Wednesday 11th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 11th April 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens St07:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY TOKAAM2561522.67H M Pullman ()
2CAWBOURNE RAZ3321422.81T L Bruce (Branxton)
3TIGGERLONG TROY22265NBTB J Field (East Gresford)
4VALLETTA VELLA6144522.85B K (Booragul)
5STORM KING6154422.96B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
6TIRI BARRY22321NBTJ L Willis (Taree)
7WELSH LASS123.17S C Atkins (Maryland)
8MADE TO CRUISE64126NBTW Shelton (Lake Haven)
9BEEJAY ROWE8418623.10P E Seaton (Holmesville)
10CELTIC STORM34858NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 2 Maiden07:26PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELICATE DOLLYFSHI G Hanna (Wallsend)
2RED ROCKET ROSIEFSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
3ELITE CHERYL65373NBTC R Lane ()
4CRYSTAL DOVEFSHJ C Munro (Mulbring)
5AS YOU SAY5NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
6FORAN26F4NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
7SIOUX PA SURFIEFSHS C Atkins (Maryland)
8MEDIUM TO LARGE5NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
9ALWAYS LOOK EYE55468NBTS Brown (Abermain)
10SNEAKY’S SHADOW44877NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 3Www.betchoice.com.au Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE FOR TILLY2856422.69M A Skinner (Abermain)
2BIT BENT1274123.04P W Neilson (Maitland)
3SCREAMING JESTER8832223.01K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
4WHITE LEXUS4553122.76W Shelton (Lake Haven)
5GO WILD CONNOR6712622.86T Ball (Singleton)
6OCTANE PATCH1624222.83N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
7KING CADEL23311NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8LIBBY TOKAAM1181122.76T F Pullman (Keinbah)
9BIG 53847NBTE Harris (Wyong)
10KEEP MY COOL64278NBTS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
Race No. 4 Maiden08:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITCH ALL GOOD67752NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
2DUGAN’S PASS5FSHJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
3KELLY BROTHERS52335NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
4COOL SENORITA3NBTW F Davidson (Cardiff)
5ROSSO CANE34357NBTD J Dunn (Howlong)
6GALO GALO2NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
7JENNIFER ROBBO3FSTDE J Robertson (Williamtown)
8DREAM TIME GIRL4F627NBTD E Jarick (Harrington)
9BLUE AUSSIE46664NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
10SEVEN BARNEYS57456NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
Race No. 5Forsythes Stakes08:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELAMPAGO2431530.12J I Harper (Wyee)
2COOL BLISS7417130.02W J Brown (Cessnock)
3WHERES MY DOLLAR21188FSHG G Wilson (Medowie)
4HAMISH TANGA32544NBTM C Sharman ()
5CARBOCHON22716NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
6CRAZY MANIAC12FSHC Mullens (Londonderry)
7MISS LOLOLA55253NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
8CYPRESS HILL74424NBTK P Smith (Shortland)
9SONGAR ZIPPER18868NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
10FATTY’S CHAMP67488FSTDR Tisdell (Cessnock)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stakes08:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY TANGA3686423.04M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2MISTY TOKAAM1776822.83H M Pullman (Keinbah)
3DELIRIUM6443522.78J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
4MISS MANALISHI3323222.79P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
5PREMIER REBEL7218422.92J L Harris (Cooranbong)
6BELL 7654522.86M G Bailey (Bellbird)
7PIRATE TOKAAM5474123.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
8BILOXI BLUE1243222.66D K Skinner (Abermain)
9WATTA SPEL15B66FSHM D Greer (Londonderry)
10DEADLY SILENT8754422.94P W Neilson (Maitland)
Race No. 7Schweppes Stakes09:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY TOKAAM2684329.91T F Pullman (Keinbah)
2CAWBOURNE HAZE7555729.49R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3CHILL AWAY5112829.73W C Slade (Beresfield)
4COOL DIOR7275429.83W J Brown (Cessnock)
5DARK AND STORMY6136829.96E Harris (Wyong)
6I’M A CANNON1568429.94W Simmons (Greta)
7HAIL QUEENIE86266NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
8GOODWIN BENNETT15555NBTR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
9EYE THIRTY7673429.96T J Murray (Kearsley)
10PAPER MAN67768NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 8All-pro Hospitality Stakes09:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE CANVAS73646NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
2LEKTRA RICE75167FSTDT J Hong (Kearsley)
3RETAINED ASSET68853NBTW J Bright (Wamberal)
4CHAMP KIND7787330.09R E Browne (Aberdare)
5SHAK ATTACK65663NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
6AMERICAN IDIOT4F624FSTDT F Callen (Argenton)
7INCH PERFECT76743NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
8SILVER DOMINO16722NBTP C Wall (Lake Haven)
9FAT BOY BUDDY78656NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
10EYE THIRTY7673429.96T J Murray (Kearsley)
Race No. 9Hardy’s Precision Excavations09:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER WEST1756623.04C L Howard (Millfield)
2MAUI GAIN7352122.90S C Atkins (Maryland)
3WISTERIA VALLEY45152NBTJ L Willis (Taree)
4PURE CARBON1623323.12P W Tobin (Toronto)
5CARAMEL SLICE7522823.06J M King (Wilberforce)
6BINDA GRACE7723323.11K P Smith (Shortland)
7STUNNING CHLOE1467423.27T L Bruce (Branxton)
8JAYPEE SHELBY5513622.77G J Robertson (Williamtown)
9WATTA LAUGH34663NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
10WHAT A 5665422.93P W Neilson (Maitland)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSSLING4431723.08I D Knox (Toronto)
2GOODWIN MAGGIE44137FSTDC Mclennan (Cessnock)
3KEIRA’S CHARM26273NBTB Sabotic (Greystanes)
4VELOCITY BLITZ1F27823.34A Coyte (Neath)
5SPIRAL WRAP75627NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6ANGUS TANGA85373NBTE J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
7CLINGA16FSHA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
8NUNDLE FIRE715223.46S N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
9LEPPARD2843523.59W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
10HAKUNA MATATA27815NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments