDIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
6 SCARY FEET 5 COLIN CALDWELL
7 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA
8 EXTREME LEE BENT 5 JAMIE QUINN
9 LIZZIE DIVA 5 MICHAEL HOOPER
10 LARAPPIN ROSE 5 GARY ADAMS