Wednesday, 19 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Wednesday, 19 February 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gardens Stakes3:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPERCODE123.20Susan Mcdermott
2WHITE BLAZE126323.45William Davies
3BOUNCE421223.02Diane Skinner
4ACOUSTIC RAGE217222.96Sharon Mitchell
5AUSSIE’S SON637623.17Michelle
6PEE DID HE362222.93Warwick Brown
7SECRET FLIGHT367422.84John Edwards
8SMASH THE CASH512323.06Beverley Sweeney
9WHY BLAME ME581723.48Wayne Robertson
10DEADLY SPRITE366423.13David Ward
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Stakes4:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S AN AUSSIE855622.87Carol Howard
2HECTIC LAD1163NBTLarry Croker
3MASTER ROSTER262422.89Brett Tooth
4PLEASANTRY712822.65Beverley Sweeney
5EIFFEL IN LOVE142722.90
6FLASH SUNRISE255623.09William Davies
7GO KELLY453622.94
8MONOLITH254722.83David Ward
9DOSSY’S GIFT424423.51Lisa Hutton
10MOB BOSS8128NBTLarry Croker
Race No. 3Dogpro Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED113122.71Michelle Shambler
2MAJOR POWER757522.67Betty Keene
3CHEROKEE MAIDEN556823.07Carol Howard
4KISS ME WENCH873723.01Peter Keegan
5TRINITY MAN574322.86
6EYEFULL564222.91Helen Hanson
7REMA’S SCREAMER713422.71Larry Croker
8KRAZY CAPER226822.88Ronald Bell
9HEATHER’S SHELBY643623.12
10TYLAR TOKAAM258723.48
Race No. 4Schweppes Maiden4:43 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER ELLIE8368NBTTamara Ball
2ARE VEE PEA5575NBT
3SPECIAL TWO56NBTWilliam Davies
4DOROTHY LIDCOMBE4766NBTGrant Dunphy
5SECOND PEARL663330.10Ronald Bell
6SINGING SAMMY233230.75Ronald Bell
7MEDUSA GOLDNBTGraeme Henderson
8COURT GENTRY3853NBTWarwick Brown
Race No. 5Unibet Stakes5:03 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCID TRIUMPH546422.84Sandra Brown
2LEAPING FLAME425322.73Brett Tooth
3ABLE SEAMAN254222.60Robert Groizard
4POINTS BUZZARD421622.74Phillip Carrall
5LAGOON EASTWOOD133522.78Terry Callen
6THREE LONG NECKS826122.85Robert Roderick
7WAS THAT YOU511322.71Bruce Caden
8MCSLOK718522.79Gary Robertson
9MISHKAS GIFT785522.88Russell Mansley
10PRINCESS CLAUDIA843822.96Robert Roderick
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…5:23 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADO GROVE126629.85John Stewart
2WICKED TITLE567629.91Debra Spurgin
3ZABINI358429.95Ronald Bell
4VIOLENT752230.35Bradley Cowling
5SPORTING TEARS646530.01Barry Howell
6MAKE MAGIC256X29.85Diane Skinner
7FORREST476129.84Brett Tooth
8COSMIC ANVIL636230.33Kenneth Sutton
9POP’S BOYS374731.25Robert White
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Stakes5:43 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SCREAMER633230.45John Edwards
2WINGIN’ PRAYER152230.53Ronald Bell
3MRS. DUNCAN212129.87Grant Dunphy
4CRASHA ASHA337630.11William Davies
5ROB ZOMBIE654630.67Terry Callen
6MY MATE RAT352230.06Shane Hill
7MAMZELLE PENNY866230.26Helen Hanson
8BOCHINO APPEAL211430.03Bruce Caden
9POP’S BOYS374731.25Robert White
Race No. 8Unibet Gardens Social Club Stake…6:03 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYDE AND JASE162730.20Peter Quinton
2SANJUAN SLIM423529.65Daniel Flanagan
3RUBY DANCER117729.75Christopher Eveleigh
4HAYDEN HAIR314629.96Peter Quinton
5LORD RAIN316229.85Betty Keene
6MASII178729.84Sandra Brown
7BILLY BUZZARD171229.61
8KOBI JAY663429.47Ronald Bell
Race No. 9Unibet Maiden6:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUCEY GIRL423.76Robbie Neville
2VERGARANBTPeter Neilson
3CLEO MULDOON6NBTJohn Edwards
4MAGIC UTAH636623.24Betty Keene
5ALL ABOUT ANNIE373823.39Steven Carr
6PEACOCK PRINCESS323.87Norman Watson
7NOBLE ODESSA234222.93Natasha Benhard
8ROCKY TOKAAM524523.30Thomas Pullman
9DRINK JIVING8NBTMark Donohue
10JIM DANDY574123.14
Race No. 10Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.…6:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BETTER771723.04Ronald Bell
2ESS FOR SADIE154722.87Mervyn Skinner
3KISS ME HUGHIE333222.87Peter Keegan
4MAGIC CHICKENX15122.85Beverley Sweeney
5KIMKIA TIGER224522.97Christine Kay
6MUSCLE UP KAOS531522.93Natasha Benhard
7CINNABAR STAR275822.99Russell Mansley
8BELLA CHLOE3X7122.70Robert Groizard
9SEE DOUBLE127323.66Debra Spurgin
10SANNETTE YATES525723.89Bruce Caden
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments