Wednesday 10th December 2008


Race 1 413m M 19.02
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 SAINT DORA M THOMAS PULLMAN
2 SIMPLY KAOS M EVELYN HARRIS
3 POETRY LESSON M KERRIE DAVIS
4 RATTLE AND ROLL M MERVYN SKINNER
5 WATTLE YOU BEE M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
6 TEEVEE CYRUS M THOMAS GAUNT
7 BLUE FLASH M MICHAEL MOWLE
8 TEEVEE SHIRAZ M THOMAS GAUNT
9 MARVEL MERVIN M SUSAN SMITH

Race 2 515m M 19.22
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STK
1 LOVE YA MOTHER M RAYMOND HINDMARSH
2 MINT LORIAN M GREGORY FREEMAN
3 DAVETTE AND KEN M DAVID BURGESS
4 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
5 Vacant
6 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY
7 MIX BOMB M WAYNE ATTWILL
8 MASTER QUINN M JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 3 413m 5 19.45
PETER YORE AT THE GARDENS STK
1 TIFFANY CASE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
2 ROSER ADIPOSER 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
3 JULIE APPEAL 5 FRANK CINI
4 SIGNATURE ROWE 5 PETER SEATON
5 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD
6 TOTAL GIRL 5 SUSAN SMITH
7 EBONY STYLE 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
8 TIM’S MAGIC 5 DENISE PRIEST
9 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 4 515m M 20.05
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS
1 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
2 BETTER DAYS M GRANT DUNPHY
3 HARDY’S RETURN M RON BELL
4 LIZZIE DIVA M STEPHEN ATKINS
5 Vacant
6 ELOQUENT M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 BENZO M LANCE BLIGH
8 MODERN MINGLE M ROBERT GAY

Race 5 413m FFA 20.25
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 CHILI NEGRA 3 RUSSELL KING
2 WILD WISHES 3 DAVID CLIVE
3 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
4 TIMELY SHIRAZ 3 TRACEY BRUCE
5 Vacant
6 DIDDY SON 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
7 FRAZIER 4 BRUCE BUCKLEY
8 CIPRIANI 3 JASON FULLGRABE

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.45
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STK
1 THREE WISE MEN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 BOMBO 4 WARREN SLADE
3 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
4 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
5 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
6 ADAM’S ME MATE 4 STEPHEN ATKINS
7 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICHARD RILEY
8 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
9 OPERA SINGER 5 COLIN BURNS
10 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 7 413m 5 21.05
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STK
1 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
2 PASCALEENA 5 TERRY PRIEST
3 CHERYL’S JOY 5 MEL DALEY
4 LORD ESCOBAR 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
5 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS
6 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
8 FELLA OVER 5 SUSAN SMITH
9 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 8 515m 5 21.22
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
2 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
3 FORGET WHAT 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 EMO APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
5 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
6 TOTAL ANOHKI 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
7 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
8 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
9 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 9 413m 5 21.45
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 GRAEME CARR
2 CYCLONE PEDRO 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
3 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
4 PEEDY MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 DADDY’S DAUGHTER 5 SUSAN SMITH
6 ERIC’S SHEBEEN 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 STATE OF CHAOS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
8 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
9 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 10 413m 4/5 22.05
FUNNELL’S SMASH REAIRS STK
1 IT’S GO TIME 5 CHAD GARRARD
2 MISHKAS PUZZLE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
3 ELL FOR LUCY 4 MERV SKINNER
4 KOOROGARAH POINT 5 RAYMOND MCKIERNAN
5 HELLO ASHBY 4 KEVIN ELLIOTT
6 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
7 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
8 BUY PLANE 5 COLIN BURNS
9 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN