Wednesday 14th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 14th September 2011

Race No. 1All Pro Stake07:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROTREX1651523.33D Werner (Beresfield)
2LUCKY LOCHO32257NBTN P Clifton (Maitland)
3BRAT PACK51184NBTJ Crossley (Cessnock)
4JOHN BOOTH22226NBTM P Morgan (Windale)
5JAY EM AYE13252NBTD J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
6GO WILD CONNOR12644NBTT Spinks (Singleton)
7PRICE OF FAME86333NBTM P Morgan (Windale)
8TENNESSEE BELLE25826NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
9RAGTIME GAL14788NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
10AVONDALE DURANTE46368NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Mdn07:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN SHILLINGS42533NBTD B Werner (Beresfield)
2COOL DORIS MARIA86744NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
3CANNIBAL CREEK57FSHP L Akers (Rutherford)
4BUCK WILDER22886NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5TOMMY RIP74685NBTN L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
6NAR RHU26NBTR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7OUR BLUE DREAM2325NBTT Halligan (Wallsend)
8BOOKEM DANNO45242NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9FOLLOW THE BONDS8687FSHP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
Race No. 3Wag Petfoods Stake07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELL FOR LUCY2243223.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
2BURRAGORANG GIRL3285622.97B K Sweeney (Booragul)
3PRISTINE GAIN7387522.87S C Atkins (Maryland)
4MISS CHEVAL6785722.95B K Sweeney (Booragul)
5GIFT PACK2647723.08S Smith (Branxton)
6QUEEN AKAROA5147623.30F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
7TRUE BLUE MATE63147NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
8DAPHNE JOYCE8788623.12R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9RUM BLASTER55466NBTP L Akers (Rutherford)
10FAILFORD FLASH7245523.18G R Mclean (Nabiac)
Race No. 4Multicam Distance (1-4) Final08:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at The gardens Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR CRAZE13656FSTDC Caldwell (Muswellbrook)
2EVIE SHIRAZ22773FSTDL A Atchison (Jilliby)
4ELITE SHOWGIRL16177FSHW Christie (Greta)
5HEAT THE PLATE31363FSTDW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7THRILLING REIGN35482FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
8THRILLING BLOOM71312FSHL Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Stake08:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIPSTERNS BLUFF2557530.06T M Halley (Kearsley)
2MY BOY’S COOL4512530.10G J Algie (Taree)
3SPLASH ABOUT1178429.96P A Roderick (Weston)
4TRESTLES72755NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
5SIERRA NEVADA15167NBTM A Skinner (Abermain)
6LILLEY’S LOCK4222430.26I J Betts (Thornton)
7COOL REJECTION3111329.91W J Brown (Cessnock)
8LADY AVONDALE51127NBTR J Kemp (Cardiff)
9TRUE TO WAR86665NBTT A Ball (Singleton)
10MADE TO RUN76665FSTDC J Caldwell (Muswellbrook)
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Final08:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A PLAYER4382130.07F Goodall (Cessnock)
2TITANIC MISS6652330.14W C Slade (Beresfield)
3RAW ENERGY2171129.77W J Brown (Cessnock)
4LIGHTNING LIZZY53772NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
5MYRON’S ANGEL4531230.03J M Green (Warners Bay)
6AUNTY SHIRL46322NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7COOL RUSH6441130.05J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
8THREEPENCE41353NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
9COOL DIOR6413330.21W J Brown (Cessnock)
10FLEUR DE PETTIGO13429.91G Robinson (Greta)
Race No. 7Virbac Stake09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER ROAD75545NBTC R Lane (Singleton)
2BANG BANG FIRE37767NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
3EXEMPLIFIED6787229.93L A Atchison (Jilliby)
4MADAM BEAR56786NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
5WHY WORRY ME6583629.85B Sweeney (Booragul)
6RUBY ROBBO3526530.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
7OSTI’S ALIBI62653NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
8CAZA COOL8723130.03M H Black (Lisarow)
9MADE TO RUN76665FSTDC J Caldwell (Muswellbrook)
10HOT DELILAH5765730.31R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
Race No. 8Betchoice.com Stake09:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T NO MORE2621FSHG Robinson (Greta)
2BARRINGTON FIRE35476NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
3WHERE’S BRONTE415730.40D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
4COOL DIOR6413330.21W J Brown (Cessnock)
5WAIMEA GAIN57254NBTS C Atkins (Maryland)
6WILL HE SPEED57554NBTD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
7ALL QUALITY129.88C Lamb (Swan Bay)
8ELITE CHARMER56286NBTS Brown (Abermain)
9HOT DELILAH5765730.31R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
10TRUE TO WAR86665NBTT A Ball (Singleton)
Race No. 9Schweppes Maiden09:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRODO’S PLAYER42NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
2LAY BACK6NBTG P Harborne (Warabrook)
3COWGIRL BINDIE27357NBTD Ward (Wang Wauk)
4PRETTY BOY FLOYD52426NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
5CHANEL OSTI53522NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
6DISNEY PROPOSALNBTW R Robertson (Cessnock)
7BORN SLIPPY55253NBTI W Hilditch (Windale)
8HONEY MUFFINNBTJ Jago (Gorokan)
9TARAWI SHIRAZFSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
10FOUNDY’S LASSFSHC Lane (Singleton)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake10:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDROCK NEVADA3534423.52S Brown (Abermain)
2GENUINE TEARS8778823.31F E Power (Noraville)
3PRINCESS VIERI3123.15N J Broadbent (Elderslie)
4PICAPEPPA GIRL7872123.23T M Halley (Kearsley)
5MARGO MAY8628323.63S Smith (Branxton)
6HARRY HIGH PANTS25158NBTP L Akers (Rutherford)
7MAUI GAIN17423.39S C Atkins (Maryland)
8MARTO’S CHOICE87352NBTP A Carrall (Farley)
9WHERE’S ELLIE14867NBTT A Ball (Singleton)
10SWELL FLO34544NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments