Tuesday 18th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Tuesday 18th May 2010

Race No. 1Eden’s Bistro Open Tonight06:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST CANDY44D Richardson (Holmesville)

2COOL JONTY23734D Driver (Medowie)

3TOLLGATE2868FR Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

4GOOSE65568T F Callen (Argenton)

5RUNNIN FOR JIM44R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

6CHEMICAL ROMANCE7T Callen (Argenton)

7NACHOS52322C A Garrard (Maryland)

8BEST 55466E Harris (Wyong)

9SILLY SANDY67867M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Multicam Systems Stake07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MERINGO56614T P Doyle (Hamlyn Terrace)

2HAWK ROGAN72143L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)

3MAVERICKS LEGEND47733R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

4ALL MAGIC24532M A Davidson (Fletcher)

563474D E Garrett (Port Macquarie)

6CRISTALLE274F6R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

7TRIP WIRE6F554J L Harris (Doyalson)

8MY THIRD GONE17124R J Kay (Lowood)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Thornton Home Hardware Stake07:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’LL BE KING2423FD J Hawes (Doyalson)

2GOLD DANI65R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

3HIGH BALLK P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

4ELITE SASSY74G J Dunphy (Butterwick)

5DUCK TAILS66453D W Greenwood (Toronto)

6TYPHOON FIRE25734T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)

7OLLY ROCK36555W Brown (Cessnock)

8TELL YOU LATER227M D Shambler (Elrington)

9PERRO DE TORO77J R Levi (Durren Durren)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Schweppes Stake07:57PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELL FOR LUCY81225G J Robertson (Williamtown)

2GIFT PACK21132S Smith (Branxton)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4FENCE MENDER12251R K Asquith (Fern Bay)

5TAKE THE KITTY23218K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7SMOOTH MANNER17246W J Brown (Cessnock)

8DASHING PUZZLE23523G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Tooheys New Stake08:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNSET 13P Vas (Valentine)

2SHANDEE33362K R Sutton (Butterwick)

3DEADLY SILENT64133P Neilson (Maitland)

4ELEVEN SEVEN45F12W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)

51R Smith (Cooranbong)

6DOLLARS MORE34165M D Shambler (Elrington)

7BIRRABA BOY67266W Simmons (Greta)

8LIKE CAGNEY75644A E Armstrong (New Lambton)

9BOSSA NOVA BABY36664D Clive (Weston)

10POLE DANCER65574W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)

Race No. 6Forsythe’s Stake08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYELLA42542M D Shambler (Elrington)

2HALL’S WELL87535K D Jarvis (Kanwal)

3KING OF HUNGE54615P Neilson (Maitland)

4GENISTA APACHE42262N A Falls (Backmede)

5KAYFAB FANTASY25187W Simmons (Greta)

6KAPSALI62687T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)

7STYLIN’ BLONDE46538R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

8JUNIOR GROVE55115M P Morgan (Windale)

9LEGENDARY LILLIE67564R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

10CLOVER LIDCOMBE76582G J Dunphy (Butterwick)

Race No. 7Cool Mat @ Stud Stake08:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PETTIGO STARFIRE18266A B Slusher (Kearsley)

2OCTANE 5541FJ W Sweet (Holmesville)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4MULTICAM GIRL13455R C Smith (Barnsley)

5JAYDEE GRANT72576R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7FELLA LEEF3153T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)

8SHORT TIME24342J Cassar (Merrylands)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8 Stake09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VELOCITY WIND81168T W Brett (Grandchester)

2PURE PETE34217J W Sweet (Holmesville)

3KAI LAGER76666W Simmons (Greta)

4MONAMOUR28366J S Brown (Cessnock)

5SHOT AWAY37645J A Mackay ( Vale)

6ROSE OF HEATHER35216D J Hawes (Doyalson)

7ALL THE MAGIC14544R W Green (Warners Bay)

8EM ARE66263R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

9ZACCARY RIGHT45474R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

10CONFIDENT88587R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

Race No. 9The Stake09:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NANA PLAZA77584C Kay (Buchanan)

2PURE POWER PLAY11465D Richardson (Holmesville)

3MARA’S BOY42465P W Malone (Cardiff)

4NO DOUBT15156W J Brown (Cessnock)

5ALBATROSS64362N Atchison (Jilliby)

6BONJOUR BARNEY15114R W King (Rutherford)

7BIG TEE MAC12762N Atchison (Jilliby)

8KEEP MY COOL42213S N Kelly (Mayfield)

9FUEL TANK26347B J Buckley (Clarence Town)

10AGENT 24423I Absalom (Noraville)

Race No. 10Jeffkins Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 413 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUNDERLY1732T L Bruce (Branxton)

2EXCESSIVE FORCE21772H G Norman (Wallsend)

3HARD CANDY33262T L Bruce (Branxton)

4STEPHEN’S SPIRIT12573M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)

5GO FAST KATH161R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

6DUNNO32123J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

7MARA’S MAN61833P W Malone (Cardiff)

8SERENA WILL86757R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

9WALK THE LINE23334J Cassar (Merrylands)

10ALBE’S A MYSTERY12274B K (Booragul)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments